Sold2021**Paul WUNDERLICH, Horst ANTES und Bruno BRUNI**Paul WUNDERLICH, Horst ANTES und Bruno BRUNI Quadraturen A portfolio for the tenth anniversary of Edition Volker Huber with four lithographs (Paul Wunderlich, Horst Antes, Rudolf Hausner and Bruno BSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scheffer, Ary - Kopie nach Francesca von Rimini undScheffer, Ary - Kopie nach Copy after Ary Scheffer. - Oil on canvas. - framed. With craquelure and occas. with small bursts of paint. Francesca von Rimini und Paolo Paolo Malatesta, entdeckt von DanteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Basso, "Paolo & Francesca"Contemporary patinated bronze sculpture. Back bottom bronze band - AP 9/10 Dyansen Corp (c) 1989. Signed in the bronze top of socle on back beneth rock work A. Basso. Approx. 39 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Berrocal Miguel Ortiz Salvador und Dalila. Multiple."Berrocal Miguel OrtizSalvador und Dalila. Multiple. Bronze mit Patina poliert auf Metallsockel. Verschiedene Elemente beweglich. Höhe mit Sockel 29 cm. Mit gestempeltem Namenszug Nummerierung und beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Bruni (*1935). "Amore". Bronze, seitl. sign, limitierte Auflage 471/650, auf erhöhteBruno Bruni (*1935). "Amore". Bronze, seitl. sign, limitierte Auflage 471/650, auf erhöhtem Marmorsockel, H=41 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS (b. 1974) OriginalFake Dissected Bearbrick Companion 400% (Red)KAWS (b. 1974)OriginalFake Dissected Bearbrick Companion 400% (Red)Painted vinyl multiple, 2008, stamped, from the edition of 500, contained within the original box, overall 280 x 110mm (11 x 4 3/4in)See Sold Price
Sold2017Jeff Koons (b. 1954) Cracked Egg, 2008 AluminumKoons, Jeff (American born 1954), Cracked Egg, 2008, Chromed-multiple in red Aluminum with transparent coat, 4-3/4 x 3 x 3 inches (12.1 x 7.6 x 7.6 cm), This edition was published by the Los Angeles CSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Symbiosis, 2008" by Bruno Surdo81"x86" Oil on Unmounted CanvasPlease see condition report below.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arman (Armand Pierre Fernandez) Brushes. Multiple. Pinsel und Acrylfarbe auf Plexiglasplatte. 50 xArman (Armand Pierre Fernandez)Brushes. Multiple. Pinsel und Acrylfarbe auf Plexiglasplatte. 50 x 31 cm (mit Sockel). Signatur und Nummerierung eingeritzt. Im Objektkasten aus Plexiglas. - ObjektkasteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012) & Bruno Morassutti (1920-2008)Angelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012)& Bruno Morassutti (1920-2008)Coffee tableVarnished woodEdited by MascheroniModel created circa 1955H 45 × L 151,5 × W 50 cmBibliography: G. Gramigna, RepertoriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Pop Hand-painted 3D multiple with lithography, 2008, signed ...Patrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Pop Hand-painted 3D multiple with lithography, 2008, signed and numbered 2/45 in pencil, published by Flowers Gallery, London, housed in a perspex presentation box,See Sold Price
Sold2016MaskeVili, DR Kongo H 27 cm. Provenienz: - Lantier, Strassburg. - Paolo Morigi, Magliaso. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: - Lehuard, Raoul (1993). Art Bakongo, les masques. Arnouville: ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fontana, Lucio PVC-multiple in Rot in: Concetto Spaziale (rosso). 1968. Das multiple Vakuum-geformtFontana, LucioPVC-multiple in Rot in: Concetto Spaziale (rosso). 1968. Das multiple Vakuum-geformt und mit vertikalem Schnitt. 31 x 31 cm (33 x 30 cm). Mit der zugehörigen Pubklikation "Lucio FonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maske, "n'gil"Fang, Gabun H 50,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sommer, Hannover/Paris, 1964. - Paolo Morigi, Magliaso. