Sold2022After Mirval, Bronze Dancer SculptureAfter C. Mirval ( French, 1920's ) Art Deco style dancer sculpture. Lost wax casting method bronze, with brown & gilt patina, mounted on marble base. 10" H X 12" W. 10lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large 1987 Limited Edition Golden Fleece Erte Bronze SculptureLarge 1987 Limited Edition Golden Fleece Erte Bronze Sculpture. H 20 3/4" x W 4 1/2" x L 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO, RilievoARNALDO POMODORO (1926) Rilievo 2006 Bronze sculpture, es. 1/8 from an edition of 8 examples and 8 artist's proofs 22 x 15 x 3 cm Dimensions with the basis: 23,5 x 20 x 10 cm Signed, dated and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 4 3-Light SconcesSet of 4 Louis XVI style gilt bronze 3 light sconces Continental, circa 19th c 20"h x 16"W x 10"D Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL KAUBA Fine sculpture, "Metamorphosis"CARL KAUBA (1865 - 1922);Sculpture, "Metamorphosis," France, ca. 1900; Patinated and gilt bronze, plique-à-jour enamel, marble; Signed C. KAUBA; Open: 10 3/4" x 6 3/4" x 8", closed: 9 1/2" x 3 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rhinoceros Bust Bronze Handmade Sculpture - 14" x 10"Rhinoceros Bust Bronze Handmade Sculpture - 14" x 10" The horn of a rhinoceros is the animals unique and defining physical characteristic other than its massive size. This piece is of a rhinoSee Sold Price
Sold2015SOREL ETROG BRONZE SCULPTURE #4/7SOREL ETROG, BRONZE SCULPTURE #4/7 H 49", KNOTTED FIGURE:Signed and numbered 4/7 (see additional photo), H.49" x 10 3/4". Raised on a separate wood plinth, H.11 1/2" x 12" x 12". Sorel Etrog, CanadianSee Sold Price
2023CROW KING - BRONZE SCULPTURE BY DAVE MCGARYDave McGary (American, 1958–2013) - Crow King. Medium: polychrome bronze. Size: 23 x 30 x 10 in. Dave McGary's sculptures are bronze WITH staggering realism. McGary sculpted proud historicallySee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE TIFFANY GEOMETRIC & TURTLEBACK TILE LANTERNLEADED GLASS, FAVRILE GLASS & PATINEATED BRONZE C. 1905 ALBANY NY FORT ORANGE CLUB PROVENANCE (FIXTURE 15" TALL X 10" DIAM)See Sold Price
Sold2023Dimitri Hadzi (1921-2006): Floating Helmetbronze, c. 1962; signed and numbered VI/VI; Excluding plinth: 33 1/2 in. high, Overall: 37 1/2 x 17 x 10 in. (95.3 x 43.2 x 25.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Famed Pianist and ProducerSee Sold Price
202219th C. French Figural Bronze Marble Clock Set19th C. French Figural Bronze Marble Clock Set with BALTHAZARD signed dial. Note: The table is NOT included! Clock: H 29" x 24" x 10", Candelabras: H 35" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022M. Hudecesk (20 Cent) Bronze Abstract Sculpture.A nice large and well executed abstract bronze sculpture. Signed and dated 1967 on the base. From an East 57th St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 27" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios, Three-light Lily sconces, pairTiffany Studios Three-light Lily sconces, pair USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown Favrile glass, patinated copper 11 h x 10.5 w x 9 d in (28 x 27 x 23 cm) Etched to five shades 'L.C.T. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Dichroic geometric table lampTiffany Studios Dichroic geometric table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 23 h x 18.125 dia in (58 x 46 cm) Lamp features a "mushroom" Library Standard base.Impressed toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giant King Kong Gorilla Looking Around Bronze StatueTitle: Giant King Kong Gorilla Looking Around Bronze Statue Size: 58" x 38" x 60"H Description: This stunning giant size bronze sculpture is inspired by the movie, King Kong. This is a timeless CreatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shirin Neshat (Iranian, b. 1957) Water over