Sold2023PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN 1881-1973) "FEMME AU BALCON"Pablo Picasso (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1881-1973) Femme au Balcon lithograph executed circa 1960. Hand signed in red crayon to lower right. Pencil numbered 120/145 to lower left. Published for Galerie des PSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Femme au Balcon", After Picasso Limited PrintA limited edition lithograph printed in 1983 by Marcel Salinas with permission of Marina Picasso. Dimensions: Sight is 25" x 16 3/4", the image size is 20 7/8" x 15 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973), LITHOGRAPHFemme au Balcon (Woman on the Balcony) lithograph h. 26 w. 19-3/4 in., sheet overall: 33 x 27 in., framed May 1960, oeuvre gravé, signed in red crayon lower center, inscribed in pencil on verso "12See Sold Price
Sold2024On the Balcony, Charles LevierFrench, 1920-2003..oil on canvas, signed lower left, unframed..craquelure, cupping, surface dirt and abrasions, paint loss..signed Ch. Levier and titled Au Balcon on verso, canvas 24H x 36W x 1D LineSee Sold Price
Sold2024lot of 5 Pin-Ups, Erotica, Nudes on Canvashard to tell if they are painted or printed onto the canvas, largest ones are about 28" X 39", some of them look like they may have been signed by the artist in the lower right hand corner, one printSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 13 Art Books, Architecture, Photography, Erotica NudesLot of 13 Art Books, Architecture, Photography, Erotica Nudes. This lot includes the titles Modele by Rawlings; Phaidon Modernism; David Larcher & Philip O. Stearns, Six Nymphets; John Welsh, Modern HSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Vie Parisienne C1920 Lot of 19 Art Deco EroticaAll risque/erotica/nude related. Lithographs Published Paris, C1920, Paris for "La Vie Parisienne" Illustrated by Lissac, Barbier, Vallet, Valee, Prejelan, Georges Léonnec and others. Verso text, butSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lars BO: Erotica/Nudes - LithographLars Bo erotica/nudes lithograph. [Art: 15 x 11 inches; Frame: 27 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches]. Age-toning.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonor Fini, Nudes & Three Graces, Etchings, 2 PCS.Leonor Fini (Argentine/Italian, 1907-1996 ), "Erotica II" (six nudes) and "Three Graces," etchings, Erotica II signed in pencil lower right and numbered "2/10" lower left, Three Graces signed in penciSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Erotica Books- Jazz Age BeautiesErotica Universalis, 1000 Nudes, Love's pIcture Book, Sexual Life, Love GamesSee Sold Price
Sold2015VIVANCOS, Miguel. Oil on Canvas. "Nature Morte AuBalcon". Signed and dated 15-5-57 lower right, further signed, titled and dated verso. Miguel Vivancos(Spanish, 1895 - 1972). From a New York City collector. Dimensions: 15" high x 18" wide. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Casanova Illustration IIArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Casanova Illustration II Year: 1967 Dimensions: 14.75in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 390 Publisher: Au Cercle du livre precieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Casanova Illustration VIArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Casanova Illustration VI Year: 1967 Dimensions: 14.75in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 390 Publisher: Au Cercle du livre precieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Casanova Illustration VIArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Casanova Illustration VI Year: 1967 Dimensions: 14.75in. by 11in. Edition: 89 from the limited edition of 390 Publisher: Au CercleSee Sold Price
2024Salvador Dali - Casanova Illustration VIArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Casanova Illustration VI Year: 1967 Dimensions: 14.75in. by 11in. Edition: 89 from the limited edition of 390 Publisher: Au CercleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali - Casanova Illustration VArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Casanova Illustration V Year: 1967 Dimensions: 14.75in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 390 Publisher: Au Cercle du lSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la) Le Paysan perverti ou les dangers de la ville£550
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original woodenUS$15,000(1 bid)
Oct 09The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Carved Hard Composite Japanese Erotica FigureUS$50(6 bids)
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956US$10,000(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Oiseau au soleil (A.R. 174), 1952US$500(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947US$3,000
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),US$35,000
14 hrs LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- [Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la)] La Paysane pervertie ou les dangers de la ville...,£260
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958US$15,000