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Blum, Rudolf (2007). Sammlung Rudolf und Leonore Blum. BandSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLETTO CALIARI; Sohn, Schuler und Mitarbeiter dCARLETTO CALIARI; Sohn, Schuler und Mitarbeiter des Paolo Veronese. "DIE FINDUNG MOSIS" Renaissance Painting "The Finding of Moses" Oil on Canvas -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 24 inches: W: 37.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maske ("sowei") mit SilberdoseGola, Mende, Sierra Leone H 40,5 cm. Dose: Hoehe: 12,5 cm. D: 7,4 cm. Provenienz: - Paolo Morigi, Magliaso. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Blum, Rudolf (2007). Sammlung Rudolf und LeoSee Sold Price
2017Hermès, Handtasche "Kelly" 35 cm. Gemarkt Hermès ParisHermès, Handtasche "Kelly" 35 cm. Gemarkt Hermès Paris made in France. 2008. Aus beigefarbenem Leder und Canvas. Beschläge mit Palladiumauflage. Verschluss mit Doppelzügel-System. Traggriff. HängSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maske, "panya ngombe"141 Maske, "panya ngombe" Pende, DR Kongo H 25 cm. B 45,5 cm. Provenienz: - Ralph Nash (1928-2014) , London. - Helmut Gernsheim (1913-1995), London/Castagnola. - Paolo Morigi, Magliaso (1975). - RudolSee Sold Price
2017Soto, Jesús RafaelVibration. 1969. Multiple ausSoto, Jesús Rafael Vibration. 1969. Multiple aus Acrylglas, Serigraphie und Metallstäben an Nylonfäden. Variable Maße ca. 16,6 x 54 x 18 cm. Unterseitig signiert sowie auf Etikett nummeriert. - MeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Surdo (American, b. 1963) Interface, 2008Bruno Surdo (American, b. 1963) Interface, 2008 oil on canvas stretched over board signed Bruno Surdo (lower right) 78 x 83 3/4 inches. Provenance: Ann Nathan Gallery, Chicago Literature: Bruno SurdoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO DE MATTEIS (UMKREIS) SEXTUS TARQUINIUS UND LUCRETIACIRCLE OF PAOLO DE MATTEIS 9 February 1662 Piana del Cilento - 26 July 1728 Naples SEXTUS TARQUINIUS AND LUCRETIA Oil on canvas. 81 x 100 cm (F. 96 x 116 cm). Surface partly heavily soiled, dam., oldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hemba Fiure "singiti" / Tribal Art19 Ahnenfigur, "singiti" Hemba, DR Kongo Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 50 cm. Provenienz: - Lothar und Käthy Steinke, Luzern. - Christie's Paris 2008 (Sale 5520, Lot 114, 12'000 / 15'000 € -See Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO DE MATTEIS ODER MICHELE ROCCA POLYPHEM UND GALATEAPAOLO DE MATTEIS ODER MICHELE ROCCA 1662 Piana del Cilento - 1728 in Neapel - 1671 Parma 1751 Ibid POLYPHEMUS AND GALATEA Oil on canvas (old relined). 85 x 107 cm (F. 100,5 x 123 cm). Damaged, old resSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diamant-Perlen-Set Ende 19.Jh. 750/Gelbgold/Silber.Diamant-Perlen-Set Ende 19.Jh. 750/Gelbgold/Silber. Vierteilig, ursprünglich 3 teilig. Bestehend aus Anhänger mit Kette, Stabbrosche, Armreif und Ring. Stabbrosche mit 1 kl. Perle ca. 5 mm, 10 AltscSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBruno Bruni (1935 Gradara - lives and works in Hamburg, Hannover und Pesaro), Three candlesticks€900
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsBruno Bruni Large Original Bronze Sculpture Donna Che Si Veste Signed ArtworkUS$1,000
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBruno Munari, 'Canarie' - 'Model 2002B' desk set, 1957 (design)€180
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLudwig Mies van der Rohe, 'Barcelona' easy chair with footstool, 1929 (design)€3,000
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1889 Lewis Carroll 1st ed Sylvie & Bruno Illustrated Fantasy Humor Harry FurnissUS$1
2 days LeftPink Lady Auctions LLCPasquale Bruni 18K Yellow Gold 2.73ct Diamond, Sapphire and Ruby Choker NecklaceUS$8,500
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPasquale Bruni 18K Yellow Gold 2.73ct Diamond, Sapphire and Ruby Choker NecklaceUS$8,000