Sold2022LUMAR AIR FORCE SEARCHLIGHT TRUCKlitho pressed steel, 18 in long, plastic searchlight, w/instruction sheet, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX & BUDDY L ARMY SEARCHLIGHT TRUCKSLot includes 31" Marx troop truck pulling a searchlight trailer, along with a Buddy L search light truck. Lights are untested. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Army Toys and Parts; Lumar, Buddy L. and MoreAssortment of metal and plastic army toys and parts. Includes: Two Lumar machines; Buddy L. Searchlight truck (missing wheel and light); conveyor belt (works); and more. Lot measures 17 in. x 13 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold20213 MARX VEHICLESlitho & painted pressed steel, Lumar US Air Force Searchlight Truck, 17 in long, Marx Stake Truck, 13 1/2 in long, Marx Ladder Wagon, friction working, 14 1/2 in long, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022Buddy L Air Force Supply TruckBuddy L Air Force Supply Truck, 14"L -Very Good originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUDDY L ARMY SEARCHLIGHT TRUCKAll original with nice paint and decal. 14 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUDDY L ARMY SEARCHLIGHT TRUCKVintage 1950's Buddy L Pressed Steel Army Searchlight Repair It Unit Truck. Missing 1 screw for searchlight. Untested. 15" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pressed Steel Buddy L Air Force Rocket Launcher Truck.The truck is complete, rocket launcher is intact, includes two rockets. Original box is water stained, torn and shows wear. (Excellent). Box : 15 -1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Buddy L Army Electric Search Light Unit TruckBuddy L Army Electric Search Light Unit Truck together with Buddy Mobile Anti-Aircraft trailer; used condition, wear/worn, rusting, unknown working condition, measures 14 3/4" long x 6" wide x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Buddy L pressed steel Army searchlight truckBuddy L pressed steel Army searchlight repair-it unit truck, very good condition as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold20162 BUDDY L TRUCKS2 BUDDY L TRUCKS painted pressed steel, Air Force Truck w/canopy, Store Delivery Truck, 14 in long, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022BUDDY L Pressed Steel ARMY TRUCK SET w/BOXNice Buddy L pressed steel Army Set includes Army Transport, Army Search Light Truck, Cannon, Tent, and Soldiers. Sets looks never played with condition in original box. 30" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lumar Air Force, Buddy L Army Transport TrucksLumar Air Force tin litho truck, Buddy L Army Transport pressed steel truck, lengths 18", 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Buddy L Army Truck, Early Wagon, Pipe Part14 inch Pressed steel searchlight truck, open back, good condition but missing light…15 inch wagon with steering wheel, rust and paint loss..a 12 inch 3 section metal pipe ? Part…See Sold Price
Sold20234- BUDDY L ARMY TRUCKSIncludes Army Searchlight Truck, Transport Trucks, and Trailer. In various conditions. AS-ISSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 4: VINTAGE PRESSED STEEL AMERICAN-MADE VEHICLESIncludes two versions of the U.S. Air Force truck by Marx, Tri-State hauling truck with tractor trailer and Buddy "L" ski lodge truck with skis and poles on top and opening doors. Various conditions.See Sold Price
Sold20212 PRESSED STEEL ARMY TRUCKSBUDDY L ARMY SEARCH LIGHT UNIT GOOD CONDITION 14" L. / LUMAR MARX ARMY WILLYS JEEP PLAYED WITH CONDITION. 11" LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pressed Steel Buddy L No. 5561 Army Combination TruckComes with two trucks and Howitzer-type cannon. Army Corps supply truck has original canvas. Searchlight repair unit has original searchlight but is missing searchlight cap. Some general scratching anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pressed Steel Buddy L No. 205-AB Pumping Engine.1929-1932. 24” L. With headlights, nickel plated bumper, bell on hood, search light mounted on cowl. Pump handle behind driver’s seat provides compressed air for squirting water. Professional restSee Sold Price
Sold2023Custom Buddy L Railway Express TruckCustom restored Buddy L Railway Express truck. Displays well with spoked wheels (duals on the rear), caged bed, and searchlight. Good condition with some light wear from age and display. Measures apprSee Sold Price