Sold2023David Lynch (b. 1946) "Never Again"David Lynch (American, b. 1946) "Never Again", 1974, Mixed media work on paper, signed. Framed. Provenance: Ex. Collection of Rodger Lapelle and Christine McGinnis, Philadelphia, PA. Size: 21.75'' x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023David Lynch (b. 1946) "Third Ray"David Lynch (American, b. 1946) "Third Ray", 1974, mixed media work on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 19'' x 27'', 48 x 69 cm (sight); 24.75'' x 32.75'', 63 x 83 cm (frame). Provenance: Ex. Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022THORNTON DIAL, "PRESIDENT'S LADIES" PAINTINGThornton (Buck) Dial (American/Alabama, 1928-2016). "President's Ladies"-1998, mixed media on paper. Initialed lower right, framed. Note: Purchased from Bellevue Gallery of Fine Art, Trenton, NJ in 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Nasser Ovissi b.1934 Iranian Original Art PaintingNasser Ovissi (1934-) Iran / American. Original gouache mixed media painting on paper. Artwork depicts a bride riding a horse rendered in blue. Signed center left. Unframed. Work measures 38 3/4" x 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Sean Scully "Change #48"Sean Scully, (Irish American b. 1945), "Change #48", mixed media work on paper with acrylic and tape, pencil signed Sean Scully 1975, 12-1/2" x 12-1/2" image, 21-1/2" x 24-1/2" sight, framed 28-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mr. Brainwash, "Work Well Together" Framed Mixed Media Original, Hand Signed with Certificate of AutArtist: Mr. Brainwash. Medium: Original Mixed Media on Deckle Edge Paper. Title: Work Well Together. Size: 36" x 36". Measures approx. 40" x 40" (framed). Signature: Hand signed. Certificate of AuthenSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Mixed Media JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT COAMixed media on paper, framed. Featuring two figures with raised batons threatening a third figure in the center. Stamped on verso, "Authentication Committee of the Estate of Jean-Michel Basquiat". AccSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Mikl: UntitledJosef Mikl Untitled 1995 mixed media on paper; framed 100 x 70 cm signed and dated on the lower left: Mikl 95 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: UntitledArnulf Rainer Untitled 1978 mixed media on paper; framed 30 x 22 cm monogrammed on the lower right: R. private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Brus: Death and TransfigurationGünter Brus Death and Transfiguration 1980 mixed media on packing paper; framed 67 x 53.5 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: GB 80 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: Greek goddess (triptych)Ernst Fuchs Greek goddess (triptych) 1986 mixed media on laid paper; framed 73 x 17.5 cm; 73 x 46.5 cm; 73 x 28.5 cm signed and dated in the lower centre: Ernst Fuchs 1986 auction house Nagel, StuttgaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minnie Evans (1892-1987), Untitled or Dreamscape PortraitMinnie Evans (1892-1987), Untitled or Dreamscape Portrait Signed, “Minnie Evans,” l.r., mixed media on paper, mounted and framed. 11 7/8 in. x 9 in. Provenance From a South CarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sister Gertrude Morgan (American, 1900-1980)Sister Gertrude Morgan (American, 1900-1980) Lazarus Come Forth mixed media on paper signed Sister Gertrude Morgan (lower left) and titled (lower center) 13 1/4 x 26 1/4 inches. This lot is located inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) - Mixed Media DrawingThis lot consists of a framed mixed media illustration on paper, done in the Modernist style of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). The piece has been professionally matted and framed under glass. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Portrait Women Child (1881-1973)Pablo Picasso Portrait Girl Portrait. Mixed Media on Paper, without frame 14" x 11", with frame 33"x 30". Drawing comes with Certificate of Provenance from the 1958 Barcelona and another paperwork froSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEONG SOO PIENG MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER V$55,000MEASUREMENTS:31"HX39"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Cheong Soo Pieng was a Singaporean artist who was a pioneer of the Nanyang art style, and a driving force to the development of ModernismSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine, large mixed media on paper, 1991Jim Dine, large mixed media on paper, 1991, Jim Dine (American, b. 1935), "Anthurium #1", watercolor, charcoal and oil on paper, pencil signed and dated upper right, gallery label verso, framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Paul Riopelle (Canadian 1923-2002) mixed mediaUntitled (Abstract) mixed media on paper, 1955, signed Riopelle 55 lower right, 6 3/8 x 11" Exhibited: Gimpel Fils Gallery- London, England 1956 Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OH ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donna Howell-Sickles (1949- ), Untitled (Cowgirls with Black Dog)Donna Howell-Sickles (1949- ) Untitled (Cowgirls with Black Dog) Medium: mixed media on paper Dimensions: 59 3/8 x 40 1/4 Framed/base dimensions: 65 3/4 x 46 x 2 1/4 Signature: signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ida R. Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana, 1912-1997)Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana, 1912-1997) "Untitled, Cluster Series", 1974 mixed media on paper signed and dated lower right. Glazed and framed. sight 29-1/2" x 38", framed 32" x 40" PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Blue Dog Supersize", 2001, mixed media on paper, signed, dated and inscribed lower right, sight 49 1/2 in. x 37 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943): 'Brooklands',Frederick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943): 'Brooklands', signed, charcoal and wash mixed-media on paper, depicting the 1929 Junior Car Club Double Twelve at Brooklands, 39 x 68cm, mounted, framed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A COLLAGE,DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A COLLAGE, "Blood Moon," CIRCA 1982, mixed media on paper, signed U/R in pencil, "D. Hood," 19 1/2" x 15 1/2", framed, 25 1/2" x  21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023JONONE - "Hopital Ephemere" Painting 1997 - Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtJONONE, a RARE painting from 1997. Rendered in Acrylic, aerosol, collage and mixed media, on art paper. Paper size measures 19.5 X 25.5 in (49.5 X 64.8 cm). Framed size measures 22.5" x 29.5"in. ComesSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Laureano Garcia-Concheso (16 August 1922 – 12 September 2000)US$150
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper, signed JUAN NAVARERETE lower right Titled SPEED, Cuban artist.US$200
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Sonia Risolia (American, 1926-2002)US$200
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper, signed JUAN NAVARERETE and dated 1996, Cuban artist, lower rightUS$500
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on paper signed TOMAS MARAIS (1931-2004) Cuban and dated 84 PARISUS$750
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COAUS$850
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Hector Molne with COA from the Foundation Titled GALLO.US$950
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper, Titled Rooster, signed Hector MOLNE, Cuban artistUS$950
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Hector Molne with COA Titled POTRO.US$1,000
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Umbrella Man" Framed One-of-a-Kind Acrylic Mixed Media (44.5" x 36.5"), Hand Signed withUS$3,500
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media and pastel on paper signed Pedro Alvarez (1967-2004) and dated 51US$450
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media and collage on paper signed Wilfredo LAM (1902-1982) and dated 1953.US$1,300