Sold2021LATE MEDIEVAL BRONZE TRIPOD CAULDRONLate 16th - Early 17th c. Cooking Pot, probably Flemish, having angular figural side handles with forged iron swing handle, body with embossed monograms "PF" and "ED" flanking an embossed crest. set oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Holy land Terracotta Cooking PotEarly Bronze Age, Ca 3300 to 2100 BC Large ample open vessel with bulbous body and two ledge handles on sides as well as loop attachment handles and incised banding to neck. Size 9 in H x 11 in at lugSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Teekanne / Bronze Tea Pot, China Material:Bronze Teekanne / Bronze Tea Pot, China Material: Bronze, Maße: H. 17,5 cm, Zustand: wohl aus Ausgrabung, oxidiert + Material: bronze, Dimensions: h. 6.9", Condition: oxidized, probably from an excavSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Bronze Chinese Objectsattributed to Han dynasty, comprising: long handled cooking pot with pouring stem, three legged base, 6-1/2 x 15-3/4 in.; urn shaped vessel with arch handle and chain attachment, lid with three hooks,See Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Bronze Tibetan Tea Pot, ca. 1750Rare Bronze Tibetan Tea Pot, ca. 1750. Dragon handle/spout, complete with chain. Size: 11" x 6.5" x 9" (28 x 17 x 23 cm). Weight: 1945 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew FriedmanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Misc. LotLot including Figural lamp base (as found, 14" Ht.), assorted marbles, iron lidded pot (6" Ht.), Old Dutch Cleanser tin, art glass vase (as found), pair bronze Rebekkah at the Well Bookends, firemansSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Southeast Asian Wood / Bronze Opium Pot**First Time At Auction** Southeast Asia, probably Vietnam, ca. 19th century CE. A fantastic wooden and bronze pot used to smoke opium, composed of a cylindrical bowl with a flat base, a long, curved,See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hammered Copper Cooking PotAntique Hammered Copper Cooking Pot, heavy tin lined pot with bronze handle and copper rivets, unmarked, 23.5" x 11.5" x 6" highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martha Stewart Enamel Iron Cooking Pot w LidThe Martha Stewart Collection Dutch Ovenware. Red enamel iron pot with handles. Pot 4 in. Ht x 8.25 in. Diameter. Lidded pot, with handles measures approx 11.5 in. Long., 6.25 in. Ht with lid. Mild chSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roman Bronze Lidded Jar / Makeup PotRome, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 2nd century CE. A finely formed bronze lidded jar, probably a makeup pot, perhaps for holding kohl. Fanciful decorations cover the exterior, including grape cluster dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Egyptian Bronze Epsilon Axe.Rare Ancient Egyptian Bronze Epsilon Axe, 11th to 13th Dynasty, ca. 2130 to 1650 BCE. axe head of a distinct parabolic shape covered in thick layers of green and brown patina. Size : 5.6" L x 10.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman pot, II-III centuries A.D. Bronze. Provenance: private collection of Barcelona.Roman marmite, 2nd-3rd century AD. Bronze. Provenance: private collection in Barcelona. Measurements: 14 x 29 cm. Piece probably used for cooking. It is made of bronze and has two small side handles aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Heintz Sterling on Bronze Overlay Arts and Crafts Vase6”H 2.5”W ca. 1920s Signed bottom center Early 20th century Arts & Crafts mixed metals trophy probably made by Heintz Art Metal Co. This beautiful bronze double handled loving cup has a goSee Sold Price
Sold202214th C. Medieval European Bronze Stamp Seals**Originally Listed At $350** Western/Central Europe, probably England or France, late Medieval Period, ca. 14th to 15th century CE. A fine selection of 6 cast-bronze and cast leaded-bronze stamp sealSee Sold Price
Sold2021Algonquin Pottery Bowl / SusquehannockThis intact and complete plain cooking pot (approx 6.25" dia x 5.5" H) was excavated on a farmed island in the Susquehanna River opposite Washington Boro, PA prior to the State Archeological ExcavatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare vintage Tibetan gilded bronze sculpture.A rare model of an antique gilded Tibetan bronze sculpture probably dates circa 1900Size is 6 inches high by 5 1/2 inches wide niches by 2 inches deep. This came from a good private estate in Denver CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Austrian/Viennese Enamel Boat NefAn Austrian bronze and enamel pot pourri nef apparently unmarked, probably Vienna, late 19th century. Height 12 3/4in (32.5cm); length 11in. (28cm).See Sold Price
2024Andy Warhol - Cooking PotArtist: Andy Warhol Title: Cooking Pot Year: 1962 Dimensions: 6 1/8in. by 4 1/2in. Edition: Numbered from the rare limited edition of 60 Publisher: Galleria SchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Finely Carved BambooBrush Pot probably 19th century, signed at lower edge, body with fine naturalistic carving of prunus branches and other devices, patinated surface, 6 in. good condition overall with scattered minor brSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronze Brush Pot w/ Stand, 17th -18th CenturyA Chinese bronze brush pot decorated with flowering branches and a wood stand. There is a 6-character mark on the bottom and the piece dates from the 17th to 18th centuries. Dimensions are: 6 inches tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kipp Stewart, Chaise LoungeKIPP STEWARTChaise lounge, model no. 41000, ca. 1960Bronze, cotton/nylon cord. Manufactured by Terra, USA. 22.5" H x 23" W x 75" DSeat height: 6" See Sold Price
Sold2018Two bronze works, China. To include: A tiger headTwo bronze works, China. To include: A tiger head plaque, probably Warring States (6-3rd B.C.) 3-1/2" x 3". Provenance- Gulbenkian Museum, Durham. Together with a dagger axe. 8-1/2" long with an inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Robert Taylor (American, 20th C.) Bronze Sculpture, Ca. 1991, "Vigilance", H 15.25" W 9" DepthDr. Robert Taylor (American, 20th C.) Bronze Sculpture, Ca. 1991, "Vigilance", H 15.25" W 9" Depth 6" | Signed, dated and titled at the lower left. Bronze sculpture of a bald eagle looking to his leftSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL KAUBA Fine sculpture, "Metamorphosis"CARL KAUBA (1865 - 1922);Sculpture, "Metamorphosis," France, ca. 1900; Patinated and gilt bronze, plique-Ã -jour enamel, marble; Signed C. KAUBA; Open: 10 3/4" x 6 3/4" x 8", closed: 9 1/2" x 3 1/2" xSee Sold Price
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Collection 6 Copper Cooking Pots. DEHILLERIN, Paris Stamp on one pot. Iron Wall Pot Holder. Cooking.US$225(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Boddhisattva, Probably Qing Dynasty 或爲清 銅US$500
4 days LeftHammersite An Art Deco Silver and Organic Material Tea and Coffee Set, Austro-Hungary, ca 1920'sUS$1,500
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction Housepair of exquisite white jade-covered silver-gilt pots with floral patternsUS$8,000(9 bids)
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyJapanese Export Silver and Enamel Tea Service, Sanju Saku, YokohamaUS$2,500