Sold2020FRENCH BRONZE FLOWER BASKET SIX-LIGHT CHANDELIERFrench bronze six-light chandelier, 20th c., standard modeled as a branch with bird, woven basket issuing six scrolling foliate arms, each ending in bobeche and faux candle, alternating downward-facinSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century French Brass Basket Chandelier with Porcelain FlowersFrance, 19th century. An electrified brass basket chandelier having finely made porcelain flowers, c. 1875. Untested, good condition overall.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH BRASS & PORCELAIN BASKET FORM CHANDELIERFrench brass flower basket chandelier, having a bow and ribbon form standard over the basket, issuing four curved arms terminating in light sockets and frosted glass shades, accented by scrolling porcSee Sold Price
Sold20246-LIGHT FRENCH BRONZE BASKET CHANDELIER6-LIGHT FRENCH BRONZE FLOWER BASKET CHANDELIER WITH ROSES & TASSLES - 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold202019TH C. FRENCH GILT DESK CLOCK, FLOWER BASKET FORMFrench, 19th century. A gilt metal desk clock in the form of a floral and foliate bouquet, resting inside a woven basket; accented by enameled butterflies, beetles, glass beads displaying as berries aSee Sold Price
Sold2021French gilt bronze chandelier,c1900French gilt bronze chandelier, c1900, French horn design Diameter: 22.5" Height: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022C.1900 Victorian French Style 8 Light ChandelierC. 1900 Victorian French Style 8 Light Chandelier with Four Etched Satin Teardrop Shades. Measures 36" high X approx. 25 1/2" dia. Condition- Chandelier appears to be in good condition but was not tesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cold painted bronze flower basket chandelierCold painted bronze flower basket chandelier, 20th c., Continental, four-light, parcel patinated metal flower basket form hanging fixture, with tassel drop, unmarked, approx. 26.5"h x 14.5"w (incl chaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Petite tole peinte flower basket chandelierPetite tole peinte flower basket chandelier, 20th c., 3-light, painted tole flower basket issuing flowers with wire stems, no visible marks, 33"h x 15"w Provenance: A Private Collection: 510 Park AvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018T&V Limoge Signed Regis Hand Painted Porcelain PlateT&V Limoge Signed Regis Hand Painted Porcelain Plate France Lilac Carnation Flowers French Artist Tressemann & Vogt c 1900 Approximately 9 7/16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold201819th c. French carved walnut buffet, 99"hFrench Provincial carved walnut buffet, 19th century, the arched cabinet with flower basket crest and beveled glass doors enclosing shelves flanked by cabinet doors with carved ribbon and floral medalSee Sold Price
Sold2020A NICE 19TH C. FRENCH GARNITURE WITH STATUE CLOCKThe patinated spelter children frolicking around a slate-faced clock on craggy base with flower basket on slate platform atop the cartouche form base with engraved slate panel raised on down swept legSee Sold Price
Sold2015C. 1900 FRENCH STOOL OFFERED WITH AN AUBUSSON PILLOWA French Louis XV style carved foot stool with needlepoint covering and a nice Aubusson tapestry pillow with central flower vase. The pillow measures 17 x 12.5 inches and the stool measures 17 x 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2021AN EARLY 20TH C. FRENCH HAND CARVED WALNUT MIRRORThe hand carved flower basket crest on an arched top with molded crown over two fluted stiles either side of the mirror plate. Measures 78 x 42 inches. Please be aware that this lot is too large to shSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE FOUR-LIGHT FLOWER BASKET CHANDELIERVintage four-light chandelier, 20th c., having gilt metal frame, with polychrome flowers, hung with colorless crystal prisms, in need of wiring, approx 14.5"h, 22"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN BASKET FORM CRYSTAL CHANDELIER C.1900A lovely Italian basket form crystal chandelier circa 1900. Ht: 34" Wd: 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold20242 Antique c1900 French Fabric Samples KIncludes a c1900 French Fabric Sample Book with 4 Satin Couverture samples of the same large scale flower design, in different colorways. They are attached together along one edge with a wood binding.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair c1900 French Bronze Sculptures on Marble PlinthsTwo french bronze men, one holding a basket, the other holding boots. Set on marble plinths. No marks to be found. Overall very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH VICTORIAN STYLE BRONZE 10-LIGHT CHANDELIERFrench Victorian style chandelier, c. 1900, having an ornate gilt bronze standard decorated with florals and lions heads, issuing eight scrolling arms terminating in frosted glass shades, fractures anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt Bronze And Crystal Chandelier French circa 1900 basket form Louis XVI style gilt bronzeFrench circa 1900 basket form Louis XVI style gilt bronze chandelier. One stem as is. Approx. 28" x 18" STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. COUNTRY FRENCH CARVED WALNUT ARMOIRE19TH C. COUNTRY FRENCH CARVED WALNUT ARMOIRE. Single door with spindle gallery at top; carved flowering vine and flower basket motifs; short cabriole legs; one door key with unit; 2 shelves. H 84 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH CRYSTAL BASKET CHANDELIERFrench crystal basket two-light chandelier, 20th c., spiral crystal top issuing cut and faceted prism chains supporting spiral glass pendant finial, circular glass ceiling cover, in need of wiring, apSee Sold Price
Sold2021Muller Fres & Germonde Cameo Art Glass2 Pieces of c.1900 French Cameo Art Glass, includes a 3-Light Muller Fres Luneville Art Glass Pendant Chandelier, along with a Germonde French Art Glass and Forged Iron Oval Tray, both signed (DBAE165See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Staffordshire Porcelain Figural LampsAntique Staffordshire Porcelain Figural Lamps, One a Scottish Man and Lady and another being a Young Girl Riding a Dog Carrying a Basket of Flowers, both on Wooden Bases, C. 1900. 16" High and 12" HigSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52A La Place Clichy - Art By George Munier (c.1900) 34x47 French Lithograph Travel Advertising PosterUS$700
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Two Pairs of Antique French C. 1900 opera glasses/ binocularsUS$300
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese silver-inlaid hardwood table screen with a red coral carving of a flower basket, 19/20th C€950
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. French Bronze Alabaster Figural Chandelier, 6-lightsUS$9,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. French Auguste Moreau Figural Basket Centerpiece with CherubsUS$8,000
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCartier Gilt Sterling Silver Enameled Red Flowers Basket Figurine OrnamentUS$1,500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisCartier Gilt Sterling Silver Enameled Blue Flowers Basket Figurine OrnamentUS$1,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisMeissen Germany Porcelain Miniature Figurine Gardener Child w Flower Basket #8US$200