Sold2021Valentien Pottery Matte Green Cylinder Vase c1910Valentien Pottery Matte Green Cylinder Vase c1910 made for the San Diego Floral Association. Marked "San Diego Floral Ass'n". Amazing curdled matte green glaze. Invisible professional restoration to sSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Craig Nicoll, oil, California landscape,with goats, on panel, image area 13" X10" plus frame, well listed artist, 1846-1918.....Biography from Witherell'sBorn in NYC, James Craig Nicoll was an Eastern painter who was in San Diego in 1896-97See Sold Price
2023Early 20th C. San Diego Mission Basket w/ RattlesnakesWestern United States, California, San Diego Mission, ca. 1910s CE. A gorgeous basketry bowl of shallow form that is hand-built from native plant fibers and decorated with dark pigment to create a paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Braun Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting California Point Loma San DiegoDescribed By:Michelle NFDDD 57049 Title:Maurice Braun Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting Point Loma San Diego Description: Maurice Braun Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting Point Loma San Diego. OiSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Nieto (1936-2018), Dancing Warrior, 1984John Nieto (1936-2018), Dancing Warrior, 1984. oil on canvas. sight: 60 x 48", frame: 61 x 50". Provenance: A San Diego, California collection John Nieto was an American contemporary artist who concSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reuben Tam (Am. 1916-1991), Sailboat and Moon, Monhegan, Oil on masonite, framedReuben Tam (Am. 1916-1991) Sailboat and Moon, Monhegan Oil on masonite, framed Signed l.r. 24" x 32" actual, Provenance: Private Collection San Diego, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Glover View of San Diego*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** [America] GLOVER, Edwin S. (Active c. 1870's). Bird's-Eye View of San Diego, California, 1876, from the Northeast, looking Southwest. Lithograph. San Diego: SchneideSee Sold Price
2024Summer 1999Chen YanNing 1945.Oil on canvas.146 by 146 cm .Good condition, commensurate with age.Provenance :From a private collection in San Diego, California, USA.See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of large Chinese blue and white 'floral' jars, Kangxi period, Qing dynastyA pair of large Chinese blue and white 'floral' jars Kangxi period, Qing dynasty Each with scrolling floral pattern. (2). H: 24, Dia: 14 5/8 cm. Provenance: Private collection, San Diego, California.See Sold Price
2024COOL BREAK 1987Chen YanNing 1945.Oil on canvas.59.5 x 74.5 cm. (23 3/8 x 29 3/8 in.)Minor old wear and weathering.Provenance : From a private collection in San Diego, California, USA.See Sold Price
2024THE SANDALWOOD FAN IIIChen YanNing 1945.Oil on canvas.100 x 73 cm.Good condition, commensurate with age.Provenance : From a private collection in San Diego, California, USA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emory, Zamorano #33, inscribed by the authorHeading: (Zamorano 80) Author: Emory, William H. Title: Notes of a Military Reconnoissance, from Fort Leavenworth, in Missouri, to San Diego, in California, Including Part of the Arkansas, Del Norte,See Sold Price
Sold2022AUTO CLUB OF SO CAL INLAND ROUTE SSP SIGNAUTO CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA DIAMOND SIGN. ESCONDIDO, SAN DIEGO, FALLBROOK, LOS ANGELES. HEAVY RUST, PAINT LOSS, & CREASE. 18" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022WU GUANZHONG(1919-2010): BANYAN TREESColor and ink on paper. Banyan Trees. Signed Wu Guanzhong, with two seal marks of the artist. Height: 27 1/4 in (69.2 cm) Width: 53 1/2 in (135.9 cm) Provenance: Private collection, San Diego, CaliforSee Sold Price
Sold2017Contemporary Gustav Stickley Grueby Tile-Top TableContemporary Gustav Stickley tile-top table by North Park Craftsman of San Diego, CA with 12 antique Grueby matte green tiles. Excellent condition. 26"h x 24.5"w x 20.5"d. Larger piece are shipped viaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Painting Storm Clouds San Diego MountainsArts & Crafts Painting Storm Clouds San Diego Mountains. Oil painting on board. Signed "Maurice Braun". Excellent condition. 18"h x 22"w. Tim Holton custom oak frame 23" x 27.25"w . Spend $5000 or morSee Sold Price
Sold2017Valentien Pottery - San Diego Matte Green VaseValentien Pottery San Diego matte green vase with stylized wild flowers and an interesting speckled red overglaze. Signature mostly glazed over. Perfect condition. 9.25″h x 3.25″d. We boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Comer Original Oil Painting On Board Signed California Landscape SeascapeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: John Comer Title: Shelter Cove & San Diego from pt. LomaMedium: Oil PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Johnson, Armchairs, pairDan Johnson Armchairs, pair USA, 1952iron, brass, upholstery 32 h x 20 w x 23.5 d in (81 x 51 x 60 cm) Provenance: Steve Aldana, San Diego This work will sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Boyd, UntitledJack Boyd Untitled c. 1965bronze, wood 25.75 h x 6.75 w x 5 d in (65 x 17 x 13 cm) Provenance: Steve Aldana, San Diego This work will ship from Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Mateo Co., Cal., Tide Lands at auction 1871Heading: (California - San Mateo County) Author: Allardt, Geo. F., Surveyor Title: Sale Map No. 9. Salt Marsh and Tide Lands situate in the County of San Mateo, State of California. To be sold at publSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dave Mcgary bronze sculpture American Horse 27.5” tallBeautiful and perfect Dave Mcgary bronze American horse bust27.5” tallCustom wood rotating base, full headdress, incredible paintwork and patina Perfect condition Masterwork size scaleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz White bronze sculpture Native American buffalo hunterNumber 1/30Beautiful Native American bronze by Fritz White Large 26x28”Custom wood and marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magnificent large David Manuel bronze sculpture.American b 1940The Bank robbers.Titled,dated and numbered.62/75 on the marble and American walnut base.The 2 layer base is beautifully shaped to the bronze and all 3 are curved to the precision.32"L x 27"H X 22" DeeSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande RR/Western Pacific RR-1915 Panama-Pacific Expo BrochureUS$40
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55316: Ruby, Diamond, Gold Ring Stones: Octagonal-shapUS$2,400
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55313: Sapphire, Diamond, Platinum Ring Stones: Oval-US$6,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55315: 5.18 ct Diamond Shape: Round brilliant MeasuremUS$70,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55312: 1.36 ct Diamond Shape: Round brilliant MeasuremUS$3,400
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55311: Sapphire, Diamond, White Gold Ring Stones: OvalUS$8,000
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCTony Gwynn San Diego Padres Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Blue Ink - Hall of FameUS$25(1 bid)