Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein ''The Red Horseman'' Signed PosterRoy Lichtenstein ''The Red Horseman'' Signed Exhibition Poster 22.5''x28'' Sheet. Ink signed and inscribed l.r. Framed 22.75''x28.25''. Some handing marks upper right and sparsely throughout. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plate, St. Petersburg, Russia, mark TPlate, St. Petersburg, Russia, mark Tsar Alexander II 1855-1881, in the mirror polychrome floral painting, on the flag three cartouches on turquoise blue background, ornamental gilding, Ø 22,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two George III silver marrow scoopsNewcastle. Rubbed maker's mark, no date mark visible. 36g. L 26 cm. (10 1/4 in.) and London, 1801. Alice & George Burrows II. 42g. L 22 cm.(8 5/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022David Sites Abstract Ltd Ed 2 / 97 Ink on Photo PaperDavid Sites is a York, PA artist known for billboard and digital media art. Overall with frame 18-1/2" high x 22" wide. Mark on lower left of mat board. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay Moment of Peace II Ltd Ed 36 / 250 LithographEdition number 36 / 250. Overall with frame 22-1/4" high x 22-1/4" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sigmund Abeles, Portrait of the Artist's Mother(b. 1934) etching and aquatint, ca. 1990, signed in pencil l.r. and numbered 22/30, published by Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Baltimore, unframed 19"h x 14-3/4"w Literature: Deake 61, ii/IISee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED 19TH C. KPM PAINTED PORCELAIN PORTRAIT, WOMAN INSigned “WAGNER” l.r., the reverse with KPM mark, inscribed “1177/66 / Studie II / German”, sight 6.5” x 4.75”, housed in a period ornate giltwood and gesso frame wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021VOICE MASTER AMPLIFIERVOICE MASTER AMPLIFIERLikely a Traynor with CSA mark to the back, LR 21877. 9" height, 22.5" width, 11.5" depthSee Sold Price
Sold2015James Rosenquist Star ProctorStar Proctor etching, aquatint and screen print with Pochoir in colors on Pescia Italia, signed LR, water mark LR. Numbered 10 of 78. Size 22 x 39.5. Water damage to mat, no visible damage to print.See Sold Price
Sold2022Todd Stoddard McKie American, b. 1944 (i) Vase with a Carrot (ii) Guatemalan VaseTodd Stoddard McKie American, b. 1944 (i) Vase with a Carrot, 1976 Signed and dated Mckie 1976 (lr) Watercolor on paper 30 x 22 inches (76.2 x 55.9 cm) (ii) Guatemalan Vase, 1975 Signed and dated McKiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX 72 Signed Lithograph Print. Letter numbered.PETER MAX 72 Signed Lithograph Print. Letter numbered. Signed DP II in bottom left beside embossed mark. Dimensions: H: 16.5 inches: W: 18 inches: Frame Height: 22.5 inches: Frame Width: 26.5 inches -See Sold Price
Sold20221878 Germany 10 Mark Gold Coin,very fine to extra fine, 22 Karat gold, IssuerKingdom of Bavaria (German states) KingLudwig II (1864-1886) Years1874-1881 Value10 Mark (10) CompositionGold (.900) Weight3.982 grams References KM# 898,See Sold Price
Sold20221873-D Germany 10 Marks Gold Coin, Bavaria,extra fine, 22 Karat gold, IssuerKingdom of Bavaria (German states) KingLudwig II (1864-1886) Years1872-1873 Value10 Mark (10) Composition Gold (.900) Weight3.982 g Diameter19.5 mm References KM# 892,See Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of Elegant Lady Ninon deZara-RonnPortrait of Elegant Lady Ninon deZara-Ronn. Girl in Flowered Hat II. Pen and Ink. Signed lr. Titled on label verso.. Sight 22" x 16", frame overall 31 1/2" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Bouyssou, Jacques, oil on canvas "Plage Normade II"Bouyssou, Jacques (French, 1926-1997), oil on canvas “Plage Normade II", 1996, 13" x 16.25", framed 22" x 25" O3295, Painting in excellent condition, frame has minor marks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Pascin French, 1885-1930 (i) Seated Figure (ii) Figures of Women: Two Seated, One KneelingJules Pascin French, 1885-1930 (i) Seated Figure Signed pascin (lr) Graphite and watercolor on buff paper 9 x 7 1/4 inches (22.9 x 18.5 cm) Provenance: Private collection, New York (ii) Figures of WomSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Celebration II, 2012," monoprintOil based monoprint, pencil signed lr, artist label on verso, 29 3/4 x 22 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Dick Prisk, Mixed Media World War II PosterAmerican, One for War Bonds, signed l.r., one of General Douglas Macarthur, signed l.r., and one for Victory Bonds, signed l.r. Foxing, losses, pinholes to corners. From: 22"h x 14"w to 28"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES II STYLE CONSOLECarved drawer fronts. Dimensions: H 32" x W 84.5" x D 22" Condition: Antique wear consistent with age and use including marks and wear to surface throughout, some loose trim pieces, losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI II STYLE CARVED WALNUT BUFFET C.1880HENRI II STYLE CARVED WALNUT BUFFET C.1880FRENCH HENRI II STYLE CARVED WALNUT BUFFET C.1880 - 91 IN TALL X 56 X 22 GOOD CONDITION, AGE APPROPRIATE WEAR, MAY SHOW SOME SIGNS OF USE SUCH AS MARKS IN THESee Sold Price
Sold2020World War II PosterWW II poster 1943, 'Buy War Bonds' 28" x 22" Condition: creased, tape marksSee Sold Price
Sold2018TOYOKUNI II (1777-1835) DIPTYCH WOODBLOCK PRINTWoodblock print with low relief embossing in leaves. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.5" x W 28" Condition: Minor marks to frame. tape stains in the center.See Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George II sterling silver brandy pan, London 1736 by George Greenhill Jones£240
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA cased set of four Elizabeth II modernist sterling silver parcel gilt goblets or champagne flutes,£1,200
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery, A Large Floral Vase, Decorated by Matthew A. DalyUS$950(2 bids)