Sold2022A.J. Casson CNR WWII Memorial PosterCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed paper with handwritten names. Signed, "A.J. Casson" lower right quarter. Lists all of the members of the Canadian National Railways Motive Power Shop who volunteered in WSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL GAUTHIER (Canadian, b. 1937)After "Baie Fine Entrace" by A.J. Casson Silkscreen Signed bottom left 111 / 250 H. 20" W. 25" Comes with Certificate of Authenticity from North Channel Preservation Society (Unionville, Ontario)See Sold Price
Sold2016FOUR SILKSCREENS, AJ CASSON (Canadian, 1898-1992)1) Pink poppies, signed in the plate lower right, Visible: 10" x 8 1/4" / 25.4cm x 21cm.Framed: 21" x 17" / 53cm x 43.2cm.2 Canada geese, signed in the plate lower right.Unframed, 9" x 10 1/2" / 22.9cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lincoln G. Morris (1887-1967) CanadianLincoln Godfrey Morris, oil on canvas, rolling hills, signed bottom left. Condition, canvas attached to the board. 19.5" x 22.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018McTeigue & McClelland 18K Gold Dandelion Diamond18K white gold; 326 round brilliant-cut diamonds, approx. 2.20 carats, mostly H-I / VS; earrings measure 1-1/4 inches; weight 19.92 g. Signed: M&M; Stamped: 750 PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA GENTLEMANSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUVAL. A.J. CASSON. HIS LIFE & WORKS. 1980. SIGNEDDuval, Paul. A.J. CASSON. HIS LIFE & WORKS. A TRIBUTE. [SIGNED]. Toronto: Cerebrus / Prentice-Hall, 1980. Oblong folio. Full maroon cloth boards. Upper lettered in blind. Spine lettered in gilt. NavySee Sold Price
Sold201818KT Gold and Diamond Bracelet, Slane18KT Gold and Diamond Bracelet, Slanea wide ribbed, hinged bangle with a diamond set clasp featuring approximately 1.19 total carats (G-H color, VS-SI clarity), signed Slane & Slane and stamped 750. .See Sold Price
Sold2020GAIL SHERMAN CORBETT (American 1871-1952) A PAINTING,GAIL SHERMAN CORBETT (American 1871-1952) A PAINTING, "The Lady and the Street Sweep," oil on canvas, signed L/R. "G. Sherman." 23" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024Fernand Auger Watercolour Painting Harbour SceneSigned Fernand Auger (Canadian, 1922 - 2005) Watercolour Painting Harbour Scene. Signed lower left. Paper measures 19 inches H x 24 W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jacobsen, Antonio Nicolo Gasparo [Danish/American,Jacobsen, Antonio Nicolo Gasparo [Danish/American, 1850-1921] oil on board painting of the sailing ship Corsair, signed lower right "Antonio G. Jacobsen 1919". Site: 19 ½ inches high, 35 ½ inches wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kieff Antonio Grediaga (Born 1936)Kieff Antonio Grediaga, Canadian / Spanish (Born 1936) "Abstract Composition" Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base Presented on a Platform Base. Signed. Measures 47" H (with base), 19" x 20". Condition: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEON BELLEFLEUR (Canadian, 1910-2007)Jeu de trapezes Oil on canvas Signed and dated '70 lower left H. 19 1/2" W. 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Kenneth Riley (1919-2015), Apache Man and White HorseKenneth Riley (1919-2015) Apache Man and White Horse Medium: acrylic and graphite on illustration board Dimensions: 6 3/8 x 4 7/8 Framed Dimensions: 21 3/4 x 19 x 1 3/4 Signature signed lower right: KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Liautaud (Haitian, 1899-1992)Georges Liautaud (Haitian/Croix-des-Boquets, 1899-1992) Steel Metalwork Standing Figure Sculpture, signed. Size: 24.5'' x 7.5'' x 6'' (62 x 19 x 15 cm). Weight 1,600 g. Provenance: Ex. Collection of HSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT WAKEHAM PILOT (Canadian, 1898-1967)Arbour Scene, Newfoundland Oil on canvas Signed lower right H. 18" W. 24" Provenance: Sotheby's Important Canadian Art, May 19, 1993, Lot 91See Sold Price
Sold2018G.DURAND. Fine 19 Century Bronze Mounted, Inlaidand lift top Top Writing Desk. Signed underneath G.Durand . Beautiful and Linke quality desk . From a Rye, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20"d x 37" w x 29" h.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausE.G. Fisher, Stll Life, Tea Pot & Candle, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, Framed, 1930sUS$160
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYThe Oswego Bell Steamboat at Thousand Islands, signed John G, Phillips, possibly Canadian, circaUS$500
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsArchibald Browne (1862 - 1948) Antique Canadian Winter Sunset Landscape Framed Oil PaintingUS$50(5 bids)
10 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRare L&JG Stickley Slatted Tallback Side Chair c1905-1907US$1,500
8 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Peintre dans son Atelier (Autoportrait), 1929US$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)