Sold2018Jean Jansem Limited Edition Color LithographJean Jansem (French/ American, 1920-2013) Lithograph in Colors, Two Figures Seated, Signed and Numbered 40/120 in Pencil on Lower Border. Slight toning to paper, normal for age. Sight measures 14-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Benton Spruance(after)20thC. American ModernistColor lithograph. Two Figures. In the manner of Benton Spruance; 14.75in. X 14.75in.(image size with margins)See Sold Price
Sold2016Alvar Sunol (Spanish, B. 1935) Untitled with TwoAlvar Sunol (Spanish, B. 1935) Untitled with Two Figures. Color lithograph, pencil numbered 252/500 LL and pencil signed LR Sheet: 9" x 12" Frame: 14" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, B. 1943) Sailor Girl andMihail Chemiakin (Russian, B. 1943) Sailor Girl and Three Figures. Two color lithographs, dated to 1976. Each pencil signed and numbered Sheets: 29" x 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore, Two Lithographs(British, 1898-1986) comprising one color lithograph of two reclining figures with children, signed "Moore" l.r.c. and numbered VIII/XXV l.l.c.; and one of a seated mother and child signed "Moore" l.rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bruno Bruni (b. 1935), John Clem Clarke (b. 1937), JohnBruno Bruni DELLA PRIMAVERA, 1986, color lithograph, signed in pencil, artistâs proof aside from a numbered edition, sheet 34 x 28â, some water staining visible on verso, creases mainly along righSee Sold Price
Sold2018HESSAM ABRISHAMI (IRAN 1951- )Untitled ( two abstract figures.) Color lithograph, edition 299/300, signed Hessan lower right. Dimensions: Framed H 17" x W 19", Images H 8.5" x W 10.25" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2023JACQUES VILLON (FRANCE, 1875-1963)Abstract of Two Figures, limited edition color lithograph, #41/70, pencil signed lower left, in a gilded wooden frame with mat, glazed, OS: 14 3/4" x 18 3/4", SS: 9 1/2" x 13". Toned, stains; one framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Karel Appel, Two FiguresKarel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006), Two Figures, 1969, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 10/120, image: 19.25"h x 25"w, overall (with frame): 36"h x 39.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRUNO BRUNI (ITALIAN B. 1953) LIMITED EDITIONBRUNO BRUNI (ITALIAN B. 1953) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 2 FIGURES EMBRACING, PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND NUMBERED 34/200, FRAMED SIZE 40.5" X 31.5", SKU378.01See Sold Price
Sold2024LOUISE BOURGEOIS "HAMLET & OPHELIA" LITHOGRAPHLouise Bourgeois (French 1911-2010) 'Hamlet and Ophelia', 1997, color lithograph on paper depicting two abstracted figures, pencil signed L.B., dated, and numbed 40/50 to lower right corner, framed. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED GOCKEL, ETCHING ON WOVE PAPERALFRED GOCKEL (GERMAN B. 1952) ETCHING ON WOVE PAPER, 2015, H 10", W 8", "SEE YOU AGAIN", #72/120 Color lithograph on paper having two central figures and a sunset. Pencil signed, titled and numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tadashi Nakayama (1927-2014) JapaneseFIGURE WITH TWO HORSES, 1958, color lithograph, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 6/50, sight 17 x 13 â, framed with glass, toning along perimeter along mat, otherwise in apparently good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fernand Leger (1881-1955), two figuresFernand Leger (1881-1955), two figures, lithograph printed in colors, 74X56 cm, signed in the plate. Some foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, AlvarAlvar (Spanish, b. 1935), Two Figures and Dove, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 18/260, overall (with frame): 26"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIACOMO CAMPILLI (Mid 20th c)"Untitled / Two Female Figures" lithograph in color 30 x 22 inches (sheet). signed, 184/ 210 and dated 1965 unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY MOORE: TWO FIGURES1963; lithograph in colors; signed in pencil lower right; numbered 50/50 lower left; 13 1/2 x 26 1/4 inches sight; 22 1/4 x 34 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Rooskens (Dutch, 1906-1976) Lithograph In Colors, On Wove Paper, 1967 H 11.75" W 15.25" TwoAnton Rooskens (Dutch, 1906-1976) Lithograph In Colors, On Wove Paper, 1967 H 11.75" W 15.25" Two Figures Signed In Pencil, Dated And Numbered 58/100, The Full Sheet. Frame Measurements H 17" W 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO BRUNI (Italian/German b. 1935) A PRINT, "The Hug," JANUARY 1, 1997,BRUNO BRUNI (Italian/German b. 1935) A PRINT, "The Hug," JANUARY 1, 1997, lithograph in colors on cream watermarked paper, signed L/C, "Bruno Bruni," dated L/R, special edition number 140/150; 30" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY MOORE Two Reclining Figures with River Background. Color lithograph, 1963. 305x629 mm;HENRY MOORE Two Reclining Figures with River Background. Color lithograph, 1963. 305x629 mm; 12x24¾ inches, full margins. Signed, dated and numbered 50/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by CurwSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. CHAGALL, "LA FENETRE ENTROUVERTE," LITHO 30/50Marc Chagall (French/Russian 1887-1985), "La FenĂȘtre Entrouverte," lithograph in colors on Japon paper, depicting an interior scene with a partially open window and two figures standing in foliage abSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joy Jackson (American, 20th Century) LithographDESCRIPTION: A limited edition lithograph in colors, titled "Space Walk" depicts abstract composition with two figures and the moon in red, orange and black. Hand signed lower right, numbered center aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore 1898-1986 Modernist Lithograph SIGNEDHenry Spencer Moore (English, 1898-1986). Signed Artist Proof lithograph in colors print on paper. Titled "Thirteen Sculpture Motives". A grouping of two figure sizes in a set of 7 and 6. A study of hSee Sold Price
Sold2021A HAND-SIGNED VINTAGE MODERNIST COLOR LITHOGRAPHA mid-century limited-edition color lithograph depicting a city scene with two male figures. Numbered: 107/150 lower left; signed by the artist lower right. Dimensions: 19 3/4 X 25 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Marilyn Monroe I Love Your Kiss Forever Forever - Color lithographUS$1,600