Sold2016Montana Cowboy Steer Hide Gauntlet Gloves c. 1900This is a set of circa early 1900 steer hide fur and leather gauntlet gloves from a Montana Cowboy. Provenance: The pieces come from an extensive Western Cowboy Early Montana Billings, Montana privateSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. American Cowboy Fur & Leather Woolies / ChapsNorth America, Western United States, Colorado, ca. early 20th century CE. A classic pair of leather and hair-on chaps worn by a cowboy or rancher- this type is known as "woolies," the shaggy angora gSee Sold Price
Sold2021CA 1910 Gilded Glass Lamp Shade Oriental DragonGilded turquoise colored glass lamp shade with gold embellishment. Dragon motif. Blown shade with bubbles. Double glass layer. Diameter at widest point approximately 7-7.5 inches. Base opening measureSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Sioux Beaded Leather Glove Gauntlets (pr)Native American, Western United States, Plains Tribes, Sioux, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A stunning pair of leather gauntlet gloves decorated with outstanding glass beading. This pair areSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Native American Indian Beaded Hide Gauntlet Gloves w/FringeCa. early 20thC. Approx. H: 14" W: 7 1/4". Excellent as shown with no rips or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2023CAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875-1942). Relskys Vodka. Paris: Verc...CAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875-1942). Relskys Vodka. Paris: Vercasson E.T.I.O.P., ca. 1910. Color lithograph. Image depicts a merry heavily red-bearded Russian Cossack in a fur cap. 47 ½ x 31”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Abraham Walkowitz original Isadora Dunkan pencilArtist: Abraham Walkowitz (Russian/American, 1880-1965) Title: Isadora Dunkan Year: ca.1910 Medium: graphite on paper Image size: 8.0in X 4.0in Frame size: 15in X 12in Unsigned, unquestionably autSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blackfeet Beaded GauntletsCa. 1930s, Unique pair of sewn elkhide gloves with fully beaded cuffs containing an interesting style flower and with moosehide side fringe. Very good condition. These have been in a trunk for years aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zia, Large Polychrome Storage Jar, ca. 1910Zia Large Polychrome Storage Jar, ca. 1910fired clay, pigmentfeaturing bird and feather designs on shoulder and bodyheight 16 1/4 x diameter 18 in. (41.28 x 45.72 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoGeSee Sold Price
2023Fine Palace Size Kashan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 13'9'' x 27'7''Fine Palace Size Kashan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 13'9'' x 27'7'' (419 x 841 cm). Weight: 260 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Reno, Nevada estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Bakshaish Rug, Persia, Ca. 1880, 11'9'' x 17'7''Fine Bakshaish Rug, Persia, Ca. 1880, 11'9'' x 17'7'' (358 x 536 cm). Weight: 80 lbs. Wool. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection. Note: rug was professionally and quite skillfully narrowed in width.See Sold Price
Sold2022Serapi Rug, Persia, Ca. 1880, 11'4'' x 16'9''Serapi Rug, Persia, Ca. 1880, 11'4'' x 16'9'' (345 x 511 cm). Weight: 93 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kathe Kruse (German, 1883-1968) Doll, Blonde Human Hair, Ca. 1910, H 20" W 9.5" Depth 4"Kathe Kruse (German, 1883-1968) Doll, Blonde Human Hair, Ca. 1910, H 20" W 9.5" Depth 4" | the doll offers a hand-painted face with blonde human hair. Fully dressed in a bonnet and matching dress, fitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Mansion Size Serapi Rug, Persia, Ca. 1880, 11'8'' x 16'7''Fine Mansion Size Serapi Rug, Persia, Ca. 1880, 11'8'' x 16'7'' (356 x 505 cm). Weight: 75 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Bryn Mawr, PA estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sideboard By Oriel Cabinetry, Ca 1880Sideboard By Oriel Cabinetry, Ca 1880, 41.5” x 130” x 28.5", Magnificent Quarter Sawn Oak, Features Full Bodied Figures Of Mermaids And Soldiers, Incredibly Large Two Piece Marble Top, FouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Serapi Rug, Persia, Ca. 1880, 9'3'' x 14'8''Fine Serapi Rug, Persia, Ca. 1880, 9'3'' x 14'8'' (282 x 447 cm). Weight: 47 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hopi, Nampeyo, Polacca Polychrome Canteen, ca. 1880Attributed to Nampeyo(Hopi, 1859 - 1942)Polacca Polychrome Canteen, ca. 1880fired clay, pigment10 1/4 x 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. (26.04 x 24.13 x 19.05 cm.) The Collection of Martha Hopkins Struever, 1994PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ca. 1910 Puffy Pairpoint table lampCa. 1910 Puffy Pairpoint table lamp with 13 1/2" dia. bouquet of roses glass shade, unsigned, light socket signed Harvey Hubbell with patent date 1902, original pull chain with acorn, 21" overall heigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mansion Size Bakhtiari Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 14'11'' x 19'10''Mansion Size Bakhtiari Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 14'11'' x 19'10'' (455 x 605 cm). Weight: 153 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shelf cuckoo by Alexander Fleig, 8-Day, Ca. 1880This clock was made by Alexander Fleig in Furtuangen, Ca. 1880. The 8-day brass movement with the rack on the springs is only seen specifically on Fleig clocks. Very unusual hunting theme is never seeSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Frederick Vezin (American, 1859-1942) Oil On Beveled Mahogany Panel, Ca. 1880, "Sale Of The CiAfter Frederick Vezin (American, 1859-1942) Oil On Beveled Mahogany Panel, Ca. 1880, "Sale Of The Circassian Slave", H 10.25'' W 8'' | Unsigned. Depicting a trader bringing a harem girl for a prospectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Serapi Rug, Persia, Ca. 1880, 5'6'' x 14'6''Serapi Rug, Persia, Ca. 1880, 5'6'' x 14'6'' (168 x 442 cm). Weight: 52 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Altered size. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Serapi Rug, Persia, Ca. 1880, 9'0'' x 12'10''Serapi Rug, Persia, Ca. 1880, 9'0'' x 12'10'' (274 x 391 cm). Weight: 44 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Duffner & Kimberly Co. (American (Est. 1905)) Leaded Glass Table Lamp Ca. 1910, "Russian", H 23"Duffner & Kimberly Co. (American (Est. 1905)) Leaded Glass Table Lamp Ca. 1910, "Russian", H 23" Dia. 22" | Butterscotch glass ground encases three Russian style cartouches in voilet/purple glass. OriSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesHandel Lamp Company (American) Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, Hollyhock Pattern, Ca. 1910, H 9.75"US$3,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLarge Gustav Stickley Arts & Crafts Mission oak bed frame, model 922, ca. 1910. 55"H x 57"W x 79"LUS$300
43 mins LeftMaterial CulturePalace Size Octagonal Carpet, Agra, India, Ca. 1880, 21'4'' x 21'2''US$7,500
Oct 09DuMouchellesTiffany & Co 18K Gold & Diamond Pendant on 14K Gold Chain Ca. 1880, L 20" 20gUS$375
Oct 10DuMouchellesPerisan Fereghan Sarouk Handwoven Wool Rug Ca. 1910, W 4' 6'' L 5' 11''US$300(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesSteuben (American) Blue Aurene Bulbous Glass Vase, Ca. 1910, H 10.25" Dia. 9"US$600