Sold2020AUTOGRAPHED MICHAEL JORDAN NO. 23 CAREER ACHIEVEMENTSize 50. Marked "1997 - 98 Style", 23 on front and back, Michael Jordan signature in the middle of the '2' on the back, hologram directly underneath signature marked "BAG72032". It is No. 28 of 123 maSee Sold Price
Sold2015Milton Avery Back ViewMilton Avery Back View USA, c. 1940 pencil on paper 11 h x 8.5 w inches Signed to lower right 'Milton Avery'. Sold with a letter of opinion issued by The Milton and Sally Avery Arts Foundation, Inc. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023DEARDORFF 8X10 VIEW CAMERA & ACCESSORIESDimensions: (Camera) H 16" x W 13" x D 14" Condition: View screen functional; bellows appear to be in working condition. Camera not tested. Tape remnants to exterior. Antique patina and surface wear cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Purvis Young. People In High Rise Window.Purvis Young. View Of People In High Rise Window. c. 1990. Signed. Paint on found board. Great condition. 25” w x 48” h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $125See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Italian Micromosaic Marble PlaqueLate 19th century Italian micromosaic marble plaque, depicting young boy and girl reading a newspaper, 15 1/2" h x 11" w (view), 9 1/2" h x 13" w (frame). Provenance: from a California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paloma by Francoise GilotFrancois Gilot (1921 - 2023) France. Paloma. Lithograph. H 28 x W 21 in. View of bust of a young girl with long hair and a scarf on blue background. Signed and numbered (129/150) and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024THEODORE ROUSSEAU (1812-1867) "BACK ALLEY".European (France), mid 19th Century. Oil on canvas in a later frame. Signed on lower left. View of an urban back alley. 11.25"h. 11.25"w. (sight). Frame, 18.5"h. 18.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017A WHITE JADE 'FIGURES' BOULDER W/ SPINACH GREEN JADECarved with an elderly scholar holding a staff on left hand with his young attendant on a rocky path leading to a pavilion, the reverse with an elderly scholar gazing the view accompanied with a deerSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century bronze sculpture of elegant young woman in full length gown, signed "E.ALZELIN.SC."Large 19th century bronze sculpture of elegant young woman in full length gown. Excellent quality bronze front and back, signed "E.ALZELIN.SC."(1821-1902, France), medium brown patina -circa 1870. W:See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Four Paintings by Purvis YoungLot of 4 painting by Purvis Young. Paint on cardboard with wood applied frame. Dated on back 1976. H16-5/8" W18-1/4". Work on paper with red and green background. Framed size H 16-3/4 W 13-3/4". WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018GUSTAVE J JACQUET(1846-1909)Portrait of Lady with pearlDELICATED,unique. Oil on table. Original frame. A portrait of a young girl with pearl necklace signed "G.Jacquet" (upper left) and a red wax stamp (back).Size: 15 inches (h) x 12 inches (w) Framed 12See Sold Price
Sold2024SAMMY SOSA AUTOGRAPHED 8x10 PHOTOGRAPHS COASammy Sosa Autographed Chicago Cubs Photographs. Come with individual Certificate of Authentications.Size: 8 X 10"Condition: Very fine. See images.See Sold Price
Sold2018Superb 9th C. Byzantine Mosaic - Young Man w/ FoodNear East / Holy Land, Byzantine Empire, ca. 9th to 11th century CE. A tall, handsome mosaic depicting a young man holding an armful of food - possibly cuts of meat, possibly large fruit - in a whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2020COUTURE VALENTINO WHITE COLLECTION GOWN, ROME, SS 1968Iconic A-line gown in heavy ivory silk w/ gathered back at W, 3/4 length sleeves, hand painted Sicilian coral motif in ombre shades of red, pink & cream radiating from inserted V-neckline, CB zip closSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hoosier-Style Stenciled Chimney CupboardHoosier-Style Stenciled Chimney Cupboard. Likely Sellers, paper label missing from back. 18"W x 13.5"D x 67.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shaker style bench with taped seat and back, black paint, meausres 43" W X 37" H X 20" D,Shaker style bench with taped seat and back, black paint, meausres 43" W X 37" H X 20" D, structurally sound.See Sold Price
277 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBryce Young Autographed Alabama Crimson Tide Photo 16x20 Beckett AuthenticatedUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBryce Young Autographed Alabama Crimson Tide 8x10 Photo with Beckett AuthenticationUS$10
45 mins LeftMynt AuctionsAlabama Bryce Young & DeVonta Smith Signed F/S Speed Proline Helmet W/ Case BASUS$10
1239 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTroy Franklin Autographed Denver Broncos Full Size Speed HelmetUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1945 Sugar Bowl Ticket Duke Blue Devils vs Alabama Crimson Tide PSA 3696US$10
1102 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDK Metcalf Autographed Ole Miss 8x10 Photo - Beckett Authentication - BlueUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRon Artest Autographed Yellow Los Angeles Lakers Jersey with Beckett HologramUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge Kittle Autographed San Francisco 49ers 16x20 Photo with Beckett HologramUS$10
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsMichael J Fox Signed 8x10 Photograph Back to the Future Custom Framed BeckettUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCarrie Fisher Star Wars Signed 8x10 Photo Autographed BAS SlabbedUS$10(1 bid)