Sold2021[CALIFORNIA]. A ca 1895-1900 album with images of[CALIFORNIA]. A ca 1895-1900 album with images of California missions and tourist destinations, as well as  images of central and northern California, comprising:Photograph album, Obl. 6 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold20201990 Florence Arnold Composition on Paper 1/61990 Florence Arnold Composition on Paper 1/6 framed under glass. Pencil signed and numbered. Listed California artist born 1900 and died 1994 15 x 19, Image: 10 x 13 1/3 Shipping in continental US $3See Sold Price
Sold2021Lilian May Miller, Korean Shrine, woodblock printLilian May Miller(American/California, 1895-1943)A Korean Shrine, 1928woodblock printwith monogram seal lower left, signed and dated lower right15 1/2 x 10 3/4in (39.5 x 27.5cm) Provenance:<See Sold Price
Sold2018Otto Farsky(Illinois/California, 1895-1968) French Infantryman, signed lower left "O. Farsky", oil on canvas, 15 x 10 in.; carved gilt wood and composition frame, 19-3/4 x 13-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018STEREO-OPTICAN VIEWER WITH (200) CARDS IN OAK CASECirca 1895-1900 Underwood & Underwood Real Photo Cards of World Travel, with an unmarked portable viewer, in an oak case with hinged lid, red velour lining, 6" x 13" x 15 1/2". Good condition, one lenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Les Maîtres de L'Affiche. 4 Plates.Four plates from Les Maîtres de L'Affiche. c.1895-1900. Lithographs in color. Imprimerie Chaix, Paris. Publisher blindstamp l.r. Sheet, approximately: 15 5/8" x 11 3/8" ++ Charles Herbert Woodbury (ASee Sold Price
Sold202415pc Lot of Nickels & 1 20 Centados USA Filipinas16 Piece lot, (15) Nickels dated (1) 1895, (1) 1900, (1) 1901, (1) 1902, (1) 1903, (1) 1904, (2) 1905, (1) 1906, (1) 1907, (1) 1908, (1) 1909, (1) 1911, (1) 1912, (1) illegible, and (1) Twenty CentavoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Deschamps (France, 1895 or 1900 - 1969)Pierre Deschamps (1895-1969) Oil/Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 15.25 x 19.25 in. Overall Size: 23.75 x 27.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020STEREOVIEWERS & STEREOVIEWS7 Stereoviewers (5 complete), plus 105 stereoviews in 2 boxes.1) Inscribed in the wood: USA APR 23 1888-OCT. 15, 1895, CANADA FEBY. 1, 1896, FRANCE B.S.G.D.G., GREAT BRITAIN, GERMANY, AUSTRIA, AND BELSee Sold Price
Sold20211935 Brett F Moore (1900-?) California Artist LithosNice pair of signed and numbered lithographs from California artist Brett F. Moore (b1900-?) Each is dated 1935 with Stage Door being 15/50 and Second Hand Store being 3/50. Each matte measures 13See Sold Price
Sold2024Etienne Ret O/B Mid Century Painting Titled RoosterEtienne Ret (California, France, 1900 - 1996) O/B painting in very good condition and nicely period framed. Signed lower left. 15" x 29" sight.See Sold Price
Sold20181900 Cram Map of Southern California -- Southern HalfTitle/Content of Map: 1900 Cram Map of Southern California -- Southern Half California Date: 1895, Chicago Cartographer: G Cram Size: 13.8 X 20 Very nice map of Southern California. Orange County is lSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAURICE DUFRENE Art Nouveau clockMAURICE DUFRENE (1876 - 1955) LA MAISON MODERNE Art Nouveau mantle clock, France, ca. 1900 Mahogany, gilt metal Unmarked 15" x 7 1/2" x 4" Literature: Alastair Duncan, The Paris Salons 1895-1914, VoluSee Sold Price
Sold2024(39) Antique & Vintage California POSTCARD Lot - One Wooden (24) UNUSED (15) USED(39) Antique and Vintage California postcard lot. (24) UNUSED and (24) have writing and posted with canceled stamp. Some are from the early 1900's. Nice LOT of CALIFORNIA postcards.See Sold Price
