Sold2019Weed Chains Tin Gasoline Pricer Sign W/ Original WoodSST. A tough to find sign from Weed Chains. Sign shows a clean graphic, but shows a heavy amount of wear in the field. Sign retains the original spinning gasoline dial, as well as the original woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR VINTAGE FRENCH MENIER CHOCOLATE DECORATED TIN KIOSK-FORM DISPENSERS/BANKS. Each with a moneyFOUR VINTAGE FRENCH MENIER CHOCOLATE DECORATED TIN KIOSK-FORM DISPENSERS/BANKS. Each with a money slot. - Tallest, H: 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20183 Musical Boxes in Decorated Tin Cases, c. 18903 Musical Boxes in Decorated Tin Cases, c. 1890 1) Two-air movement, in gold-and-blue lithographed case with lid depicting Einsiedeln Abbey, playing condition, with key. - 2) Two-air movement, in golSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Vintage Hand Decorated Tin Tea Canister LampsPair of Vintage Hand Decorated Tin Tea Canister Lamps Height 17 in. Diameter 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR 19TH CENTURY PAINT DECORATED TIN FLORAL DECORATIONSPAIR 19TH CENTURY PAINT DECORATED TIN FLORAL DECORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022SMOKE DECORATED TIN CANDLE LANTERN.Tin hanging candle lantern in yellow paint with smoke decoration. 10”H x 13”dia..See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Decorated Tin Country Store Canister.Antique Decorated Tin Country Store Canister. Labeled "J. Hall Rohrman & Son, 608 Cherry St., Phila.". Bold polychrome geometric decoration. 13-1/2"h. x 9-1/2"w. x 11-1/4"d. Condition: Good with scattSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tole Decorated Tin Box with Mourning Scene.Unusual 19th Century Tole Decorated Tin Box with Mourning Scene. Hinged lid with scrolled hasp, compartmented interior with lift-out tray. 5-7/8"h. x 9-1/2"w. x 5-1/4"d. Condition: Fair with surface lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Provincial style gilt decorated tin rooster lateLarge Provincial style gilt decorated tin rooster late 19th century, rising on a hemispheric base, 22"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chein Tin Gasoline Cart Gas PumpChein Tin Gasoline Cart Gas Pump. Another very scarce gasoline toy.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Paint Decorated Tin Four Light ChandelierFolk Art Paint Decorated Tin Four Light Chandelier20th century, round form with scalloped apron and four arms electrified with faux chamberstick and shade, beneath an arched cage, with folky animal anSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN DECORATED TIN BOX.Mid 20th century. Attributed to Pennsylvania. Rectangular tin box with decorations of stars, bird, heart and arrow, and flower. Boot latch. Denting and finish wear. 10.25" w x 4.5" h x 7.5" d. EX ElisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Paint Decorated Tin Race Boat - Powered MotorAntique Paint Decorated Tin Art Deco Toy Race Boat. Has powered outboard motor. Outboard Motor marked Wen-Mac California. Left windshield connector attachment missing and loose. Normal scratches and wSee Sold Price
Sold20162-1930's BUICK TIN ADVERTISING TOYSGreat lot with 4 1/4" no parking sign, along with a 3 3/4" Buick trash can. Some minor wear, better condition than most you see. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR BILSTON ENAMELED DECORATED TIN CANDLESTICKS, 18THPAIR BILSTON ENAMELED DECORATED TIN CANDLESTICKS, 18TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 10" (REPAIRS/LOSSES)See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chein Tin Gasoline Pumps US GasTwo Chein Tin Gasoline Pumps US Gas. 7 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinoiserie Decorated Tin Canister Mounted as a LampA Chinoiserie Decorated Tin Canister Mounted as a Lamp Early 20th Century Height of tin canister 11 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20224 German and Holland Blue & White Decorated TinsLargest tin is 12" wide. From the collection of Marilynn Brass, Cambridge, MA. Marilynn is one of the Brass Sisters and known for their television PBS Series "The Food Flirts". Many of the items fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tole Decorated Tin Valuables Box.Tole Decorated “Buckley, Maine” Tin Valuables Box. Good Age-Related Condition. 6-1/2” Long, 3-1/4” Wide, 4-1/4” To Top of Dome Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Decorated Tin Country Store Canisters.Two Antique Decorated Tin Country Store Canisters. 9"h. x 7-3/4"w. x 7-3/4"d. Condition: Good with scattered rust and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020TOLE EAGLE DECORATED TIN BINTole Decorated Eagle Tin Storage Bin. Measures 10"x9"X10". Weight 2 pds 4 oz. PROVENANCE: Laurel Hill Plantation, McClellanville SC.See Sold Price
Sold2022DECORATED TIN TRAYDECORATED OCTAGONAL TIN TRAY GOLD GILT DECORATION OF FRUIT, LEAVES 14 X 18See Sold Price
Sold2018Small Decorated Tin Shorebird DecoyA very small, painted tin Shorebird Decoy mounted on a small piece of driftwood. The bird could be one of any of a number of species, and my guess is that it is just a "generic" shorebird. Gray undercSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique New England toleware decorated tin tray.Title: Antique New England toleware decorated tin tray. Date/Period: 1800's Dimension: 11 3/4” x 8 3/4” Additional Information: Nice antique New England toleware tin tray in great all origSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsTIN GRIZZLY GASOLINE "DUBBS CRACKED" TOMBSTONE SIGN W/ BEAR GRAPHIC.US$3,000