Sold2016Chinese Qianlong Canton Enamel Brush PotChinese Qianlong Canton Enamel Brush Pot size:5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE CANTON ENAMEL BRUSHPOT, the base with aA CHINESE CANTON ENAMEL BRUSHPOT, the base with a Qianlong seal mark, 4.2in diameter at base & 5.3in high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Porcelain Brush Pot With 2 Canton DishesChinese Porcelain Brush Pot With Calligraphy Seal Mark on bottom on silver plated Art Nouveau stand. Possibly Republican. With 2 Canton Enamel Dishes. Brush pot measures 6 x 4 inches, 9.5 inches withSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT CHINESE CANTON ENAMEL FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAINLarge lobed footed dish, brush pot, two teacups, saucers, and a sugar bowl, featuring alternating figural and bird and floral panels. Diameter: 35.5 cm (14 in.) and smaller.See Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED BAMBOOA PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED BAMBOO BRUSH POTS, each decorated with a scene of sages, pine and rockwork, 7.2in high; together with a yellow-ground Canton enamel teabowl, 2.6in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Brushpot with figures in Chinese porcelain, GuangxChina, Guangxu period, polychromed decoration with famille vert enamels, reserves with figures on a landscape upon scrolls of flowers, cast on the sides. Signs of wear. Dim.:19,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015A pair of Qianlong period Canton enamel potThese pieces Decorated with shaped panels of figures at leisure in landscapes, on grounds of flower,enamelled QianLong seal mark to base .Pots High8.5cm Diameter 19cm width 12.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Qianlong period Canton enamel potThis piece Decorated with shaped panels of figures at leisure in landscapes, on grounds of flower,enamelled QianLong seal mark to base. Height 8.5 cm, Diameter 19 cm, Width 12.2 cmSee Sold Price
2020A Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Brush PotA Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Brush Pot. 6 1/4" highSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRUSH POTA pair of symmetrical antique Japanese Meiji Era cylindrical shaped enamel brush pots. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. The cylindrical form pots are enameled with polychrome images ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRUSH POT Late Qing/Republic. 16 cm x 12 cm.AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRUSH POT Late Qing/Republic. 16 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRUSH POTAn antique Japanese early Meiji Era enamel over copper brush pot. The cylindrical form pot is enameled with polychrome enamel designs representing butterfly, geometrical, symbol ornaments made in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRUSH POT together with a similar dish. LargesA 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRUSH POT together with a similar dish. Largest 17 cm wide. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 19 C Blue White Porcelain Canton Brush PotChinese 19th Century Blue White Porcelain Canton (Nanking) Pattern Brush Pot, the sides straight with a fan shaped opening and base, the curved back with a small hole for suspension; base flat and ungSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese cloisonne enamel brush potChinese cloisonne enamel brush pot, 19th/20th c., China, gilt and polychrome enamels on brass, decorated with fish and sea flowers, unmarked 4"h x 2.5"dia Provenance: A Private Collection, 405 East 56See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRUSH POTAn antique Japanese Meiji Era enamel gilt metal brush pot. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. Unsigned. The cylindrical form pot is enameled with polychrome images of flowers, blossomingSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CLOISONNÉ-ON-PAKTONG ENAMEL BRUSH POT 19th Century Height 4.5".CHINESE CLOISONNÉ-ON-PAKTONG ENAMEL BRUSH POT19th CenturyDecoration of colorful flowers on a turquoise ground. Silvered metal rim and foot. Base with wirework chrysanthemum.Height 4.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese canton brush potSize: H: 4.75" W:2.75" inch, Good Condition, Part of a estate collection. NO BUYER'S PREMIUM!!!!See Sold Price
Sold2023A Republic Of China Cloisonne Enamel Brush PotA Republic Of China Cloisonne Enamel Brush PotSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Brush Pot & CloissThis lot features a collection of exquisite Chinese cloisonn? pieces, each showcasing the intricate and colorful enamel work characteristic of this decorative art form.Cloisonn? Brush Pot (19th CenturSee Sold Price
Sold2019TWO JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRUSH POTS / SPILLTWO JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRUSH POTS / SPILL VASES. 3.5ins and 2.5ins high.See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Chinese Canton famille rose brush pots and two boxes and covers, 19th C.€500
7 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Enamel Flowers Bird Design Porcelain Brush PotUS$450
12 hrs LeftSummer AuctionAn Exquisite Enamel Carved Flower and Bird Pattern Brush PotUS$1,200(4 bids)
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresEuropean Design Bronze Lotus Leaf & Frog Statue Brush Pot Vase - 13" x 8"US$450
2024J Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsVery fine Chinese Qianlong? Imperial canton enamel vaseSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78043: A Chinese Carved White Jade Brush Pot Marks: fouUS$1,000