Sold20201971 WWI Marines Poster"E-E-E-YAH-YIP...." By Illustrator C.B. Galls. Mounted, unframed, with 3-3/4" tear to lower right edge. Measures approximately 28" in height and 21" in width.All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions TeSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR WORLD WAR I U.S. MARINES RECRUITMENT POSTERS Circa 1918 All approx. 28" x 21". Unframed.FOUR WORLD WAR I U.S. MARINES RECRUITMENT POSTERSCirca 19181) "E-E-E-YAH-YIP Go Over With U.S. Marines", depicting a Marine with his weapon raised silhouetted against a yellow ground.2) "The U.S. MariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage WW1 'E-E-E-Yah-Yip Go Over With The U.S. Marines' Recruitment PosterVintage WW1 'E-E-E-Yah-Yip Go Over With The U.S. Marines' Recruitment Poster. Designed by Charles Buckles Falls (American, 1874-1960). Not framed. 'E-E-E-Yah-Yip,' is the battle cry of the U.S. MarineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Poster: E-E-E -YAH - YIP Go Over With MARINESFramed Poster: E-E-E -YAH - YIP Go Over With MARINES. size: 29 x 22, 31.75 x 24.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anon E-E-E-Yah- Yip Go over with the Marines, originalAnon E-E-E-Yah- Yip Go over with the Marines, original recruiting poster printed in USA c. 1917 - 71 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
2020C. B. Falls WW 1 Recruitment PosterMarines recruitment poster by celebrated poster artist Charles Buckles Falls. "E-E-E-YAH-YIP, Go Over With U.S. Marines" above a marine in action with bayonet held high. Bold orange background, blackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare original U.S. Marines Recruitment posterby Charles Buckles Fall From 1917 "E.E.E. Yah - Yip Go over with U.S. Marines" restored laid on flexible board and framed image is approximately 21" x 28" overall size is 25" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Two World War One Posters.Includes "Hoot Man" 20 1/2" x 38 1/2" Linen Backed and E-E-E-Yah-Yip 20 1/2" x 27 1/2" Linen Backed.See Sold Price
Sold2021After The Welcome Home - Art by E.M. Ashe (1919) US WWIAfter The Welcome Home - Art by E.M. Ashe (1919) US WWI Propaganda Poster LB Reserve: $420.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $26.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipSee Sold Price
SoldJames E. Swett - U.S. Marines: World War II, Medal of Honor - Autographed Commemorative Postal coverDetails: James E. Swett autographed "World War II" commemorative postal cover. Fine condition. James Elms SwettSee Sold Price
Sold20241917 WWI POSTER in YIDDISH antique Food Will Win the War WWI ERA rare JUDAICACHAMBERS, CHARLES E. 1883-1941. Food Will Win the War! [in Yiddish]. New York: Rusling Wood Litho, [1917]. Lithograph on paper Size 32 x 22 in. Very good condition, backed on canvas 100% authentic ResSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pershing In France 1917 WW1 PosterBeautiful Poster created by E. G. Renesch of Chicago. In Good condition with minor edge wear and a couple small tears. Size is 16 1/8" by 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024THE COLORED MAN IS NO SLACKER, (AFTER WWI MILITARY POSTER).Title: THE COLORED MAN IS NO SLACKER, (AFTER WWI MILITARY POSTER). Artist/Source: Renesch, E. G. (Edward George), born 1880 Medium: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH Original Date: 1918 DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2024DUTY CALLS, (AFTER WWI MILITARY POSTER).Title: DUTY CALLS, (AFTER WWI MILITARY POSTER). Artist/Source: Renesch, E. G. (Edward George), born 1879 Medium: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH Original Date: 1918 Dimensions: 8X10 or 10X8 ACCSee Sold Price
Sold20221918 E.G Renesch WWI Recruitment Poster - "Colored Man is No Slacker"This item is shippable. We offer combined shipping in-house. Dimensions: 15 3/4" X 19 3/4" Copyright 1918 E.G Renesch - Chicago. Early paper with bright color. Minor creases to corners. UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original American World War I Poster RIVETS BAYONETSSheridan, John E. 1880 - 1948Rivets are BayonetsLetterpress Print ca. 191838.1 x 25.1 in. (97 x 64 cm)Printer: Thomsen-Ellis Company, BaltimoreCondition Details: (A-) mounted on linen, minor tears andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original American World War II Poster ATTACK ATTACKWarren, Ferdinand E. 1899 - Attack Attack Attack Offset 1942 39.7 x 28.3 in. (101 x 72 cm) Printer: U.S. Government Printing Office Condition Details: (A-) was folded, backed on linen, small retouchedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scottish WWI War Bonds PosterScottish. WWI-Era. Single sided lithographed paper. Marked, "Issued by The Scottish War Savings Committee, 90 Princes Street, Edinburgh.", lower left edge and "McLagan & Cumming, Edinburgh (E).", loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW1 Framed Picture / PosterOver The Top 1918 by E.G. Renesch , Chicago. 12 3/4 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022WW1 Framed Picture / PosterOver The Top 1918 by E.G. Renesch , Chicago. 21 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020John E. SHERIDAN (1880-1948)Vintage World War I Poster. "Hey Fellows!" 1917. Paper size: 33 x 23 inches. Linen backed. Condition: as per photograph.See Sold Price
Sold2022WW1 Framed Picture / PosterColumbia gives to her son the accolade of the new chivalry of humanity. James R. Timmons of the 138th Infantry served with honor and was wounded in action. Signed Woodrow Wilson. Designed by E. H. BlaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Will You Help The Women Of France? - Art By E. Penfield (1898) 36.5x26 US WWI Poster LBUS$600
6 days LeftJasper52Per la Liberta e la Civalta - Art by Dudovich (1917) 39.25x54.25 Italian WWI Poster LBUS$850
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. BONFILS, Robert (French, 1886-1972). La Mani...US$250
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 2 American WWI Posters, Spies Are Listening & Victory Liberty LoanUS$50(2 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaVery fine World War I military poster Our Soldier Boys in FranceUS$21(2 bids)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal James Montgomery Flagg c1942 Poster - You Can Lick Runaway PricesUS$225
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWorld War I Leaders Propaganda Poster Signed Photo FrameUS$5(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. Two French War Posters. 1916, 1917. Two lith...US$80
17 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesFRANK WOOTTON (1914-1998) Vuele a Los EE - UU Por BOAC. 1950.US$750