Sold2022Bruno Munari (Italian, 1907-1998) for Danese Milano, 2Bruno Munari (Italian, 1907-1998) for Danese Milano, 2 Photo Frames, Corfu, Model 2031B, 1962. Marked. Made in Italy. 35x18.5cm. No glass, some wear. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Munari, Libro Illeggibile N.Y. 1, 1967Bruno Munari, Libro Illeggibile N.Y. 1, 1967, Bruno Munari (Italian, 1907-1998), "The Unreadable Book", Museum of Modern Art, No. 751 of 2000 copies, softcover in laminated wraps, 8.75"squSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno MUNARI (1907-1998) ItalianBruno MUNARI (1907-1998) ; Negativo - positivo ; 1986 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 88 x 60 cm (34 2/3 x 23 2/3 in.) ; signed, dated and named on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Munari - Negativo-PositivoBruno Munari "Negativo-Positivo". Beautiful hand signed lithograph by the italian master and designer Bruno Munari. Size: 70x70 CM. Certificate of Authenticity by Grafica d\'arte Lombardi, Rome. The LSee Sold Price
Sold2018DANESE MILANO Italian Aluminum Ashtray. Square coDANESE MILANO Italian Aluminum Ashtray. Square column hollow tube form with lift out cigarette holder. Marked on bottom. Marked Bruno Munari, Danese Milano-- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 3.25 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO MUNARI ABSTRACT OIL ON BOARD V$18,000MEASUREMENTS:34"WX39"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" n 1948, Munari, Gillo Dorfles, Gianni Monnet and Atanasio Soldati, founded Movimento Arte Concreta (MAC), the Italian movement for concrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian AshtraysLot 2 Italian ashtrays. Including: cubic ashtray by Bruno Munari for Danese Milano in 1957, and another ashtray model: '701 Safe Tray' designed by Raul Barbieri and Giorgio Marianelli from 1980. LengtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Munari, 'Aconà-Biconbi' sculpture, 1965Bruno Munari, 'Aconà-Biconbi' sculpture, 1965, H. 70 x 42 x 42 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Sheet metal, chrome plated. Marked: paper sticker with designer, manufacturer and product information.,See Sold Price
Sold2024BRUNO MUNARI, DANESE, 1958. Tre lampadariBRUNO MUNARI, DANESE, 1958. Tre lampadari della serie 'Bali'. Ottone, fodera di plastica. Cm 30 x 30 x 30. A set of three 'Bali' series hanging lamps. Brass, plastic. 11.8 (h) x 11.8 x 11.8inches. LetSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRUNO MUNARIMilano 1907 - 1998 Macchina Inutile n°2, 1984 Filo di cotone, legno, cartoncini sagomati e serigrafati sui due lati, ferro brunito, cm 253 x 72 Firmato, datato e numerato Esemplare VII/XVSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRUNO MUNARI1995 Collage on cardboard 29,5 x 29,5 cm Signed, dated and dedicated on the reverse This work is in the process of being registered in the Associazione Bruno Munari headed by Prof. Alberto Munari PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno MunariTre lampade a sospensione mod. Bali Ottone, alluminio laccato, materiale plastico. Prod. Danese, 1958 h variabile, cm 30x30 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento doSee Sold Price
2018Bruno Munari (1907-1998) Ricostruzione teorica di unTecnica mista su carta, cm. 67,5x68 Firma, data e titolo in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno Munari, Danese, Mailand, Haengeleuchte EsagonaleEntwurf 1959, Sechseckige Leuchte aus 24 eloxierten Aluminiumlammellen, zusammenfaltbar. 25 x 46 x 54 cm. Bezeichnet Brevetato Danese Milano., Literature: C.Lichtenstein u. W. Haeberli, Die Luft sichtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Federico Munari Italian, Mid 20th CenturyManner of Federico Munari Italian, Mid 20th Century Curved Sofa   upholstery, wood H 31 x W 88 x D 49 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Atlanta, Georgia Note to the buyer: This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, mixed med., abstract, signed (Bruno) MunariWatercolor, mixed media, abstract, signed (Bruno) Munari, 13 3/8" by 12 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Munari - Two ashtraysTwo ashtrays, 1980 cm h 56 model Ponza. Sathinized aluminium.Danese Manufacture.Marked on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Munari, 'Cubo' ashtray, 1957Bruno Munari, 'Cubo' ashtray, 1957, H. 6 x 6 x 6 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Brass, silver plated. Marked: manufacturer's stamp.,See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUNO MUNARI Un centro da tavolaBRUNO MUNARI Un centro da tavola "Maldive", esecuzione GENAZZI per DANESE, 1960. Ottone. Marcato "MUN GENAZZI DANESE MILANO" e con il simbolo grafico della manifattura. Cm 30 x 30. A "Maldive" centerpSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO MUNARI (ATTRIB. A)Tavolino. Alluminio anodizzato, cristallo molato, legno. Italia 1960 circa cm 35x70x70 A LOW TABLE ATTRIBUTED TO B. MUNARI Buone condizioni generali. Righe, segni di usura dovuti all'uso quotidiano. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRUNO MUNARI; DANESE MILANO"Falkland" pendant lamp, Italy, 1960s Enameled metal, nylon Unmarked 71" x 14" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024BRUNO MUNARI (1907-1998) - 'Bali' lampItaly, reissue, made by Danese, table lamp with quadrangular base in walnut plywood, metal and diffuser in bamboo fiber with elastane. Electrified. Signs of use. Dim.:43cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUNO MUNARI, GENAZZI Un centro da tavolaBRUNO MUNARI, GENAZZI Un centro da tavola per DANESE, primi anni "60. Ottone nichelato. Marcato "MUN GENAZZI DANESE MILANO" Cm 47 x 14.See Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBruno Munari, 'Canarie' - 'Model 2002B' desk set, 1957 (design)€180
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBruno Munari, 'Ricostruzione teorica di un oggetto immaginario', 1956 (design) / 1988€400
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent Bruno Dimaio Signed Italian Oil on Canvas "Doll Seller"US$5,000
1 day LeftJasper52Bruno Lucchesi Bronze Procession Sculpture Group of Women and Children on a BalconyUS$22,000