Sold2015Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970), "Vase de Roses", oil on canvas, signed lower left "Bombois Clle", 8-3/4" x 6-1/2". Presented in a giltwood frame with a linen liner. Provenance: The Flatt CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970)Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower left) 28 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches. 5000 Provenance: Kunsthalle BaselSee Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Bombois, (French, 1883-1970), Scène de village,Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Scène de village, c. 1926 oil on canvas signed Bombois Clle (lower right) 24 x 28 3/4 inches. Estimate $5,000-7,000 Provenance: Perls Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Bombois French, 1883-1970 Les Roses RougesCamille Bombois French, 1883-1970 Les Roses Rouges Signed Bombois. C.lle (lr) Oil on canvas 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches (24.1 x 19 cm) Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New York Olivier Lorquin and Didier JumauxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970) Untitled (Boats on a Lake)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Untitled (Boats on a Lake) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower right) 25 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Shirley Hughes, Barrington, IllinoisSee Sold Price
SoldCAMILLE BOMBOIS (French, 1883-1970) Children in the Park (framed 38.3 x 46.0 x 4.5 cm (15 x 18 1...CAMILLE BOMBOIS (French, 1883-1970) Children in the Park signed 'Bombois. Clle' (lower right) oil on canvas 27.0 x 35.0 cm (10 5/8 x 13 3/4 in). framed 38.3 x 46.0 x 4.5 cm (15 x 18 1/8 x 2 in). FootSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Camille BomboisCamille Bombois (French, 1883-1970), Les Chaloupes sur la Riviere, oil on canvas, signed lower left, partial label affixed verso, canvas: 6.5"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 13.75"h x 15.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Camille BomboisCamille Bombois (French, 1883-1970), "L'Allee d'Arbres," oil on canvas, signed lower left, partial label affixed verso, canvas: 6.5"h x 9.5"w, overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Camille Bombois, (French, 1883-1970), SailboatsCamille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Sailboats oil on panel signed Bombois C (lower left) 12 x 15 3/4 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2018After Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Le Pecheur.After Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Le Pecheur. Giclee on canvas. Together with another giclee of 'Poppies' 24" x 36" Frame: 34" x 45.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749)PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749) Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase de bronze à têtes de lion Toile, coupée Dans un cadre en bois sculpté et doré d’époque LoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un VaseRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un Vase Initialed bottom right, dedicated 'à Jeanne Misraki pour sa fête Raoul Dufy' bottom center of card, watercolor and gouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camille Bombois (1883-1970) LE SENTIER DANS LA FORETCamille Bombois (1883-1970) LE SENTIER DANS LA FORET Le Sentier dans la Foret oil on panel 4 3/4 by 6 3/8 in. (12 by 16.2 cm.) Signed, "Bombois. C.lle" (lower left). PROVENANCE Hammer Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Bombois 1883-1970 French Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring a still life painting of flowers. Signed and attributed to Camille Bombois (1883-1970, French) on lower right corner. 22.9 x 35.6 cm (9 x 14 in). Camille Bombois was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émauxSUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, comprenant un vase couvert et un pot couvert, à décor de fleurs, grenades et chrysanthèmesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paire de vases balustre en porcelaine famille rosePaire de vases balustre en porcelaine famille rose décoré en émaux polychromes sur la couverte de couple de Phoenix et faisans dans un jardin fleuri. Anses de préhension moulés de chimère affronSee Sold Price
Sold2021VASE BALUSTRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromesVASE BALUSTRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, représentant divers personnages sur les berges d'un lac, dont un bouvier et son buffle, un vieux pêcheSee Sold Price
Sold2022POT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, àPOT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'enfants jouant dans un jardin accompagnés par un groupe de chauves-souris. CouveSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE COUPES ET LEURS PRÉSENTOIRS en porcelaineSUITE DE COUPES ET LEURS PRÉSENTOIRS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor de jeunes femmes dans un salon, lisant des écrits, des poSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE- XIXème siècleVASE balustre à décor de dames de cour dans un paysagePorcelaine et émaux polychrome de la famille roseH. 44 cm Important éclat au colSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE de forme bouteille à décor de dignitaires dans un jardin Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 25 cm Eclat et fêle sur le colSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePOT couvert à décor d'enfants jouant dans un jardin inscrits dans un cartouche sur fond floral Porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose, couvercle de bois rapporté H. 30 cm (hors couSee Sold Price
Sold2023FAMILLE ROSEDescription française: FAMILLE ROSE Un tuile murale encadrée dans le style de la Famille Rose, décorée sur le thème de la prospérité et de la longévité. 52See Sold Price
Sold2023famille roseDescription française: CHINE Un tuile murale encadrée dans le style de la Famille Rose, décorée sur le thème de la prospérité et de la longévité. DimensionSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.EIGHTEEN LIMOGES PORCELAIN COVERED SOUP BOWLS, BY RAYNAUDE & CO, ROSE PATTERN, FRENCH, LATE 20THUS$100
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH PAUL NICOLAS D'ARGENTAL ECOLE DE NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASEUS$425(3 bids)
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.A Pair of 24" 19th/20th-Century Gilt Bronze Mounted Sevres Style Porcelain UrnsUS$1,200(1 bid)
Featured16 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersDaum Pate De Verre Signed Crystal Rose Candlesticks Pair with Orig BoxUS$350
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryRICK AYOTTE (B.1944) GLASS LAMPWORK ROSE BOUQUET MAGNUM PAPERWEIGHTUS$350(2 bids)
4 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Signed and Numbered "Tour De France Serigraph"US$875(2 bids)
320 Lots AwayDavidson AuctionsAttrib. Jean Baptiste Camille COROT (French 1796-1875), Figures Travelling Through the Countryside,A$6,500
Jul 07Broward Auction GalleryATTR Hermanus Franciscus Anker (Dutch,French,1832-1883) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES PORCELAIN BLUE-BANDED PLATE (ASSIETTE UNIE) Circa 1795US$500