Sold2016Music Symbolist lithograph Classical 1895Josef Arpad Koppay "Music" Plate No. 15 "Gerlach Allegorien." Antique lithograph, 1896-1900. 13.75 x 17.25 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, establishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lilian Miller (1895-1943) Color Woodcut "The Dragon Star Pagoda - Kyoto 1933Lilian Miller (1895-1943) Color Woodcut "The Dragon Star Pagoda - Kyoto 1933. Signed. Excellent condition. 11.75"h x 9.5"w. Frame 17.25"h x 15 1/8"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and allSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Geritz Woodblock Print "Half Dome - Yosemite"Franz Geritz (1895 - 1945) woodblock print entitled "Half Dome - Yosemite" dated 1936. Light foxing otherwise excellent condition. 12.25"h x 9.25"w. Frame 19.75"h x 15.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at thiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tonita Pena Gouache Buffalo DanceTonita Pena (1895-1949) Gouache on paper of Buffalo Dance. Signed. Appears to have light acid burn and mild foxing. Not examined out of frame. 14"h x 22"w. Frame 15.5"h x 23.5"w. Spend $5000 or moreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Geritz Woodblock Print "Vernal Falls - Yosemite"Franz Geritz (1895 - 1945) woodblock print entitled "Vernal Falls - Yosemite " dated 1936. Light foxing otherwise excellent condition. 12.25"h x 8.75"h. Frame 19.75"h x 15.75"h. Spend $5000 or more atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Geritz Woodblock Mt San Gorgonio 1937Franz Geritz (1895 - 1945) Woodblock Print "Mt San Gorgonio" dated 1937. Excellent condition. UV filtered museum glass. 13"h x 10"w. Frame 15"h x 12"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of ySee Sold Price
Sold20241893 - 1903 Silver Barber Half Dollars (15)Fifteen (15) silver Barber half dollars in blue Whitman album includes the following dates: 1893, 1894-O, 1894 Low S, 1895-S, 1897, 1898, 1899, 1899-O, 1899-S, 1900, 1900-O, 1900-S, 1901, 1902, and 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Frame of 15 Arrowheads Longest is 3 3/8" Found by Venn Keeling in Lake Co. California on or nearFrame of 15 Arrowheads Longest is 3 3/8" Found by Venn Keeling in Lake Co. California on or near Bartlett Mountain in the early to mid 1900's. This collection was catalogued by Berkeley University.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frame of 15 Arrowheads Longest is 3 7/16" Found by Venn Keeling in Lake Co. California on or nearFrame of 15 Arrowheads Longest is 3 7/16" Found by Venn Keeling in Lake Co. California on or near Bartlett Mountain in the early to mid 1900's. This collection was catalogued by Berkeley University. KSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sLILIAN MAY MILLER (California, 1895-1943), Cathedral Cliffs. Diamond Mountains, Korea., WoodblockUS$250
2 days LeftEldred'sLILIAN MAY MILLER (California, 1895-1943), Blue Hills and Crescent Moon., Woodblock print, 10.5" xUS$350(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper52Bullier - Art by Georges Meunier (1895) 15.5x22.75 French Advertising Poster LBUS$650
2 days LeftEldred'sLILIAN MAY MILLER (California, 1895-1943), Hong Kong Junk., Woodblock print, 14.75" x 10". Unframed.US$1,100(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sLILIAN MAY MILLER (California, 1895-1943), Father Kim on Muleback., Woodblock print, 12" x 14.5".US$250(1 bid)
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of Continental Malachite, Porcelain, and Gilt Bronze Two-Light JardinièresUS$700
1 day LeftEldred'sDOROTHEA LANGE (California/New Jersey, 1895-1965), "Migrant Mother", 1936., Gelatin silver print,US$225
1 day LeftEldred'sDOROTHEA LANGE (California/New Jersey, 1895-1965), "Abandoned Farmhouse"., Silver gelatin print, 7"US$125
Oct 10DuMouchellesPersian Serapi Hand Woven Wool Rug, Ca. 1890-1900, W 11' 9'' L 15' 1''US$3,000(1 bid)