xx Studio Nucleo (founded in 1997) / Piergiorgio Robino (born 1969) StoolPiasa4.2(12)€8,000Feb 18, 2026
JOHN SAFER 'AMNERAN' ACRYLIC SCULPTURE, C. 1975Ahlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery4.6(625)US$250Feb 19, 2026
Aisaku Suzuki (Japanese / Germany ) Blue Ikebana VaseCarnegie's Auction Gallery4.4(12)US$250Feb 22, 2026
xx Ettore Sotsass (1917-2007) Sculptural dish - "Ghiraz" model 23 Antiche Ceramiche collection -Piasa4.2(12)€2,400Feb 18, 2026
Sottsass Associati (1980-2007) Bookcase or claustra - Special order Stratified wood Model created inPiasa4.2(12)€5,000Feb 18, 2026
SoldFERNANDO BOTERO, (Columbian, b. 1932), Still Life withFERNANDO BOTERO (Columbian, b. 1932) Still Life with Fruit, 1969 Pastel on paper Signed and dated lower right H 31¾ x W 38¾ inchesSee Sold Price
SoldLUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas,LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas, 126 x 196 cm / 49.6 x 77.1 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldANTON MAUVE (NETHERLANDS, 1838-1888). SHEPHERD WITHANTON MAUVE (NETHERLANDS, 1838-1888). SHEPHERD WITH FLOCK. Oil on canvas. Signed. 55 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
SoldRAY SMITH, Ferrari 250 GTO (Gran Turismo Omologato),RAY SMITH, Ferrari 250 GTO (Gran Turismo Omologato), 2003, Signed, Oil on wood, polipthyc, Pieces: 8, 203 x 91.5 cm / 79.9 x 36 inches each, 203 x 733 cm / 79.9 x 288.5 inches total , USD $32,100- $53See Sold Price
SoldANA MERCEDES HOYOS(Bogotá, Colombia, 1942 - Bogotá, Colombia, 2014) Limones, homenaje aANA MERCEDES HOYOS (Bogotá, Colombia, 1942 - Bogotá, Colombia, 2014) Limones, homenaje a Zurbarán Firmada y fechada 02 Escultura en bronce P / A Con certificado de autSee Sold Price
SoldAN ORMOLU AND MARBLE RAINGO FRÈRES GARNITURE. FRANCE,AN ORMOLU AND MARBLE RAINGO FRÈRES GARNITURE. FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY. Height: 90 cm (candelabra). Pieces: 3.See Sold Price
SoldA FRENCH SATINWOOD VENEERED SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN ANDA FRENCH SATINWOOD VENEERED SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED CENTER TABLE 19th century The center table having a rectangular top with canted corners, inlaid with a series of porcelain plaquesSee Sold Price
SoldAUGUST LOHR (Germany, 19 th - 20 th century). VIEWAUGUST LOHR (Germany, 19 th - 20 th century). VIEW OF POPOCATEPETL FROM ECATZINGO(?). Oil on panel. Signed. 30.5 x 21.5 cmSee Sold Price
SoldMONTBLANC GMT wristwatch. 18K yellow gold case andMONTBLANC GMT wristwatch. 18K yellow gold case and bracelet. Automatic.See Sold Price
SoldA GROUP OF THREE CHINESE 'DRAGON' PANELSA GROUP OF THREE CHINESE 'DRAGON' PANELS Qing Dynasty, 19th Century Each panel of rectangular form and set within a thick outer frame, individually carved in relief to depict a four-claw dragon starinSee Sold Price
SoldA PAIR OF CHINESE HORSESHOE BACK CHAIRSA PAIR OF CHINESE HORSESHOE BACK CHAIRS The horseshoe back chairs having metal mounts to the rounded crests, the vertical plank backsplats pierce carved with beasts amongst foliage, the horizontal slaSee Sold Price
