Sold2021Campbell Scott - Lake in ScotlandLot 131 Campbell Scott Scottish (1930-2013) Lake in Scotland oil on canvas signed lower right 24 x 30 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Campbell Scott Mountain Landscape PaintingCampbell Scott (Canadian, 1930-2013) mountain landscape painting, oil on canvas, signed "Campbell Scott", 24" x 36", framed 29-1/2" x 41-1/2", good condition, scratch in sky upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Campbell Scott - Scottish HighlandsCampbell Sydney Scott (Scottish/British, 1930 - 2013). Oil on canvas view of home nesteled in the Scottish Highlands. Signed lower right.Dimensions: 24 x 36" unframed Shipping is the buyer's responsibSee Sold Price
Sold2022Campbell Scott Signed Landscape Oil on CanvasA vintage oil on canvas painting by Campbell Sydney Scott (Canada/Scotland, 1930-2013) depicting a warm tone landscape with mountains in the background and a body of water in the foreground. PresentedSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAMPBELL SCOTT MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASCampbell Sydney Scott (Canada/Scotland, b.1930 - d.2013) Original oil on canvas painting in depiction of a beautiful mountain landscape scene at sunset. Signed in lower right. Canvas size measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adam Sheriff Scott, Charcoal on Paper, July 1978Adam Sheriff Scott (Scottish-Canadian, 1887-1980), Charcoal on Paper, July 1978. Sleeping Child. Given as a gift by the artist, as inscribed on reverse. 19 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
2021American Listed Artist Campbell Scott (born 1930)Title: Mountain Landscape Medium: oil on canvas Style: Impressionist Size: 24" x 36" Frame Size: 31" x 43" Age: 1970s Condition: Good, canvas is a bit loose good condition for its age. Signature: CampSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARVEL COMICS NO.1 THE WEDDING OF SPIDERMAN AND BLACK CAT (J. SCOTT CAMPBELL COVER)Prices are in Canadian dollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Massoni (Milano 1930 - 2013) Table lamp model "Brumbury ". Produced by Guzzini, Italy, 1970s.Luigi Massoni (Milano 1930 - 2013) Table lamp model "Brumbury ". Produced by Guzzini, Italy, 1970s. Steel, white enamelled metal and gray methacrylate. (h 40 cm.; d 44 cm.) (slight defects and minor lSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHAEL SCOTT (SCOTTISH 1946-2006) SMALL ANGELMICHAEL SCOTT (SCOTTISH 1946-2006) SMALL ANGEL Signed lower left, oil on board(19cm x 24cm (7.5in x 9.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022ANITA ROMERO JONES (1930 - 2013)2 pieces. Signed on back. Excellent condition. Plaque is 22"H x 17"W carved angel is 9"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Dynes (Scottish-Canadian, 1825-1897), RedcoatsJoseph Dynes (Scottish-Canadian, 1825-1897), Redcoats in Edinburghoil on panel, artist's signature on broadsheet on wall, presented in a later antique frame. Panel 16 x 18 in. (approximate); Frame dimSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Kerr Lawson (Scottish/Canadian, 1864-1939) AJames Kerr Lawson (Scottish/Canadian, 1864-1939) A Collection of Lithographs. Includes six Venetian subjects, ten impressions of San Geronimo, and five others Largest: 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Herzog "Flaneur Granville" Inkjet PrintFred Herzog (German / Canadian, 1930-2019) "Flaneur, Granville," 1960, inkjet print (printed in 2007), signed, edition 18 / 20, dated, titled, and numbered on reverse, unframed. Image: 30" H x 20" W;See Sold Price
Sold2019LEFEBURE, Jean (1930-2013) "L'arbreLEFEBURE, Jean (1930-2013) "L'arbre à Miro" Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lower left: Lefebure 61 Titled, dated and signed on the reverse on the strecther Provenance: Private Collection, MontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Pollock Knoll lounge chairsCharles Pollock (1930-2013) for Knoll Associates Sling lounge chairs, pair, model 657 New York, New York, 1971 chrome-plated steel, coated aluminum, leather fabric labels to seat cushions 24 3/4"w x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental 2-D CNR Steam Locomotive ModelCanadian. 1930. Painted wood. A monumental, mechanically accurate 13-foot long detailed model of locomotive number 6025. Includes a coal tender car that features a CNR decal. The coal tender requiresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi MASSONI (1930-2013)Luigi MASSONI (1930-2013) Table circulaire « Clessidra » en bois de placage, Mobilia Manufacture, vers 1959 120 x 74 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Pollock (American, 1930-2013) Pair of Sling Chairs, model 657 Knoll International, USACharles Pollock (American, 1930-2013) Pair of Sling Chairs, model 657 Knoll International, USA leather, chrome-plated steel, lacquered wood with manufacturer's paper labels H 28 x W 24 3/4 x D 26 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES POLLOCK FOR KNOLL LEATHER ARMCHAIRS, 20TH C.CHARLES POLLOCK FOR KNOLL LEATHER ARMCHAIRS, (CHARLES POLLACK, 1930 - 2013, PHILADELPHIA), 20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2020[AFRICAN AMERICAN LITERATURE]. ACHEBE, Chinua[AFRICAN-AMERICAN LITERATURE]. ACHEBE, Chinua (1930-2013). Things Fall Apart. New York: McDowell Obolensky, 1959. 8vo. Original publisher's gray cloth (spine slightly sunned). Provenance: Johnson PublSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Pollock (American, 1930-2013) Pair of SlingCharles Pollock (American, 1930-2013) Pair of Sling Chairs, model 657, Knoll, USA leather, chrome-plated steel, lacquered wood manufacturer's label to each example H 28 1/2 x W 25 x D 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Pollock (American, 1930-2013) Pair of Sling Chairs, model 657 Knoll International, USACharles Pollock (American, 1930-2013) Pair of Sling Chairs, model 657 Knoll International, USA leather, chrome-plated steel, lacquered wood with manufacturer's paper labels H 28 x W 24 3/4 x D 26 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Media, Joyce WielandJoyce Wieland (Canadian, 1930-1998), "Time Before Remembering," mixed media affixed to board, signed lower right, signed and titled verso, board: 18.5"h x 25"w, overall (with frame): 19.5"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLeland LittleFour Architectural Engravings, Most after Colen Campbell (Scottish, 1676-1729), from VitruviusUS$50
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMadeleine Marie Aime, France / Canada (b. 1930), Figures in the Street, oil on canvasUS$150
5 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JAMES GUTHRIE P.R.S.A., H.R.A., R.S.W., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1859-1930)£8,000
5 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JAMES GUTHRIE P.R.S.A., H.R.A., R.S.W., L.L.D (SCOTTISH 1859-1930)£60,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1855 Life of Napoleon Bonaparte by Walter Scott French Revolution France FAMOUSUS$40(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1855 Life of Napoleon Bonaparte by Walter Scott French Revolution France FAMOUSUS$29(2 bids)
304 Lots AwayOakwood AuctionsCanada Tobacco Revenue stamps 1895 to 1930's, includes Snuff, plug Tobacco, Cigarettes, Tobacco byUS$30
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions25 Canadian Railroad Public Timetables-CN/GT/CP/VIA/DOM/PGE 1904-1970US$25(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian National RR Annual Report and Employee Timetable Lot 1930-1971US$10(1 bid)