Sold2023Group of 4 Matchbox Die-Cast VehiclesIncludes No. 20 Volvo Container Truck, No. 68 4x4 Chevrolet, No. 17 London Bus, and Australian Collectors Model Jetspress Container Truck. A Lesney Product. BPW. Original Box. Made in England. Die-CasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hot Wheels Vintage Collector Pack GroupEleven boxes of Hot Wheels Retro Wheels Vintage Collector Packs, Mattel, 1986. Each pack containing four Redline models, including 'S'cool Bus', 'Mutt Mobile', 'Red Baron', and 'Whip Creamer'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Matchbox The Dinky Collection Model 1950 Mercedes Benz Diesel Omnibus Type 0-3500Matchbox The Dinky Collection Model 1950 Mercedes Benz Diesel Omnibus Type 0-3500 Special Edition Collectors Model Bus in Original BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, MODEL C 65Meissen porcelain figure group, The Grape Harvest, after the original model by Michel Victor Acier, c.1768-1770, polychrome model depicting man with grapes standing over two figures at barrel, blue crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deluxe "Edison Opera" Phonograph, c. 1913Deluxe "Edison Opera" Phonograph, c. 1913 Type SM, model A, for 4-minute cylinders. Serial no. 1524. With double-spring motor, top-plate and all fittings finished in maroon with gilt lining, mahoganySee Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE/ROTHMANS Press kit from 1982, in English,PORSCHE/ROTHMANS Press kit from 1982, in English, inside the model 956 group C, results, driver profiles (e.g. Derek Bell, Jacky Ickx, etc.), with 3 original B/W company photos, all in good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Physical Demonstration Models, c. 1900Group of Physical Demonstration Models, c. 1900 1) Wimshurst's influence machine, Trüb, Fierz & Cie., Zurich, height 14 ½ in., complete, rubber straps need to be renewed. - 2) 8 chromic acidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group (4) architectural modelsGroup (4) architectural models, 20th/21st c., incl. green and white crackle painted wooden church and gazebo, and (2) white cardstock/board buildings, each unmarked, smallest: 6"h x 6"w x 6.5"d, largeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Matchbox group of 8 all Mint in BoxMixed Matchbox Lot Of 8 All In Boxes this lot includes, AGFA color film pack with free Matchbox Race Car. Ross Bentley #39 (red and white) film expired in 1996, Junior Collectors Club 1984 Group C RacSee Sold Price
SoldPaul McCobb, Planner Group cabinet, model 1507Paul McCobb Planner Group cabinet, model 1507 WinchendonUSA, c. 1950maple, brass 33.5 h × 60 w × 19 d in (85 × 152 × 48 cm) Cabinet features eight drawers. FoiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul McCobb Planner Group Iron and Birch Coffee Table, mid 20th c., H.- 16 in., W.- 60 in., D.- 24Paul McCobb Planner Group Iron and Birch Coffee Table, mid 20th c., model #1584, the birch top over two pull out drawers and a split bamboo shelf, on tubular iron supports, H.- 16 in., W.- 60 in., D.-See Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Figural Group "Three Gardner Children"Antique Meissen porcelain figural group "Three Gardner Children", mid to late 19th C, model number F94, modeled by Michel Acier ca 1778. Crossed swords mark with single line ground through it, impressSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 2 Farmall die-cast tractors1/16 scale, IH McCormick Deering C collector edition stock no. 4021 sealed and IH McCormick Deering Farmall F-20 Farm Show special edition 1991 stock no. 260TA. The Ertl Company, Inc.See Sold Price
Sold20219 piece group Matchbox 1991 Team Collectibles die-castIncludes NFL-Rams and Chiefs, MLB-Phillies, Dodgers, and more. Also includes Australian Collectors Model-package is very worn.See Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition Danbury Mint 1957 Chevy Collector Model CarSpec Cast die cast metal. Askew Houser '57 Chevy Panel. Includes mini suited soldier figurine and casket. #87026. Dimensions of box: 9"L x 4.5"W x 4.75"H. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 7" L x 3" H ManufSee Sold Price
Sold202030 ANTIQUE / VINTAGE HALLOWEEN POSTCARDSLarge group of Antique Rare and Collectible Halloween Postcards. All originals, most early 20th c. 1900-1920. Great group for collectors or dealers. Weight on all 5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestoSee Sold Price
SoldPaul McCobb, Planner Group cabinet, model 1514-9Paul McCobb Planner Group cabinet, model 1514-9 WinchendonUSA, c. 1950maple, grasscloth on hardboard, brass 33.5 h × 60 w × 18 d in (85 × 152 × 46 cm) CabinetSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) MEISSEN PUTTI ARROW,SCISSOR GROUP & TENNIS BOY(lot of 2) Meissen porcelain figure and group, 19th/20th c.; (1) figural group, Two Putti Sharpening Arrows, original model c. 1772, designer unknown, a pair of scantily clad putti work to sharpen arrSee Sold Price
SoldPaul McCobb, Planner Group cabinet, model 1509-9Paul McCobb Planner Group cabinet, model 1509-9 WinchendonUSA, c. 1950maple, brass 33.75 h × 48 w × 19.25 d in (86 × 122 × 49 cm) Cabinet features six drawers.See Sold Price
Sold2019Edison Mahogany Disc phonograph Model C-250Edison Mahogany Disc phonograph Model C-250Edison Mahogany Disc phonograph Model C-250, Diamond Disc Official Laboratory Model, SM 139251, runs when cranked, 51"h x 22"w x 23"d, missing some mouldingsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF TEN ROYAL CROWN DERBY PAPERWEIGHTS, including Collectors Guild models of Puppy and ScruffA GROUP OF TEN ROYAL CROWN DERBY PAPERWEIGHTS, including Collectors Guild models of Puppy and Scruff Puppy, each boxed. (10) Puppy 9cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, MODEL D 95Meissen porcelain figure group, Gardener Lovers Under Tree with Boy, after the original model by Michel Victor Acier, c.1772, polychrome figures depicting young male presenting flowers to his female cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Mechanical ObjectsGroup of Mechanical Objects Including 19 C steering Model patented 1857 Approximately 5, tallest 11 1/2" Condition, as is, untested, cracked glassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Six Wooden Model Tow Barges, 20th c., Smaller- H.- 3 in., W.- 28 3/4 in., D.- 6 in.;Group of Six Wooden Model Tow Barges, 20th c., each painted "Inland Waterways Corp.," three of smaller size, and three of larger size, presented in a custom fitted plywood carrying case, Smaller- H.-See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCesare Lapini (Italian, 1848-1890's), "Purita" Marble SculptureUS$3,000
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLLADRO PORCELAIN EQUESTRIAN FIGURAL GROUP, 'THE RACE' #1249US$125(2 bids)
FeaturedEaton and Brennan AuctionsPink Floyd RARE Group Signed Yamaha SE612 Model Guitar (4 Sigs) (JSA Authentication)See Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, 'TAHITIAN DANCING GIRLS' #1498US$80(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN ITEMS, MING DYNASTY AND LATER. To include a blue and white porcelain£90(1 bid)
4 days LeftBidhausMid-Century Modern Aluminum Group EA 116 Swivel Chair by Eames for Herman MillerUS$10
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions18 Mixed Passenger Cars/Kits-HO ScaleUS$90(3 bids)