Sold2021Life Size Sergio Bustamante "Peacock" Metal SculptureLarge Life Size Sergio Bustamante "Peacock" Limited Edition Metal Sculpture. Numbered - #28/100. Measures approx. - 68" high x 23" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024James Roybal (American, B. 1952) "Harmony" Limited Edition SculptureDESCRIPTION: Limited edition metal sculpture by James Roybal (American, b. 1952) entitled "Harmony" depicting a woman cradling a baby. At back: "'Harmony' James Roybal 2/30 [copyright] 1991". MountedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raphael Abecassis, "Menorah" Limited Edition Metal"Menorah" is a limited edition metal sculpture by Raphael Abecassis, numbered and hand signed by the artist. This piece features a different design on each side and is numbered in Hebrew on the sculptSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Gerstein - 'Yellow Shirt' - Metal Wall Scuplture - Limited EditionDavid Gerstein (Israeli, b. 1944 - ), ‘Yello Shirt’, 31” x 25” x 6”, Limited Edition Metal Bike Sculpture, #96/150, signed and numbered by the artist, ready to hang. DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Meisler "Picture At An Exhibition" Mixed Metal SculptureFrank Meisler "Picture At An Exhibition" Limited Edition Mixed Metal Sculpture. Measures approx. - 17" high x 9 1/2" wide x 7 1/2" deep. Numbered - #2/150.See Sold Price
Sold2021Christopher Pardell b1957 Starlite Eagle SculptureChristopher Pardell (American, born 1957). Produced for Starlite Studios, a limited edition mixed metals sculpture, titled "Strength and Honor." Carved metal finished in hot patina coloring, encased iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tim Cherry b.1965 Bronze Eagle Statue & Iron BaseTim Cherry (Canadian, born 1965). A limited edition mixed metals sculpture. Bronze and iron. Titled, "Fish Hook." A Modernist work, evoking the design of an Art Deco automobile hood mascot, depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Meisler Limited Edition "Sitting Camel" Metal SculptureDESCRIPTION: Signed Limited edition Frank Meisler metal alloy camel sculpture with silver/gold plated elements. Depicts a "Sitting Camel" with an articulated head and neck with decorated saddle bags.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Meisler Limited Edition "Standing Camel" Metal SculptureDESCRIPTION: Signed Limited edition Frank Meisler metal alloy camel sculpture with silver/gold plated elements. Depicts a "Standing Camel" with an articulated head and neck with decorated saddle bags.See Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Limited Edition Concordes Crystal & Metal SculptureDESCRIPTION: Daum limited edition (of 500) sculpture composed of three crystal sculptures, each depicting a Concorde airplane and each mounted to, and able to swivel atop, a metal base. Each crystal sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Meisler Limited Edition "Sitting Camel" Metal SculptureVintage Aluminum Metal Alloy Camel Sculpture by Israeli listed artist Frank Meisler. Camel has great details with articulated neck/ head and brass bell Signed on leg and limited 160/730. Measures 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Berrocal 1933-2006 Portrait de Michele BustMiguel Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006). A limited edition mixed metals bust sculpture. Nickel plated metal. Titled, "Portrait de Michele." An abstract figural work produced in a 17 component puzzle formSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition Dan Murphy Abstract Metal SculptureLimited edition 26/80 Signed Dan Murphy in 1997. Lucite square base and gold tone, silver tone layered metal sculpture design.Aluminum metal that is tarnish proof. DimensionsHeight: 23 in.Length: 13-1See Sold Price
Sold2020A Hilton McConnico for Daum pate de verre sculptureA Hilton McConnico for Daum pate de verre and silvered metal limited edition sculpture: Cheval Porteur de Feu, circa 2001, cast as a figure of a horse, executed in cobalt blue and mounted with a silveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Brutalist Lucite Sculpture with Metal Rods Limited EditionTitle: Lucite Sculpture with Metal Rods Limited Edition Op Pop Brutalist Hardedge MCM Mid-Century Modern Minimalist Industrial. Description:Vintage Lucite 8 Sided Sculpture with Metal Rods Limited EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jay Tschudy Native American Warbonnet Metal ArtFor your consideration is a Jay Tschudy Limited Edition Signed Native American Warbonnet Metal Art Sculpture, #56/250, artist's signature on reverse side. The mixed media sculpture features a Native ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Black Patina Metal Figural SculptureSigned Black Patina Metal Figural Sculpture. Limited edition, #3/30. Measurements - 11" high x 10" wide. Depicting two people on a bench. Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Meisler 1925-2018 Cat and Mouse LE SculptureFrank Meisler (Polish Israeli, 1925-2018). A limited edition metal alloy and gold plate mixed metals sculpture. Titled, "Cat and Mouse." Features a whimsical cat on a rotating stool, frightened by rotSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRANK MEISLER GILT AND SILVER PLATED METAL SCULPTURE OF A CHASSIDIC DANCERIsrael. Playing the clarinet. His clothes are typical of the Klezmersof Eastern Europe that were the traditional musicians at Jewish celebrations. Handmade. Limited Edition. Rotating marble base. 37 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRANK MEISLER GILT AND SILVER PLATED METAL SCULPTURE OF THE PHILHARMONIC TROMBONISTIsrael. In black tail playing before his music stand. Handmade. Limited Edition. Rotating marble base, signed. 22.5 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALLAN CAPRON HOUSER Bronze Metal Sculpture APACHE FIRE DANCER Medallic Art LIMITED EDITIONARTIST: Allan Capron Haozous Houser (Chiricahua Apache, Fort Sill, Oklahoma, Santa Fe, New Mexico, 1914-1994) TITLE: Apache Fire Dancer, Apache Buffalo Hunt MEDIUM: Bronze Medal Sculpture OVERALL SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2018Barrett Debusk Whimsical Couple Metal SculptureVintage art metal sculpture by Barrett Debusk (20th century American). Fun style depicting a smiling couple with martini glasses in hand. Signed on base in a limited edition of 50 pieces 24/50. MeasurSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Sculpture- Guitar by Salvador DaliUS$5,000
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy, 1947 Litho, Ltd. Ed., FramedUS$480
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., FramedUS$480
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalAlexander Archipenko Original Limited Edition Sculpture RAREUS$1,200(1 bid)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLoet Vanderveen 'Lion, Mountain" - Bronze limited edition Sculpture with Patina Finish - 5x9US$800
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMichael Aram ‘Dove of Peace' RARE Limited Edition Sculpture Signed & Numbered –US$1,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLoet Vanderveen 'Elephant & Baby, Marching' - Bronze limited edition Sculpture with patina finish -US$1,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLoet Vanderveen 'Cheeta, Kenya' - Bronze limited edition Sculpture with patina finish - 5.5x7US$1,100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLoet Vanderveen 'Elephant & Baby, New' - Bronze limited edition Sculpture with Patina Finish - 9x9x6US$1,900
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsBritto "For You II" Hand Signed Limited Edition Sculpture; Authenticated.US$400
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLoet Vanderveen 'Buffalo, Cape' - Bronze limited edition sculpture with patina finish - 10.5x4x7US$1,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLoet Vanderveen 'Chimp & Baby, New' - Bronze limited edition Sculpture with patina finish -US$1,600
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCDykstra Philadelphia Phillies Autographed Portrait Print Photo Print Signed and Drawn by Tim SchwartUS$25
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalDALI SPACE ELEPHANT \" THE TEMPTATION OF SAINT ANTHONYUS$1,200
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesTay Italy Giuseppe Tagliariol 12" Owl, Small BirdsUS$10(1 bid)