Sold2016TIFFANY TROMPE L'OEIL BROKEN EGGS ON A PLATEPorcelain. Italian circa 1960. Dimensions: H 2.5" x Dia 9" Condition: Nothing to NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN CAPODIMONTE PORCELAIN URN, PAINTED FIGURALITALIAN CAPODIMONTE PORCELAIN URN, PAINTED FIGURAL SCENES, WITH MAS R. CAPODIMONTE MARK, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH NO CHIPS OR CRAZING. 16"H X 9"W, SKU312.10See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN CAPODIMONTE PORCELAIN URN WITH LID, BLUE ANDITALIAN CAPODIMONTE PORCELAIN URN WITH LID, BLUE AND WHITE, WITH MAS R. CAPODIMONTE MARK, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH NO CHIPS OR CRAZING. 16"H X 9"W, SKU312.10See Sold Price
Sold2016CAPODIMONTE PORCELAIN GROUPINGDimensions: urn: H 13" x W 9" x D 5" ; pedestal bowl: H 10.75" x Dia 7.75" ; Condition:( urn) flea bites to some flowers, one scallop chip to handle (pedestal bowl) loss to some flowers. Compote markeSee Sold Price
Sold2020KERAMOS CAPO DI MONTE PORCELAIN URNSKERAMOS CAPO DI MONTE PORCELAIN URNS, PR. H 9.5", DIA 6.5" (ONE REPAIRED) Having an allegorical scene about the body. One repaired.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN URN, H 23.5", DIA 9"CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN URN, H 23.5", DIA 9" A Chinese blue and white porcelain urn. Offers a figural motif in the round with lobed handles. Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield Hills, MI privaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN URN, H 22.75", DIA 9"CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN URN, H 22.75", DIA 9" A Chinese blue and white porcelain urn. Having a phoenix and lotus motif in the round with lobed handles. Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield HillSee Sold Price
Sold2020CAPODIMONTE PORCELAIN URN MOUNTED LAMPCAPODIMONTE PORCELAIN URN MOUNTED LAMP, H 20", DIA 10"An electrified Capodimonte porcelain urn mounted table lamp. Offers hand-painted Classical Roman vignettes with alternating lion and satyr heads.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Italian Porcelain UrnsPair of Italian porcelain urns/jardinieres. [9 x 12 (dia) inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR IMARI URNSPair of large colorful Imari porcelain urns, 19th c. 18"h x 9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE PORCELAIN URNS, C. 1900, PAIR, HFRENCH EMPIRE STYLE PORCELAIN URNS, C. 1900, PAIR, H 9.25", DIA 6.5" A pair of French Empre style porcelain urns. Each offers hand-painted rosettes, roundlets accented with raised gilding throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF PORCELAIN AND BRONZE URNS, H 12", DIA 9"PAIR OF PORCELAIN AND BRONZE URNS, H 12", DIA 9" Modern. Polychrome design with bronze base.From a home on Bluff Drive, Harbor Springs, Mich.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain urn form lampChinese porcelain urn form lamp. 20th century. 36"h x 9" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian, Floor lampItalian Floor lamp c. 1960glazed ceramic 48 h × 9.5 dia in (122 × 24 cm) This work will ship from Wright in Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze & Porcelain Two Handle UrnBronze & Porcelain Two Handle Urn. 14" Dia 9" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Capodimonte porcelain vase, marked Le Palais RoyalCapodimonte porcelain vase, marked Le Palais Royal Habana, 8"h x 9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capodimonte Italian Porcelain Footed Waste BasketCapodimonte Italian Porcelain Footed Waste Basket. Beautifully hand painted in traditional Italian style. Approx. dimensions: 13.5 in H x 9.5 in W x 10 in D. Weight: 9 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018CAPODIMONTE ITALIAN PORCELAIN FIGURINE OF A SHOEMAKERFigure depicting cobbler at work. Signed by the artist on the back. Marked on the bottom. Model number 420. Dimensions: 9"H x 6"W Issued: Circa 1960s Country of Origin: ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2017CAPODIMONTE ITALIAN PORCELAIN FOOTED BOWL WITH LID ANDCAPODIMONTE ITALIAN PORCELAIN FOOTED BOWL WITH LID AND APPLIED FLOWERS, GOOD CONDITION WITH A CHIP TO ONE PETAL, 9"H X 8"W, SKU454.23See Sold Price
Sold2017CAPODIMONTE ITALIAN PORCELAIN FLOWERS IN VASE, WITH NCAPODIMONTE ITALIAN PORCELAIN FLOWERS IN VASE, WITH N AND CROWN MARK, MADE IN ITALY, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH A COUPLE MINOR CHIPS TO PETALS, 9"H X 7"W, SKU454.23See Sold Price
Sold2017CAPODIMONTE ITALIAN PORCELAIN FLOWERS IN DIAMOND SHAPECAPODIMONTE ITALIAN PORCELAIN FLOWERS IN DIAMOND SHAPE VASE, WITH N AND CROWN MARK, MADE IN ITALY, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH A COUPLE MINOR CHIPS TO PETALS, 9"H X 8"W, SKU454.23See Sold Price
Sold2024ASIAN PORCELAIN URN/LAMPAsian porcelain urn form table lamp mounted on a wood base. Vase: 13"h x 9"dia / 29"h oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Fornasetti Italian, 1913-1988 Six Conchiglie Dinner Plates, c. 1970 Fornasetti, ItalyPiero Fornasetti Italian, 1913-1988 Six Conchiglie Dinner Plates, c. 1970 Fornasetti, Italy glazed porcelain 1 h x 9 dia inSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Very Rare Italian Capodimonte Hand Painted Bisque Porcelain Figurine Group, signedUS$1,200
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsVENERE NERA EBONY, A Capodimonte Giuseppe Armani Florence Limited Edition FigurineUS$600
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsLot of figure groups & Japanese Kutani Bottle VaseUS$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsSevres French porcelain urn with bronze ormolu mounts and hand painted allegorical cherub scenicUS$300