Sold2022CYPRIOT MIDDLE BRONZE AGE POTTERY JUG OR TANKARD - WITH REPORTCYPRIOT MIDDLE BRONZE AGE POTTERY JUG OR TANKARD Middle Bronze Age, Ca. 1900-1650 BCA handsome red burnished pottery tankard or jug with a bulbous lower body, and tapering cylindrical upper body/neckSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holyland Middle Bronze Age Redware Pottery Jug c.1500 BC.Ancient Holyland Middle Bronze Age Redware Pottery Jug c.1500 BC. Pottery pouring vessel in near cylindrical form, with short straight neck, flaring rim and twin strap handle. Size: 5-1/4" H. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jug c.1800 BCAncient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jug c.1800 BC. Time of Biblical Abraham. Size 5 3/4 inches high. Ancient Middle Bronze Age pottery trefoil jug with handle. Condition minor small chip otherwise peSee Sold Price
2017Canaanite Holy Land Pottery Trefoil JugNear East, Holy Land, Canaanite Bronze Age, ca. 1900 BCE. A fine example of a coil-made, tall pottery jug with a trefoil spout, a strap handle, and an amphora-like body. A classic example of Holy LandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Canaanite Holy Land Pottery Trefoil JugAncient Near East, Holy Land, Canaanite Bronze Age, ca. 1900 BCE. A fine example of a coil-made, tall pottery jug with a trefoil spout, a strap handle, and an amphora-like body. Fine red bands are aroSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Cypriot Redware Spouted Pottery JugHeight: 7 1/2 inches (19.05 cm.) Circa 2000-1650 B.C. / Middle Bronze Age Ex. Swiss private collection, 1970's; Ex. New York private collection, 1990's. Authenticity guaranteed. A certificate + officiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Cypriot Red Ware Spouted Pottery JugHeight: 10 3/4 inches (27.3 cm.) 2000-1650 B.C. / Cypriot Middle Bronze Age-Middle Cypriot Ex: Early Swiss collection, assembled during 1970's; Ex: New York private collection, 1990's, F.P. AuthenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Cypriot Red Ware Pottery JugHeight: 2000-1650 B.C. / Cypriot Middle Bronze Age-Middle Cypriot Ex: Early Swiss collection, assembled during 1970's; Ex: New York private collection, 1990's, F.P. Authenticity guaranteed. A certificSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cypriot black ware footed Pottery JugCyprus, Early to middle bronze age, ca 2500 to 1600 BC. Terracotta black ware pouring vessel three feet, bulbous body, short neck, rounded handle and beaked spout. Exterior has been stone polished. 8.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cypriot red ware pottery JugCyprus, Early to middle bronze age, ca 2500 to 1600 BC. Terracotta red ware pouring vessel. Bulbous body, short neck, flat handle and beaked spout. Exterior has been stone polished. 5.5 "H. Ex- John HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cypriot red ware pottery JugCyprus, Early to middle bronze age, ca 2500 to 1600 BC. Terracotta red ware pouring vessel. Bulbous body, short neck, flat handle and beaked spout. 7.0 "H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Holy Land Pottery, Jugs and Saucer LampAncient Pottery from the Holy Land, including a Middle Bronze Age Saucer Lamp, c. 2000 BC, and three Iron Age Flasks, 2 with paint remaining, c. 1000 BC. {SCOX7213/4} (WK ) Dimensions: Jugs: 10.5 andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Holy Land Middle Bronze Age I Twin Jug,Ancient Holy Land Middle Bronze Age I Twin Jug, Canaanite, ca. 1950 BCE. Size 4 inches length x 2 7/8 inches high. Bridged and intact with encrustation due to age, incised with puncture design aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Holy Land Canaanite Pottery Jar - Lattice Motif**First Time At Auction** Ancient Near East, Holy Land, Canaan, Middle Bronze Age I-II, ca. 3000 to 2200 BCE. A lovely handmade pottery jar displaying a rounded base, a spherical body, a brief neck, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Canaanite Bronze Age Pottery Footed PitcherAncient Near East, Holy Land, Canaanite, Bronze Age, ca. 2000 to 1000 BCE. This is a fine polychrome vessel with a pedestal foot, a broad carinated body, and an upper shoulder that tapers slightly inwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Authentic Middle Bronze Age Pottery Perfume JarAuthentic Middle Bronze Age Pottery Perfume Jar 1850-1550 BC Provenance: Estate of Lewis, Ellenville, NY. Proceeds to go to Temple Schalom, Monticello, New York.Dimensions: 4 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Authentic Middle Bronze Age Pottery Perfume JarAuthentic Middle Bronze Age Pottery Perfume Jar 1850-1550 BC Provenance: Estate of Lewis, Ellenville, NY. Proceeds to go to Temple Schalom, Monticello, New York.Dimensions: 4 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jug c.2500 BC.Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jug c.2500 BC. Size 7 1/2 inches high. Large Handled pottery Jug decorated with brown lines. minor chips otherwise in Good Condition. Provenance:From Franke ZollmaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jug And Oil LampLot of 2 Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jug And Oil Lamp c.2500-1400 BC. Size 6 1/2 - 6 3/8 inches. Nice lot of Bronze Age Juglet together with Iron Age Oil Lamp. Condition. Cracks and chips and minor lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jug c.2000Large Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jug c.2000 BC. Size 9 3/4 inches high. A large red pottery jug with handle. Provenance: Ex Eldert Bontekoe Estate, Pegasi. Ann Harbor Michigan, USA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Holy Land Early Bronze Age Pottery Jug c.2500BCAncient Holy Land Early Bronze Age Pottery Jug c.2500 BC. Size 4 3/8 inches high. Ancient red pottery jug with side handle. probably used for oil or water? Condition small chip to the rim, small holeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jug c.1800Ancient Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jug c.1800 BC. Size 7 inches high. Ancient red pottery jug with loop type handle. condition: old chips otherwise in good condition. Provenance: Ex collectiSee Sold Price
2020Authentic Early Bronze Age Pottery Jug 3000-2000 BCAuthentic Early Bronze Age Pottery Jug 3000-2000 BC Provenance: Estate of Lewis, Ellenville, NY. Proceeds to go to Temple Schalom, Monticello, New York.Dimensions: 3"HSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Middle Bronze Age earthenware terracotta pottery vessels: 2 jugs and bottle. 7"H x 5"Diam.US$100
3 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAncient Byzantine Bronze Reliquary Cross with Inscribed Religious IconographyUS$5