Sold2016PAUL RAND (AMERICAN 1914-1996)Two Posters DADA and two fishes in a fishbowl. Off-set print on paper, signed lower right Dimensions: Framed H36" W 24", sight H 35 x W 23" Condition: Surface soil to the paper on the fish bowl one, gSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALE TERBUSH (B.1948) SIGNED LANDSCAPE PRINTFramed print on paper, "The Path to Paradise," signed lower right TerBush (Dale TerBush, American, b.1948), issued in celebration on the 1994 Indian Market, sight: 35.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 39"h, 27"w,See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX 2001 SIGNED EXHIBITION POSTERDedicated, dated 2001, and signed by Peter Max lower edge. Offset poster print. Well-framed. Dimensions: (Frame) H 43.75" x W 31.5", (Sight) H 35.25" x W 23.25" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUNSET IN THE ROCKIES FRAMED CANVAS PRINTLabeled on back Brushstrokes Fine Art, Albert Bierstadt. Artist enhanced #19/295. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.5" x W 42" (Sight) H 23.5" x W 35.5" Condition: Wear including some nicks and chips to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRAMED DECORATIVE PRINTS AFTER ERTE(lot of 2) Framed decorative prints, after Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian, French, 1892-1990), including: (1) "Symphony in Black," (1) "Wings of Victory;" largest - sight: approx 35.5"h, 23.5"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED BIERES DE LA MEUSE POSTER PRINT AFTER MUCHAFramed poster print on paper, Bieres de la Meuse, after Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939), late 20th c., printed by Portal Publications, sight: approx 35.75"h, 23.75"w, overall: approx 42.5"h, 30.5"w, 14lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Framed Print of Fruit Still LifeLarge Framed Print of Fruit Still Life Used condition Overall: 32-1/2"h x 44 1/2"w Sight: 23-1/4"h x 35-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marilyn Monroe Chanel PrintIconic image of Marilyn Monroe with stamped Chanel logos on red background. Measurements: framed 38"H x 35.75"W, visual image 23.5"W. 25.75. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, Please examineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Turpin "Fence Line" Signed Original Print LEArtist: Tony Turpin Title: Fence Line Medium: Hand-colored Original Print Limited Edition: 37/350 Art Dimensions: 14 H x 26 W inches Framed Dimensions: 23 H x 35 W incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCARTHUR'S UNIVERSAL CORRECTIVE MAP OF WORLDContemporary print. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.5" x W 41.25", (Map) H 23" x W 35" Condition: Framed between plexi sheets. A few nicks to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master Style - Still Life with Flowers & PrintOld Master Style - Still Life with Flowers, O/C & Still Life PrintSight: 35.75" H x 23.75" W, Framed 36.5" H x 24.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Arta Corrigan, HermanditaArta Corrigan (American, 1903-1966), "Hermandita," 1958, etching, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition 26/35, overall (framed): 43.5"h x 23.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koi Fish in PondArtist Unknown Koi Fish in Pond Hand colored lithograph Framed dimensions: H: 35.5 x W: 23.5 in Dimensions: H: 24.5 x W: 12.5 in All proceeds from our auctions support the mission of the Dorian Gray YSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROGELIO SAN MIGUEL, "MOTHER AND CHILD"Rogelio San Miguel (Filipino b. 1941), "Mother and Child," oil on canvas, depicting two figures, framed. Signed on Verso sight h. 35", w. 23". overall h. 49.5", w. 29".See Sold Price
Sold2023Rippled Textured Glass Framed Mirror.Rippled Textured Glass Framed Mirror. Dimensions: H: 35.5 inches: W: 23.5 inches: D: 2 inches --- -- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a week after the auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICKOLAS MURRAY POSTER, 1974/1978Off-set print. Dimensions: (Frame) H 35.5" x W 23.25" (Sight) H 34.5" x W 22.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES KEELING LASSITER (1926-2005) MODERNISTUntitled (portrait of female.)1977 Watercolor, color pencil,and ink on paper, signed lower center. Dimensions: Framed H35" x W 29" , sight H 23.5" x W18.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2016LEATOMASSETTI ACRYLIC ON BOARD PAINTINGUntitled (portrait of a girl with her eye's closed.) Acrylic on board, initials lower right Dimensions: Framed H35"x W 28", sight H 23.5" x W 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plaque FramedA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plaque Framed,H 35 cm(13.5 in.) x W 23 cm(9.3 in.). Preview from Aug. 26th to 30th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20See Sold Price
Sold2021In Remembrance, Photographic PrintUnknown artist, in remembrance, photographic print, framed frame: 26"h x 35"w Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emaSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMark Arminski ‘Eric Clapton Concert Poster Palace Of Auburn Hills MI 1995’ Signed –US$1,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesRomare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Screenprint with Collage Elements on Wove Paper, 1970,US$3,750
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1964US$550
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Framed Print of Horseshoe Bend in Marble Canyon, Colorado River, by Gary LaddUS$1
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMark Arian ‘Mother’s Love’ Framed Signed & Numbered Print – 25.75x29.75US$200
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) LIMITED EDITION PRINT, 'FUTBOLISTAS'US$300
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryGerald Collins Gleeson (Impressionist - Cityscape) Signed Original WatercolorUS$750
Oct 10DuMouchellesGrouping of Three Historical Photographs And One Photomechanical Print, 4 pcsUS$100