Sold2022145 Pcs. Kirk Stieff Corsage Sterling Silver Flatware145 pieces Kirk Stieff Company sterling silver flatware in the Corsage pattern including 16 New French hollow luncheon knives with bolsters (9" L); 12 luncheon forks (7 1/8" L); 16 individual salad foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kirk Sterling Silver Stieff Rose Flatware SetS. Kirk and Son sterling silver Stieff Rose pattern ninety-seven piece flatware set, (18) 5 7/8" Teaspoon, (9) 8 7/8" New French Hollow Full Repousse Knife, (9) 6 7/8" Fork, (9) 6 1/8" Round Bowl SoupSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Sterling Silver "Chrysanthemum" FlatwareIn the 1880 pattern, comprising twelve dinner forks, 7-1/4"l, twelve salad forks, 6-1/2"l, twenty-three teaspoons, five oyster forks with a gold wash, twelve demi-tasse spoons with a vermeil gold washSee Sold Price
Sold2020108pc TIFFANY STERLING "ENGLISH KING GOLD" FLATWARA stunning 108 piece Tiffany & Company American sterling silver flatware set in the ornate "English King" pattern completed with gold plating. Set is to include 12 forks (7 5/8"), 12 hollow handle kniSee Sold Price
SoldA Tiffany and Co. Silver VaseA Tiffany and Co. Silver Vase New York, NY, Circa 1906 the foot with engraved inscription 'F.B.P to A.S.P/ Christmas 1906'. marked 'Sterling' with pattern numbers '11908' and '2825' on undSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. "SHELL & THREAD" FLATWARE, 138PCTiffany & Company, one hundred and thirty-eight piece "Shell & Thread" (pattern introduced 1905), sterling silver flatware service comprising: sixteen dinner forks (7.5"), sixteen salad forks (6.75"),See Sold Price
Sold2024Peggy Skeets Navajo 14K Gold & Sterling Silver RingSterling Silver | | Peggy Skeets Navajo 14K Gold & Sterling Silver Ring | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Good (no breaks or damages) | Approximate Weight: 7 Grams | Ring: 10.75 sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buccellati Borgia Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 32Total 322 pieces. Important Buccellati Borgia sterling silver flatware set for 32. Includes 32 dinner knives 9.5"; 32 dinner forks - 8 3/8"; 32 lunch knives - 8 1/8"; 32 lunch forks - 7.5" ; 16 fish kSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hector Aguilar Sterling Silver Flatware Set72 pieces, 159 troy ounces 12 knives (9 1/2"), 12 forks (7 1/2"), 12 salad forks (7"), 12 spoons (7 5/8"), 23 spoons (6") and 1 spoon (8 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold201966 pcs. Puiforcat Royal Pattern Sterling Silver66 pieces French Puiforcat Royal pattern sterling silver flatware, including 6 dinner knives (9 7/8" L), 6 dinner forks (8" L), 6 salad forks (6 7/8" L), 12 fish forks (7 3/8" L), 6 teaspoons (5 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024213 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Dinner Size Sterling Flatware Set213 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. This set is monogrammed, service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 7 1/2", 12 luncheon forks, 12 fish forks, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Puiforcat Richelieu Sterling Flatware SvcEmile Puiforcat Sterling Silver Flatware Service, Richelieu pattern, monogrammed. Comprises: 18 dinner knives, 10 1/4"; 18 dinner forks, 8 1/4"; 18 luncheon knives, 8 1/4"; 18 luncheon forks, 7"; 18 tSee Sold Price
2021201 Wallace "Grande Baroque" Sterling Flatware Set201 Pc. Wallace "Grande Baroque" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 8", 12 luncheon forks - 7 1/2", 12 salad forks, 12 cocktail forks, 12 ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022216 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Faneuil" Sterling Flatware Set216 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Faneuil" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 forks - 7 5/8", 12 luncheon forks, 12 salad forks, 12 pastry forks, 12 pierced forks, 12 dessert forkSee Sold Price
Sold202179pc WALLACE GRAND BAROQUE STERLING FLATWARE79 pieces of Wallace sterling silver in the Grand Baroque pattern. Includes 12 dinner forks-7 3/8", 12 salad forks-6 1/2", 12 soup spoons-6 5/8", 11 teaspoons-6 1/8", 12 handled dinner knives-9", 12 hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Indian 22k Gold vermeil sterling silver ruby necklace SKU-912The necklace can be adjust from 14" to 26" long Center gold vermeil measures 2 5/8" long by 7/8" wide crafted with 3mm ruby Hallmark: N/A tested as 22k gold over sterling silver In very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Mid Century Gold Over Sterling SilverTiffany & Co Mid Century Gold Over Sterling Silver Flatware : Comprising of 12 - dinner knives with stainless blades; 12 lunch knives; 12 butter knives; 11 dinner forks; 12 lunch forks; 12 dessert forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting Co. Sterling Silver Seafood Forks, Spiral Handles Ca. 1920, L 5.5" 4.4t oz 12 pcsWhiting Co. Sterling Silver Seafood Forks, Spiral Handles Ca. 1920, L 5.5" 4.4t oz 12 pcs | Gold plated tines. Monogram "FO". Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield Hills, MI private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE STERLING SILVER AND GOLD MEZUZAH BY ILYA SCHOR254. A LARGE STERLING SILVER AND GOLD MEZUZAH BY ILYA SCHOR. New York, 1960. One border is cut out with a Bar Mitzvah boy with tefillin. The other border is a young man with an open book. The main decSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pampaloni Argenti for Tiffany & Co. tureen Frank LloydPampaloni Argenti for Tiffany & Co.covered tureendesigned by Frank Lloyd Wright for the Imperial HotelFlorence, Italy and New York, NYsterling silSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Silver Bamboo Flatware 98pc SET 4800gA 98 piece Tiffany & Company gilt sterling silver flatware service produced in the Bamboo pattern. Includes: (8) 7.25" dinner forks; (8) 6.75 salad forks, 10 9.25" dinner knives; 10 9" steak knives; 2See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF ASSORTED JOHN HARDY STERLING & MULTI-GEM JEWELRYone sterling silver and 18 kt yellow gold mesh bracelet (16.7 gm, 7-¼” long); a sterling silver and 18 kt yellow gold mesh bracelet, (17.1 gm, 7-¼” long); an 18 kt yellow golSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Tea SetArt Nouveau sterling silver tea set consisting of a 7 1/2" tall teapot, creamer and open sugar. The weight of the set is 12.68 Troy Ounces. Condition - has initials engraved and there are some dents aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian Rose-cut Diamond Button Ring 14K GoldA cluster of 14 rose-cut diamonds, approx. 1.15 cts surround a central diamond, approx. 3.15 cts in a closed-back setting. Circa 1860. 14K yellow gold and silver top ring. Engraved No. 96 N 3.15K 14stSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved Vermeil by Kirk Sterling Silver Place Size Setting(s) 4pcUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWadefield by Kirk-Stieff Sterling Silver Regular Fork Massively Heavy 7 1/4"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsClinton Engraved A by Kirk-Stieff Sterling Silver Cold Meat Fork 7 1/2" ServingUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRhapsody New Vermeil By International Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/4" GoldUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing by Kirk Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 76 Pieces Shell MotifUS$10