Sold2017George III English Sterling Soup Ladle, 1808A Georgian English sterling silver soup or punch ladle. Hallmarks for William Eley, Fearn & Chawner, London, 1808. The handle has a crest depicting a griffin. Measures 12.75" long. Weighs 173.64 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE REGENCY STERLING SILVER LADLES London, 1817THREE REGENCY STERLING SILVER LADLESLondon, 1817Two sauce ladles, lengths 7”, and a soup ladle, length 12.75”. William Eley & William Fearn, maker. Terminals engraved with a knight’s helmet abovSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Eley, English Sterling Punch / Soup LadleAn English sterling silver punch / soup ladle. Hallmarks for Charles Eley, London, 1828. Initial monogram G on the handle. Measures 12.5" long. Weighs 185.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 19th C. Georgian Sterling Punch Ladle 6.5 oztRare 19th C Georgian Sterling Punch/Soup Ladle 6.5 oztMonogrammed with rare family crest "Titled"Size: 14 1/2 x 3 3/4 in. 1312See Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM 'CHANTILLY' STERLING SOUP LADLE C. 1900GORHAM 'CHANTILLY' STERLING SOUP LADLE, C. 1900, L 12 1/2":Sterling silver ladle with gold wash at the scalloped bowl, with an engraved HSS script monogram at the tip; Gorham logo on the reverse withSee Sold Price
Sold2015WHITING MFG. CO. 'ARMOR' STERLING LADLE C. 1871WHITING MFG. CO. 'ARMOR' STERLING SOUP LADLE, C. 1871, L 12":Sterling silver soup ladle with engraved OI monogram of the period; stamped manufacturer's mark (see additional photo). Weighs approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2015DOMINICK & HAFF 'NO. 10' STERLING LADLE C. 1896DOMINICK & HAFF 'NO. 10' STERLING SOUP LADLE, C. 1896, L 11 1/4":Bold floral pattern along the handle and bowl, having an engraved three-letter Gothic monogram at the tip. Weighs approximately 5.85 trSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN IRISH GEORGE III SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN STRAINING SPOON, Dublin c.1806, mark of William Ward, 31cmAN IRISH GEORGE III SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN STRAINING SPOON, Dublin c.1806, mark of William Ward, 31cm long; together with a George III fiddle and thread pattern soup ladle Dublin c.1818 mark of James ESee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH HESTER BATEMAN STERLING SOUP LADLEEnglish George III sterling silver soup ladle, Hester Bateman (United Kingdom, 1708-1794), c.1778, monogrammed HM, approx 12.5"l, 4.53ozt Start Price: $100.00 **Please note: International bidders mustSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Georgian Sterling Ladle by William Eley and FearnEnglish, first quarter 19th century. A Georgian sterling ladle by William Eley and William Fearn, overall shell design, handle verso with hallmark; 12.5 x 4.25 inches, 278 grams. Overall good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE STERLING LADLE + STUFFING SPOON KINGS PATTERNVery large Sterling Soup Ladle from Ball, Black & Co (as a partnership of Henry Ball, William D. Black and Ebenezer Moore) c. 1851-1874. During this time the firm was the leading jewelry house in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, Lily Of Valley Pattern C. 1908, L 12'' 9.5t ozSterling Silver Soup Ladle, Lily Of Valley Pattern C. 1908, L 12'' 9.5t oz | Engraved "1883 - 1908". By Mechanics Silver Co. Attleboro, Ma.Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield Hills, MI private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Ladle & S Spoon William Eley & William FearnGeorgian British sterling Circa 1820's William Eley & William Fearn silver smiths London A large stuffing spoon & a large ladle. They weigh 12 .5 Troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Scottish & English Sterling Ladle SpoonsAntique Scottish & English Sterling Ladle Spoons. Hallmarked for John Zeigler of Edinburgh, Scotland and William Eley & William Fearn of London, England. Larger measures 7 inches in length. Total weigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sterling Silver Soup LadlesThe first English, London, William Eley and William Fern, 1803, with fiddle and thread type handle. Together with an American sterling silver by Shreve, Crump and Low. 12-1/2l and 13"l appx. 15 t.o. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Cluny Sterling Soup/Punch LadleDESCRIPTION: Gorham sterling soup/punch ladle in the Cluny pattern, c 1900. With Gorham makers mark. Monogrammed. MEASUREMENTS: 12" long. 9.0 troy ounces. CONDITION: No defects noted. DP. IMPORTANT: BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Sterling Silver Ladle.Antique English Sterling Silver Ladle. William Eley & William Fearn makers, London. 12-1/2"l., 5.46 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cork Irish Silver Ladle, late 18th CScarce Cork Irish Sterling Silver Soup or Punch Ladle, triple stamped TC in rectangle for Timothy Conway, working Cork 1783-d. 1803, with the word STERLING double stamped in rectangles; the pointed tiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Sterling Silver LadlesTwo hallmarked London 1803 by William Eley and William Fearn; the other hallmarked London 1770 by Richard Rugg I Each 7 in. long; Approx 4.79 oz. t (150 g) total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Tomato Vine Pattern SoupTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Tomato Vine Pattern Soup Ladle 1873-1891 Length 10 1/8 inches, approximately 6 ounces. C From the Collection of Loye Lark LauderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georgian sterling silver ladle,1803 5 troy ounces.Georgian sterling silver ladle.Makers mark for William Eley I and William Fearn, London,(1798-1907), date mark is 1803.Mark is WE over WF.Georgian profile also present and Lion Passant. Weight is 5 trSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgian Sterling Ladle, Serving Spoon and Meat SkewersEnglish (London), 18th-early 19th century. A group of three sterling meat skewers, dated ca 1784-1827, examples by George Smith III & William Fearn, William Sumner I and Charles Eley, a sterling fiddlSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Large sterling silver spoons, 8.94 TO(2) Large sterling silver spoons, 8.94 TO, including William Eaton strainer spoon with 3-letter monogram, c 1830 (12-1/4" l), William Eley & William Fearn stuffing spoon, c 1817 (11-3/4" l)See Sold Price
Sold2016WESTMORLAND 'ENCHANTING ORCHID' STERLING FLATWAREWESTMORLAND 'ENCHANTING ORCHID' STERLING FLATWARE SET, C.1950, 35 PIECES:Including 6 knives, L.9", 7 forks, L.7", 8 salad forks, 7 teaspoons, 1 oval soup spoon, 1 gravy ladle, 1 sugar spoon, 1 masterSee Sold Price
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsGeorge C Erickson Princess Sterling Silver Flatware Set 79 pcs Dinner ServiceUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Sterling Silver Persian Flatware Set 92 Pieces with Fitted ChestUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausHenin and Cie French Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 112 Pieces, Leaf DesignUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenin and Cie French Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 112 Pieces, Leaf DesignUS$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsGeorge Smith III William Fern Georgian Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 13in Lion CrestUS$10
930 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFrank Whiting Palm Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 12.5in Dated 1892See Sold Price
1200 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAlvin Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Prince Eugene Pattern 10.5in Custom MadeUS$10
562 Lots AwayBidhausTiffany and Co San Lorenzo Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 10.5in Custom Hollow HandleUS$10
340 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGorham Theme Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 10.5in Custom Made Hollow HandleUS$10
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Les Cinq Fleurs Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 12.5in GoldwashedUS$10