Sold2016Mrklin-Autobahn Deutschland, um 1935. Blech/Holz,Mrklin-Autobahn Deutschland, um 1935. Blech/Holz, polychrom bemalt. Elektrische Rennbahn bestehend aus 2 roten Fahrzeugen, Brcke und 45 Schienenteilen. - Stark bespielt. Schadstellen an einem FahrzeugSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Krauskopf (Germany, 1892-1960) Untitled oil onBruno Krauskopf (Germany, 1892-1960) Untitled oil on board signed B. Krauskopf (lower right) 20 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterbender SchwanGerman Sterbender Schwan Stephan Dakon (Entwurf), Goldscheider, Wien, um 1935/36 Auf Ovalsockel. Bunt staffiert. Rest.. Unterglasurgrauer Manufakturstempel, Modell-Nr. 7426, 322,7 (eingestempelt). H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gunthermann, Kaye Dons Sunbeam Silver Bullet RennwagenGunthermann, Kaye Dons Sunbeam Silver Bullet Rennwagen, 57 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk hakt, Lackmangel, Rostschaden, Originalkarton, um 1935, FlugrostSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco HAU / Wristwatch, Jaeger Le Coultre, SchweizArt Deco HAU / Wristwatch, Jaeger Le Coultre, Schweiz um 1935 gewölbtes Gehäuse Stahl Nr. 352466. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit arab. Ziffern, Zentralsekunde, Lederarmband. Zustand G2 Z2-3.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Bruni (*1935). "Amore". Bronze, seitl. sign, limitierte Auflage 471/650, auf erhöhteBruno Bruni (*1935). "Amore". Bronze, seitl. sign, limitierte Auflage 471/650, auf erhöhtem Marmorsockel, H=41 cm.See Sold Price
2016Bruno ZACH (1891-1935) Austrian artist bronze statueBruno ZACH (1891-1935) Austrian artist bronze statue with a marble base, signed. 10 7/8” H including base, 8 1/2” H without base. Shipping in USA is $ 40.00. International bidders ask for shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Große Vase mit ArtemisGroße Vase mit Artemis Bruno Ried, Steinschönau, um 1950 Farbloses, dickwandiges Glas, flächig mit pastoser mehrfarbiger Transparentemailbemalung und Schwarzlot. Umlaufender Dekor: ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase mit AktenVase mit Akten Bruno Ried, Steinschönau, um 1950 Farbloses, dickwandiges Glas, flächig mit pastoser mehrfarbiger Transparentemailbemalung und Schwarzlot. Umlaufender Dekor: zwei Frauenakte mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase mit Porträt T.G. MasarykVase mit Porträt T.G. Masaryk Bruno Riedel, Steinschönau, um 1940 Farbloses Glas, flächig mit pastoser grauer Transparentemailbemalung. In schwarzer Emailfarbe Porträt von T.G. Masaryk im DreivierSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Zach (Austrian, 1891-1935) 'Cigarette Girl' Bronze FigureDESCRIPTION: Bruno Zach (Austrian, 1891-1935) Bronze figure of a women in jumpsuit designed with inset facial and hand carvings, displayed atop a round portero marble base. Signed in cast: 'Zack' CIRCSee Sold Price
Sold202146" Strand of Shell Disk Beads. Spiro Mound. Leflore46" Strand of Shell Disk Beads. Spiro Mound. Leflore Co, OK. Fine condition. Excellent display. Ex-Kevin Pipes. Comes with a copy of a 1935 letter from Bellson Company describing the beadsSee Sold Price
Sold2020"The Sportif" Strength Tester, c. 1935"The Sportif" Strength Tester, c. 1935 France, made for Sweden, coin-slot for 10 öre, cast-iron base, missing coin-box cover, glazed mechanism, height 17 ¾ in. Kraftmesser "The Sportif", um 1935 FraSee Sold Price
Sold202130" Strand of Carved Shell Tubular Beads. Spiro Mound.30" Strand of Carved Shell Tubular Beads. Spiro Mound (Temple). Leflore Co, OK. Excellent condition. Ex-Kevin Pipes. Comes with a copy of a 1935 letter from Bellson Company describing the beadsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Bruni(Geb. 1935 Gradara) Weiblicher Akt mit Strelizie Farblithographie/Papier. 1994. Sign. u. nummeriert 163/400. Blatt 75 cm x 55 cm. Rahmen. Lithograph in colours on paper. Hand-signed and numbered 163/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Coppola e Toppo Necklace.Vintage Beaded Garland necklace. One strands of an intricate design of leaves, made with shiny beads in pink shades. Dimension 28 Inches Full Length. Sibling jewelry designers Bruno Coppola and Lyda TSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900 oder später Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 31,2 cm. Im Boden Zeichenmarke 'Da-Qing Xianfeng nian zhi'. Eine Vase hat einen HaarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stunning Convertible Dual Strand Platinum & Diamond Statement Necklace/Bracelet with a Black Pouch -Stunning Convertible Dual Strand Platinum & Diamond Statement Necklace/Bracelet with a Black Pouch - 30.48 cttw Necklace convertible to single strand necklace and bracelet combination. 15" platinum chSee Sold Price
Sold20221935 Lagonda Rapier Sports Special Chassis no. D11419 Engine no. D31501935 Lagonda Rapier Sports Special Chassis no. D11419 Engine no. D3150 1,104cc Supercharged DOHC Inline 4-Cylinder Engine 110bhp at 5,000rpm 4-Speed Manual Transmission Front and Rear Leaf Spring SuspSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1935RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1935 IMPORTANTE BAGUE TOURBILLON SAPHIR CABOCHON 12,16 CARATS Elle est ornée d'un saphir cabochon en châton à griffes. Décor tourbillon dans un entouSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Le torse 1935HENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Le torse 1935 monogrammé, numéroté 0/6 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani cire perdue bronze with the artist's initials, numbered 0/6 and stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2020GUY DE ROUGEMONT (B. 1935): "NUAGE" ("CLOUD") TABLEbrass and Plexiglas 72 inches wide; 41 inches deep; 18 inches high Provenance: the Gelbart Family Trust, Beverly Hills, California Condition: Oxidation to brass surfaces. The top with marks, scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. SchirmTischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. Schirm aus Opalinglas mit "Butterfly"-Dekor, Bronzefuss "Greek Vase". Auf Schirm und Fuss bezeichnet: TIFFANY STUDIOS 9972. H 54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christo (1935 - 2020), originalChristo (1935 - 2020), original piece, wrapped, "Package on Carozza, Project for A Chile Berdinger, Taranto, Italy", 1971, mixed media, pencil, cloth, and string, 3 dimensional on cardboard in plexiglSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBruno Bruni (1935 Gradara - lives and works in Hamburg, Hannover und Pesaro), Three candlesticks€900
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Diana The Goddess Of The Hunt Signed By Austrian Zach Bruno (1891 - 1935) Bronze Sculpture On MarbleUS$900
1 day LeftForum AuctionsWijdeveld (H.Th.) Architectura. Weekblad van het genootschap Architectura et Amicitia, No.1-52 in 49£260
11 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH LEATHER ART DECO CLUB CHAIRS C 1935 WITH VELVET SEAT CUSHIONS.US$125(3 bids)
1 day LeftEldred'sPROVINCETOWN SCHOOL (First Half of the 20th Century,), "Looking North from Wayne University", 1935.,US$500
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionDawson Dawson-Watson (1864-1939) Hill Country Road with Cactus, 1935US$6,000
12 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBruno Guidi Gold and Bicolor Tourmaline BraceletUS$1,500(1 bid)