Sold2021Burgess Dulaney. Devil Head.Burgess Dulaney. Devil Head. Not signed. Gumbo clay with marble eyes and protective varnish. Excellent condition. 8"h. Est. $400-600. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2023Burgess Dulaney. Full-Figure and Silver Bust.Burgess Dulaney. Full-Figure and Silver Bust. c. 1989. Full figure is unpainted and the silver head is painted By Dulaney. Excellent condition. Full figure is 19" h. Silver head is 8.5" h. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Burgess Dulaney, Clay Figures(American, active 20th C.), unbaked clay figures comprising a self figure, two frog/face sculptures, a bull, and a boar. 5 pieces. Breaks, losses, repairs. Provenance: Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burgess Dulaney. Bust.Burgess Dulaney (1914-2001). Bust. Not signed. Gumbo clay with marble eyes and protective varnish. Excellent condition. 8"h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2021Burgess Dulaney. Devil With Tongue Out.Burgess Dulaney (1915-2001). Devil With Tongue Out. Not signed. Unfired gumbo clay. Excellent condition. 9"w x 11"h. Provenance: The Larry and Jane Schlachter Collection. Est. $300-500. Buyer is respoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BURGESS DULANEY (1914 - 2001)MISSISSIPPI, Burgess found Indian pottery on his creek bank and it inspired him to create - molded clay and marble eyes. Height 9"See Sold Price
Sold2016Burgess Dulaney. Four-Eyed Fella.Burgess Dulaney. Four-Eyed Fella. Not signed. Sun dried gumbo clay with marble eyes. Excellent condition. 9”h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2022Burgess Dulaney Ceramic Mud Sculpture Face Folk ArtAn unusual and whimsical ceramic mud sculpture of a face with a slight smile. Dimensions: 9.75"h x 9.25"w x 5". In very good condition. Dulaney experimented with fashioning some pieces from cement butSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burgess Dulaney (American/Mississippi, 1914-2001) Clay Frog SculptureBurgess Dulaney (American/Mississippi, 1914-2001) Clay Frog Sculpture, with marble eyes, 1990. Size: 4'' x 10'' x 5'' (10 x 25 x 13 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Burgess Dulaney. Man's Bust.Burgess Dulaney. Man's Bust. Not signed. Molded mud sundried. Loss to one shoulder otherwise good condition. 8.5" h. Est. $100-$200. Buyer is responsible for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021RED HEAD PAIR, B. WHITEVERY FINE PAIR OF RED HEADS by Bob White, Tullytown, PA. Excellent original paint and condition. Hollow full-body construction. The drake with fine detailed comb feather paint over entire back. The heSee Sold Price
Sold2020RED HEAD PAIR, G. STRUNKVERY FINE AND RARE PAIR OF RED HEADS by George Strunk, Glendora, NJ. Rare oversized models in excellent original paint and condition. Hollow construction. The hen is carved in a sleeping position withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nazca Polychrome Bowls w/ Trophy Heads (pair)Pre-Columbian, South Coast Peru, Nazca, ca. 100 to 400 CE. Two finely hand built, polychrome deep bowls in hues of chocolate brown, red, cream, and orange, with rounded bottoms and flaring rims. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2019RED HEAD PAIR, J. WOODVERY FINE PAIR OF RED HEADS by John "Jack" Wood, Trenton, NJ. Excellent original paint and what appears to be unused condition. The hen is a preener; the drake is carved in a semi-high head position.See Sold Price
2017Pair Wooden Head Working Marsh DecoysItem: Pair Wooden Head Working Marsh Decoys Date: c. 1930 Dimensions: 17 h x 6 & 16 1/2 x 6 Additional Information: Primitive carved working decoy heads that can be stuck in marsh grass to simulate thSee Sold Price
Sold2020RED HEAD PAIR, W. ETHINGTONOUTSTANDING PAIR OF READ HEADS by William Ethington, Columbus, NJ. Excellent original paint and condition. Exceptional paint to both exhibiting comb and feather paint. Hollow construction. Both with rSee Sold Price
Sold2021RED HEAD PAIR, H. MILLERSNUG HEAD PAIR OF RED HEADS by Herb Miller, Beach Haven, NJ. Excellent original paint and unused condition. Hollow construction. Deep ice groove carving to both. Both with raised carved wing tips andSee Sold Price
Sold2024MINIATURE RED HEAD PAIR, J. WOODVERY FINE PAIR OF MINIATURE RED HEADS by John Wood, Venice, FL. Mint original paint and structural condition. Both with raised wing tips and fluted tail carving. The drake with comb-paint detail to baSee Sold Price
Sold2020RED HEAD PAIR, F.C. BROWN, JR.FINE PAIR OF RED HEADS by Frederick C.Brown, Jr., Pt. Pleasant, NJ. Very good original paint and unused condition. Gunning models with raised wing tips and broad fluted tails. Both with snug heads jusSee Sold Price
Sold2021RED HEAD PAIR, F.C. BROWNFINE PAIR OF RED HEADS by Fredrick C. Brown, Jr., Pt. Pleasant, NJ. Gunning models in excellent original paint and unused condition. Both hollow snug head models. Raised carved wing tips and carved flSee Sold Price
Sold2021RED HEAD PAIR, WILDFOWLERVERY FINE PAIR OF RED HEADS by the Wildfowler Decoy Company, Pt. Pleasant, NJ. Excellent original paint and structural condition. Hollow construction. Combination of stipple and feather painting to baSee Sold Price
Sold2021RED HEAD PAIR, WILDFOWLERPAIR OF RED HEADS by the Wildfowler Decoy, Pt. Pleasant, NJ. Very good original paint and structural condition. Some very minor shelf rubs to drake. Both retain glass eyes. Notation on bottoms in blacSee Sold Price
Sold2020ONE-THIRD SIZE RED HEAD PAIR, W. CRANMERPAIR OF ONE-THIRD SIZE RED HEADS by William Cranmer, Beach Haven, NJ. Excellent original paint and condition. Both with excellent detailed painted feather work. Both retain glass eyes. Both heads turnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charming Pair Fox Head Leather Bookendsprobably England, mid-20th century. painted leather bookends with gilt, cast fox heads in charming style. H6" W5 7/8" Collection of Judy Young, Camden, South Carolina.See Sold Price
Sep 30GERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN YELLOW GROUND FAMILLE ROSE FLORAL AXIS HEADS PAIR, QING DYNASTY QIANLONG MARK£100
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsDavid Webb Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Zebra White Enamel Cufflinks Jewelry SetUS$5
3 days LeftElstob AuctioneersA CHINESE YELLOW-GROUND MOULDED ARCHAISTIC RITUAL FOOD VESSEL AND COVER, GUI£1,700