Sold2022Capital Brewing Old Stock & Cream Ale Beer TrayOttawa, Ontario. 1940s. Tin lithograph. A Capital Brewing serving tray featuring the Canadian Parliament Buildings, Ottawa Ontario with the script, "Capital Old Stock Cream Ale". Signed lower edge, "SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watertown Cream Ale Beer Tray :The Northern Brewing Co.Rare Blue and White : The Northern Brewing Co. Inc., Watertown Cream Ale metal beer tray featuring classic blue and white colors. Size: 14 inches.Cond: Pitting noted, loss of paint, surface scratches,See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Meriden Rose Window Cut Glass 18" TrayAmerican Brilliant cut glass ice cream tray. It is cut in the rare Rose Window pattern by the Meriden Glass Co. This tray has a large scalloped rim with a sawtooth edge. The center has an elongated hoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Rare Signed Libbey Herringbone Cut Glass TrayAmerican Brilliant cut glass ice cream tray. This tray is cut by Libbey in the very rare Herringbone pattern that you hardly ever come across. The deeply cut miters on the exceptional blank gives a beSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING NEW OLD STOCK UNION 76 OUTBOARD FUEL PORCELAIN SIGN.DSP. An incredibly clean and outstanding example of this rare Circa 1950's Porcelain Sign from Union 76 advertising Outboard Fuel. Sign is in New Old Stock condition and is most likely the finest knowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Portsmouth Sparkling Ale Tin Litho Advertising Tray.Portsmouth Sparkling Ale Large Tin Litho Advertising Tray. Nautical theme signed "Portsmouth Sparkling Ale Half Stock Porter Portsburger Lager". 13-1/8" diam. Condition: Very good with minor wear. BacSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 6: PRE-WAR EDWARD EXLEY BRITISH-MADE O SCALE PASSENGER CARS.Six LNER matching tourist stock green and cream cars, very rare, c. 1938. Two are marked "Buffet Car", No. 1 and No.3, with four other various passenger cars, marked "1" and "3". Metal shells with wooSee Sold Price
Sold2017Western Union Model 35-A Stock TickerRare Thomas Edison Western Union Model 35-A self-winding Wall Street ticker tape machine, serial #3206, with brass frame, telegraph mechanism, twin alpha-numeric rollers and tape feed with escapementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tea Set Marked Donath, Four Piece SetTea Set Marked Donath, Four Piece Set, 6.5" x 12.75", Cream Tones With Pink Rose Clusters On Green Leaves And Brown Vines, Heavy Gold Trim, No Artist Mark Visible, Rare 12.75" Tray, Matching 6.25" X 7See Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Belleek Erne tea set,Including a large tray, tea pot, sugar bowl, cream pitcher, and six cups and saucers, platter 17" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Libbey Wedgemere Cut Glass 7 Pc. Ice Cream SetThis is a 7 piece cut glass ice cream set cut in the rare Wedgemere pattern by Libbey. This set has a large tray with six 7" plates. This pattern was patented on July 7, 1891 by W.C. Anderson and is oSee Sold Price
2018Ice Cream Tray - 17.5" X 10.25"Ice Cream Tray - 17.5" X 10.25" Fantastic Design with Exploding Pie-Shaped Sections with Hobstar and Fan Highlights - Magnificent Pattern - ABCGSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Best William C. Anderson Cut Glass Ice Cream TrayThis is up there with the best ice cream trays I've ever seen. Cut in the Constellation design by William C. Anderson/American Cut Glass - this tray has incredible skill and precision in execution.CleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic Brilliant Cut Glass Fishtail Ice Cream TrayOne of the most unique shapes of the Brilliant Period is that of this fishtail ice cream tray - adding a touch of variety to the usual oblong shape. This one is cut all over, uncluding the edge/handleSee Sold Price
Sold2024W.C. Anderson Jeweled Star Cut Glass Ice Cream TrayAmerican Brilliant cut glass ice cream tray. This tray is cut in the Jeweled Star pattern designed by W.C. Anderson for the American Cut Glass Company. Anderson was the top designer for the Libbey GlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Masterpiece Anderson Columbia American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Ice Cream TrayNo better reaction to this large tray from William C. Anderson/Amercian Cut Glass but "WOW." Amazing swirling/asymmetrical design featuring clear button hobstars, flashing, deeply cut 34 point hobstarSee Sold Price
Sold2016FISH TAIL ICE CREAM TRAY - 16 1/2" X 9 1/2" - ABCGFISH TAIL ICE CREAM TRAY - 16 1/2" X 9 1/2" - ABCG FINELY CUT HOBSTAR, VESICA, CANE, STRAWBERRY DIAMOND AND PRISM MOTIF - SUPERB QUALITY - EXACTLY AS FEATURED IN RARITIES BY WIENER & LIPKOWITZ, PAGE 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Ice Cream Tray, ABCGIce Cream Tray, ABCG, 17.5" x 10.25", Star And Circle Mark Indicates A Libbey Blank Cut By W.C. Anderson In The Anne Pattern, The David Haines Collection, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hulls Cream Ale 1930s Die Cut Irish Theme Cardboard SignReference: n/a Brewery: Hull Brewing Co., New Haven, CT Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Incredible Cluster American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Ice Cream Tray Platter Anderson?One of the nicest ice cream trays I've seen - super fine detail all over this piece. Look at the points of the flat stars within the clusters - 4 miters going into the point of a tiny hobstar - somethSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ice Cream Tray, American Brilliant Cut GlassIce Cream Tray, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 11" x 7.75", Exceptionally Well Cut Hobstar, Vesica, Cane, Strawberry Diamond, Prism And Fan Motif, Pattern Nicks, Ian Berke Estate Collection, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ice Cream Tray, American Brilliant Cut GlassIce Cream Tray, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 17.5" x 10.25", Hobstar, Cane, Strawberry Diamond Motif, Ray Cut Center, Heavy Blank, Private Collection, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Cut Glass Co., WC Anderson Atom TrayAmerican Brilliant cut glass tray cut in the Atom pattern deisgned by W. C. Anderson for the American Glass Company. This ice cream tray is shown on page 82 of The Chain of Evidence book. The chain ofSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMorean AuctionsChartiers Valley Brewing Pre-Prohibition Oval Serving Tray RARE STUNNINGUS$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWest End Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.US$25
6 days LeftMorean AuctionsLiberty Brewing Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray PRIDE OF PITTSBURGHUS$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftMorean AuctionsOldstyle Lager Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray LIBERTY BREWING THE LIFE SAVERUS$75(2 bids)
6 days LeftMorean AuctionsVan Nostrand Bunker Hill Breweries Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray PB ALE BE JOLLY BULLDOGUS$250(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGalena and Chicago Union RR Company Stock Certificate-1860sUS$10
6 days LeftMorean AuctionsRockwood Brewing Beer and Porter Pre-Prohibition Oval Serving TrayUS$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftMorean AuctionsAmbridge-Economy Brewing Special Beer Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray CLEANUS$75(3 bids)