Sold2022Spider-man Motion Lamp by Rabbit Tanaka MARVEL NIB 2001Spider-man Motion Lamp by Rabbit Tanaka MARVEL NIB 2001. Appears to have never been used. Maintained as a collectible in its original box. Works great. Measures 14" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Z-Lite - LampDescription - Z-lite adjustable and rotating lamp. With original box. Dimensions - 15.5" x 9.5" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO ROCKET PIONEER TOY IN ORIGINAL BOX.Japanese tin litho rocket pioneer toy in original box. Box has nice colored graphics of rocket heading towards space, rabbit mark. Scarce toy has rubber nose cone and parachute and paper instructionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY OPERATED MOON SPACE CAR.Nice colorful original box. Original windscreens. Rotating dome looks good, no cracks, only some minor wear. Oxidation on bare metal parts. Marked Moon Spaceship on both sides and on rear of toy. MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Battery Operated Space ExplorerSH. Japan. Circa 1974. Battery operated with original box. In working order. Automatic action includes rotating antenna and TV catches the flight of Apollo. Tin with Plastic. 11 1/2 inches. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schmid Music Box, Beatrix Potter, Mrs. RabbitRabbit in rocking chair with two baby rabbits on her lap. Rotating musical base. Schmid backstamp. Original manufacture's label. Inscription on back reads 'Schmid, Mrs. Rabbit, Beatrix Potter'. IssuedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schmid Music Box, Beatrix Potter, Peter Rabbit FamilyTwo rabbits in blue hold baby rabbit walking a grassy rotating musical base. Schmid backstamp. Original manufacture's label. Issued: 1993 Dimensions: 6.25"H Country of Origin: England Manufacturer: ScSee Sold Price
Sold2021Postwar Lionel O Gauge separate sale items: 671-75 LocoPostwar Lionel O Gauge separate sale items: 671-75 Loco Smoke Lamp with Box, and 394-XX 394 Tower rotating two color housing with Box x2, all in C10 with Original Boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2021Schmid Music Box, Beatrix Potter, Mr. Jeremy FisherFrog fishing with fish on end pole with bait in mouth. Standing on rotating musical base. Original manufacture's label. Inscription reads 'Mr. Jeremy Fisher, Schmid, Beatrix Potter'. Issued: c.1990 DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schmid Music Box, Beatrix Potter, The Tale of PeterRabbit holds two carrots in hand on rotating musical base. Schmid backstamp. Original Manufacture's label. Inscription on back reading 'Peter Rabbit, Beatrix Potter'. Small chip on side. Issued: 1977See Sold Price
Sold2021Schmid Music Box, Beatrix Potter, Peter Rabbit BasketRabbit sitting on rim of basket with a music box inside. Schmid backstamp. Original manufacture's label. Warning label. Issued: c.1990 Dimensions: 5"H Manufacturer: Schmid Figurine Music Box Company CSee Sold Price
Sold2017German Carette Hand Painted Auto in Original Box.From the Collection of Investment Rarities Inc. Beautifully done in cream with red seat, and spoked wheels with rubber tires. Original side and front lamps. The original box has a label on one side, mSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION AND BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOT AND SPACE TOYS.Includes a Modern Toys Masudaya Atomic Space Pioneer in original box with bulbs intact and no cracking, but friction not working. There is a battery-operated Looping Space Tank with nice graphics on oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matchbox Rotating Display Case in Original Box:Matchbox Rotating Display Case in Original Box: Display case with original box. Mint condition. Never used. Part number 950151. SQ75 Display one piece with red top.See Sold Price
Sold2024Matchbox Rotating Display Case in Original BoxMatchbox Rotating Display Case in Original Box: Display case with original box. Mint condition. Never used. Part number 950151. SQ75 Display one piece with red top.See Sold Price
Sold2024Matchbox Rotating Display Case in Original BoxMatchbox Rotating Display Case in Original Box: Display case with original box. Mint condition. Never used. Part number 950151. SQ75 Display one piece with red top.See Sold Price
Sold2015Cherilea Space SetPost War. Originally Tied in Original Box. Retains all space helmets. 14 Pieces. Condition Figures Near Mint. Condition Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Daiya Japan Space Conqueror battery op robot with original box - near mint condition - 12 1/2" tallDaiya Japan Space Conqueror battery op robot with original box - near mint condition - 12 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1914Dirk van Erp hammered copper & mica three socket lamp c1914. Open-box mark. Original mica. Michael Adams patina 15-20 years ago. 18″h x 18″d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping coSee Sold Price
2023Patek Phillipe 18k Gold Calatrava Ref 3923 w/ original boxPatek Phillipe 18k Gold Calatrava Ref #3923 w/ original box. cal. 215, eighteen jewels, c.1990. Buckle is original Patek 18k gold buckle. 32mm, weight 40 grams. Aftermarket leather band.See Sold Price
Sold2015JAPAN Tin Windup SPACE SCOUT ROBOT w/ BOX"RARE" Original Space Scout Robot made in Japan. All original and complete. Beautiful colors and details. Crank action windup works. Comes with extremely RARE Original Box!! 10" Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Litho Battery-Operated Space Refuel Station.Box marked Waco Japan. Toy has one split where radar dish fits into the post. Includes scarce original box with minor pencil writing on front. Complete and working. Toy (Near Mint). Box (Excellent). 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Halcyon Days Enamels, Rabbit Bonbonniere Trinket BoxHand-painted brown rabbit laying in flowery field on top. Illustration of three rabbits underneath base. Hinged top. Halcyon Enamels stamped to interior. Original box included. #HalcyonDays Issued: 20See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCROLEX Submariner date ref.1680 wristwatch with original papers, circa 1979US$5,500(2 bids)
24 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEarly Dirk van Erp Hammered Brass & Mica Elephant-Foot Lamp c1911US$15,000
243 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignDirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Bulbous Lamp c1913-1914US$8,000