Sold20212 Pcs Deldare CeramicsDESCRIPTION: Two pieces of Deldare ware ceramics. Marked Made at Ye Buffalo Pottery 1909. Includes humidor and candle holder. Humidor decorated with sailors, candle holder with historical figures. MEASee Sold Price
Sold2020Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware garden seatBuffalo Pottery Deldare Ware garden seat Buffalo, New York, 1908 glazed ceramic signed and dated 14"dia x 13 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chocolate Pot Marked Buffalo Pottery Deldare WareChocolate Pot Marked Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware, 10.75" x 6.25", Six-Sided, Titled "Ye Village Street", Dated 1909, Jerry House Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Buffalo Pottery Deldare WareGroup of Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware comprising three graduated plates, four teacups, four saucers, one serving bowl, three pitchers, one teapot, one creamer and one covered sugar bowl. Each featurinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware Fallowfield HuntArtist:Buffalo Pottery Company Title:Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware Fallowfield Hunt Collection, including: Large Pitcher & 6 Mugs Date:c. 1909 Medium:glazed ceramic (deldare ware) Dimensions:pitchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware Nine Piece Tea Set.Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware Nine Piece Tea Set. Teapot, covered sugar bowl, cream pitcher, three sets of cups and saucers. Teapot measures 5"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Punch Set Marked Buffalo Pottery Deldare WarePunch Set Marked Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware, (1) 5" X 12.25" Punch Bowl, "The Fallowfield Hunt Breakfast At The Three Pigeons", (12) 2.25" X 3.75" Punch Cups, One Cup With Rim Chip, Jerry House EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware TeasetRare Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware Teaset-Consisting of the tray which is signed and dated 1909, teapot and creamer and sugar, tray 12" x 9", creamer 5" tall, all very good condition*detailed conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20178 Various Plates of Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware.Eight Various Plates of Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware. "Ye Olden Days" pattern with various scenes and artist's signatures. 6-1/4" to 10-1/4" diam. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Pieces - Buffalo Pottery Deldareware4 pieces of Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware. 2 creamers (1908), signed by L. Anna ("So Spare an old broken soldier", "To advise me in a whisper.") and M. Vogt (The Fallowfield Hunt), respectively. 1 tankSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Various Pieces of Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware.Four Various Pieces of Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware. "Ye Olden Days" pattern with various scenes and artist's signatures. 9" diam. Serving bowl, 9" diam. Soup bowl, 3" and 6" cream pitchers. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Various Pieces of Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware.Five Various Pieces of Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware. "Ye Olden Days" pattern with various scenes and artist's signatures. Two 4-1/4" mugs, two 8" underplates, and a 6-1/4" diam. hot plate. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2018Seven Pieces of Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware.Seven Pieces of Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware. Various scenes and artist signatures. Including two cups and saucers, mug, hot plate and a small tray. Mug measures 3-1/2"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Buffalo Pottery Deldareware Pitchers3 Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware pitchers. 2 1908 pitchers (one with a style number 107), inscribed "The Great Controversy" - "All you have to do teach the Dutchman English". One signed W. Fozter, the oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vase Marked Buffalo Pottery Deldare WareVase Marked Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware, 8" x 6.75", Classic Scene Of Man And Woman Walking With Three Women On Reverse Side, Artist Signed, Dated 1908, Jerry House Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware Pitcher & Tankard“The Fallowfield Hunt”, including “The Hunt Supper” tankard, 12”h x 7”w including handle, and “The Return” pitcher, 8”h x 7”w including handle. Crazing.See Sold Price
Sold202210 Pieces - Buffalo Pottery Deldare WareLot of ten pieces of Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware ceramics. American, ca. 1908 to 1909 (early 20th century). One octagonal jug / pitcher, with a "The Fallowfield Hunt: Breaking Cover" scene on it. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO POTTERY DELDARE CANDLE HOLDERS, LOT OF THREEBUFFALO POTTERY DELDARE CANDLE HOLDERS, LOT OF THREE, comprising one candlestick and two low candle holders with loop handles, all having polychrome designs of "ye Olden Times", candlestick artist sigSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Buffalo Pottery Deldareware Trays and Plates2 Deldare Ware trays. 1 "Dancing ye minuet", signed by GHS (dated 1934). 1 "Heirlooms", signed by BOH (no date). 1 charger plate with hanging holes - "The Fallowfield Hunt- Breakfast at the Three PigeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Pieces of Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware.Three Pieces of Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware. "Fallow Field Hunt", all are artist signed. 13-3/4" charger, 9-1/2' plate and a 3-3/4" mug. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware Vasewith an Art Nouveau design. 8 1/4 inches high, 6 5/8 inches diameter. Marked Buffalo Pottery 1911.See Sold Price
Sold2024Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware PitcherPilgrim Pattern. 8 7/8 inches high, 8 inches wide, 5 3/8 inches deep. Marked Buffalo Pottery 1908.See Sold Price
Sold2021Buffalo pottery Deldareware Humidor1909 Deldare Ware humidor - Buffalo Pottery. "Ye Lion Inn". Signed N. Sheenan. Good condition. About 7 1/4" tall by 6" wide. Keywords: New York, NY, antique, vintage, decor, decoration, ceramicSee Sold Price
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Lot of Adams "Calyx Ware" Pottery Dinnerware (condition noted, as found).CA$30
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Carlton Ware Pottery Green Leaf DishUS$15
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVTG Watt Yellow Ware Cold-N-Bake Mixing BowlUS$20