Head fromShirin Neshat (Iranian, b. 1957) Water over Head from Soliloquy Series, 1999 c-print signed, titled, dated and numbered 6/10 (verso) 24 x 20 inches. Provenance: Barbara Gladstone Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Artist Proof Fine Bronze SculptureSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) St. Narcissus of the Flies 59/75 artist proof fine bronze sculpture. Measures approximately 12" tall x 9" x 7". Weighs 20 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Greek Key table lampTiffany Studios Greek Key table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 26 h x 20 dia in (66 x 51 cm) Lamp features a Colonial Library Standard base.Marked to tag on shade 'TIFFSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Partial Gilt Bronze Figure of Seated BA Chinese Partial Gilt Bronze Figure of Seated Buddha Shakyamuni, late Ming Dynasty 19-1/2 x 16 x 10-1/2 inches (49.5 x 40.6 x 26.7 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amandus Heinrich Adamson (Estonian, 1855-1929) "Walfbanger" Bronze SculptureAmandus Heinrich Adamson (Estonian, 1855-1929). Large bronze sculpture titled "Walfbanger". Signed and dated (1898) on top of the base. Size: 20.85H x 8.6W x 11.75D. Bronze weighs 35.2 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2019A PALATIAL BRONZE SCULPTURE BY ROBERT WAYLANDPolychrome bronze Edition 11/200, signed Wyland with copyright symbol and dated 80.5" H x 45" W x 27.5" D. Estimate $15.000-20.000See Sold Price
Sold2021Angel Botello (PUERTO RICAN 1913-1986) Bronze CoquetteAngel Botello (Puerto Rican 1913-1986)Coquette stamped with signature and numbered 'BOTELLO 9/10' (near the base) Height: 13 1/2 x 4 x 2ÃŽ_ in. (35 x 10.2 x 6.3 cm.) sculpture Overall Height: 15 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Arlus, Sconces model 1436, pairArlus Sconces model 1436, pair France, c. 1960polished bronze, frosted glass 6.75 h x 5.5 w x 9 d in (17 x 14 x 23 cm) Provenance: Private Collection | Wright, Design,See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA 14TH CA LARGE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA 14TH C. Dimensions: 20 x 15 1/4 x 12 in. Provenance: The vendors relative was one Mr Robin George who was trained as a lawyer in Australia and went to the UK in thSee Sold Price
2024Weatherham Estate TreasuresC. Mirval Inspired Roaring 20's Golden Flapper Dancer Bronze Sculpture- 12.5" x 10"See Sold Price
2024Weatherham Estate TreasuresShawl Dancer Inspired Bronze Sculpture Signed by C.J.R. Colinet on Marble Base - 12.5" x 6"See Sold Price
7 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresWomen Flapper Dancer Inspired Bronze Statue - 20.5" x 9.5"US$650
Sep 27Five Star AuctionsEgyptian Shawl Dancer, A Cold Painted Bronze Statue On Marble Base, C. MIRVAL SignedUS$450
7 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of a Woman, Original Sepia Drawing on Paper, 1970s, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftFrost & NicklausOnions, Still Life, Watercolor Drawing on Paper, 1988, Signed, FramedUS$50
7 days LeftFrost & NicklausE.G. Fisher, Stll Life, Tea Pot & Candle, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, Framed, 1930sUS$160
2 days LeftKavanagh AuctionsItzik Benshalom (Israel, 1945 - 2018) Couple of Mars B Bronze SculptureCA$850(6 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE BRONZE PLAQUE LOVERS SCULPTURE DETAILS: - Artist: Philip & KelvinUS$15(2 bids)
2 days LeftSofe Design AuctionsBeautiful Large 19th C. Bronze Finished Spelter Statue Sculpture of a Roman Centurion Warrior, AfterUS$225(2 bids)
2 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Vintage Post Modern Black & White Plaster Molded Sculpture, Study For Bronze SignedUS$20
2 days LeftSofe Design AuctionsFabulous 19th C. Large French Gold Gilt Bronze Sculpture Mantel Clock of Two Horse Back KnightsUS$1,200(1 bid)