SoldA THREE PIECE CHRISTOFLE & CIE GARNITURE. FRANCE, 19thA THREE PIECE CHRISTOFLE & CIE GARNITURE. FRANCE, 19th CENTURY. Made in silver plated metal. It includes two candelabra and a centerpiece. Height: 70 cm (candelabra).See Sold Price
SoldGARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATAGARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA SOBRE ORO AMARILLO DE 18K 14 Esmeraldas ~23.0 quilates.See Sold Price
SoldRAFAEL CORONEL(Zacatecas, 1931 - Ciudad de México, 2019) El viejito FirmadoÓleo sobreRAFAEL CORONEL(Zacatecas, 1931 - Ciudad de México, 2019)El viejitoFirmadoÓleo sobre masoniteCon certificado de autenticidad de Juan Coronel, agosto de 2025.Agradecemos a Juan Coronel Rivera por la vSee Sold Price
SoldSANTA ROSA DE LIMAORIGEN ASI?TICO, SIGLO XIXTalla en marfil con detalles entintados con peana deSANTA ROSA DE LIMA ORIGEN ASIÁTICO, SIGLO XIX Talla en marfil con detalles entintados con peana de madera enchapada de carey y hueso esgrafiado Decorada con motivos florales Detalles de conSee Sold Price
SoldROBERTO GIL DE MONTES(Guadalajara, Jalisco, 1950 - ) Sin título Firmada y fechada 90AcuarelaROBERTO GIL DE MONTES(Guadalajara, Jalisco, 1950 - )Sin títuloFirmada y fechada 90Acuarela sobre papelProcedencia: perteneció a la colección de la escritora, historiadora del arte y curadora CarlaSee Sold Price
SoldROMEO TABUENA, Untitled, Signed and dated 1999, Oil onROMEO TABUENA, Untitled, Signed and dated 1999, Oil on canvas, 80 x 100 cm / 31.4 x 39.3 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldFRANCISCO TOLEDO(Juchitán, Oaxaca, 1940 - Oaxaca, Oaxaca, 2019) Mujer reposada Firmado y fechadoFRANCISCO TOLEDO(Juchitán, Oaxaca, 1940 - Oaxaca, Oaxaca, 2019)Mujer reposadaFirmado y fechado 1964Gouache y tinta sobre papelProcedencia: Galerie Karl Flinker, París, Francia; Sotheby’s, Nueva YoSee Sold Price
SoldARMANDO ROMERO(Ciudad de México, 1964 - ) La verdadera historia Firmado y fechado 2002ÓleoARMANDO ROMERO(Ciudad de México, 1964 - )La verdadera historiaFirmado y fechado 2002Óleo sobre telaAgradecemos al Maestro Armando Romero por la verificación de autenticidad de esta obra, agosto deSee Sold Price
SoldFRANCISCO TOLEDO(Juchitán, Oaxaca, 1940 - Oaxaca, Oaxaca, 2019) Figuras con paisaje Firmado yFRANCISCO TOLEDO (Juchitán, Oaxaca, 1940 - Oaxaca, Oaxaca, 2019) Figuras con paisaje Firmado y fechado 1966 Gouache y tinta sobre papel, doble vista Procedencia: Gallery Riis, Olso, NoruegaSee Sold Price
SoldANTONIO LÓPEZ S?ENZ(Mazatlán, Sinaloa, 1936 - Mazatlán, Sinaloa, 2023) Marinero descansadoANTONIO LÓPEZ SÁENZ (Mazatlán, Sinaloa, 1936 - Mazatlán, Sinaloa, 2023) Marinero descansado Firmado y fechado 1982 Óleo sobre tela Publicado eSee Sold Price
SoldJUAN SORIANO, La paloma, Signed and dated 2000, BronzeJUAN SORIANO, La paloma, Signed and dated 2000, Bronze sculpture P /A I, 39 x 26 x 39 cm / 15.3 x 10.2 x 15.3 inches, With certificate. USD $9,600-$13,400See Sold Price
SoldA 18K WHITE GOLD CHOKER WITH COLOMBIAN EMERALD ANDA 18K WHITE GOLD CHOKER WITH COLOMBIAN EMERALD AND DIAMONDS. GIA CERTIFIED. 1 EMERALD =11.71 quilates AND 28 Diamant.See Sold Price