Sold2024Victorian Gone With The Wind Astral Table Lampca. 1900 Victorian "Gone With The Wind" style milk glass kerosene astral parlor table lamp with handpainted rose decoration 32" x 11" overall, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023VENETIAN PAIR OF VINTAGE FLOOR LAMPS, CA. 1900Handpainted with tin decorative mounts Height- 90" Width at top- 26" Third party shipping only for this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze Vase, Now Lamp Ca. 1900, H 27"Chinese Bronze Vase, Now Lamp Ca. 1900, H 27" | Foo dog masks in low relief. Twig handles with loose rings. Vase only is 12.5" and circa 1900. Mounted to wood base. Provenance: From the Estate of PromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Glass Hurricane Lamp, ca. 1900Victorian Glass Hurricane Lamp, the floral painted blue glass base with hanging crystal drop pendants beneath a scalloped wheel-cut floral glass shade, circa 1900. 22" H x 5.25" Diameter. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Justrite Carbide Coal Miner's Lamp Ca. 1915 Large 7" ReflectorCarbide miner's lamp, ca 1915. Marked - Made in USA, Justrite, Patent # 145123. Reflector measures 7.25". Domestic shipping $16. USPS shipping cost only, no additional fees for in-house materials or hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Champleve Enamel Bronze LampsLarge Pair of Chinese Champleve Enamel Bronze Lamps ca. 1900, decorated with fruiting grapevines, the sides with stylized dragon's-head handles, on carved wooden bases and mounted with custom buff shaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Patinated Bronze and Marble Table LampsPair of Patinated Bronze and Marble Table Lamps ca. 1900, in the neoclassical taste, the standards decorated with winged caryatids set with vasiform socket supports, decorated with acanthus scrollworkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of German Onyx and Art Glass Banquet LampsPair of German Gilt-Metal, Onyx and Art Glass Banquet Lamps ca. 1900, with onyx bases, the standards modeled as figures of muses supporting fonts, fitted with wick risers marked "W & W", for Wild & WeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Carbide MinerGrouping of (1) Carbine Miner's Lamps. Includes (1) Koehler Permissible Safety Lantern No. 201 Marked"Permissable Miners' Safety Lamp, No. 201 Issued to the Koehler Mfg Co" Includes Stamped logo of BuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Art Nouveau Figural Newel Post LampLarge Art Nouveau Figural Newel Post Lamp ca. 1900, French, composed of patinated spelter, marble and frosted glass, the figural standard, after Jules-Felix Coutan (French, 1848-1939), of a woman holdSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Bronze and Enameled Metal Floor LampFrench Gilded Age Bronze and Enameled Metal Floor Lamp ca. 1900, the gilt-bronze frame with winged cherub heads and cabochons, and terminating in leaf-decorated cabriole legs on bun feet, the center sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Patinated Metal Newel Post LampArt Nouveau Patinated Metal Newel Post Lamp ca. 1900, featuring a winged maiden supporting lilies, after the statue "Jeunesse", by Pierre-Etienne-Daniel Campagne (French, 1851-1910), signed "Campagne"See Sold Price
Sold2020Austrian Orientalist cold painted table lampAustrian Orientalist cold painted table lamp, ca. 1900, Arab and camel resting in the shade. 12''hSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Banquet LampFrench Bronze, Onyx and Champleve Enamel Banquet Lamp ca. 1900, the onyx base raised on masque-molded bronze feet, set with a Corinthian column standard with Persian-style enamel decoration, the decorSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Classical Revival Bronze Floor LampImpressive French Classical Revival Bronze Floor Lamp ca. 1900, the quiver-form standard decorated with reeding and stop-fluting on an acanthus leaf-molded base, the feathers in the quiver securing aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Belle Epoque Bronze Dore et Patine Encrier/LampBelle Epoque Bronze Dore et Patine Encrier/Lamp ca. 1900, the Louis XV-style lamp with a scroll-molded base with a pair of ink pots, flanking a patinated bronze figure of a boy in 18th-century costumeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Patinated Metal Newel Post LampArt Nouveau Patinated Metal and Marble Newel Post Lamp ca. 1900, after Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917), depicting a young woman in flowing Art Nouveau dress, cast signature "Aug. Moreau", on a carvSee Sold Price
2022Chinese Carved Fluorite Tripod Censer, mounted as a lampLot 250 Chinese Carved Fluorite Tripod Censer, mounted as a lamp (ca. 1900-1920) drilled and mounted as a lamp, with inset amethyst quartz panels on the stand and with a hard stone panel mounted as tSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ALADDIN ALACITE KEROSENE LAMPS, CIRCA 1900TWO ALADDIN ALACITE KEROSENE LAMPS, CIRCA 1900. In “Lincoln Drape” and quilted pattern, one with pink base. Each with hand painted opal shades. Height to top of shades 18.5 inches and 20.25 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Solar Kerosene Bicycle Lamps (ca. 1910)Two Solar Kerosene Bicycle Lamps (ca. 1910). Two antique kerosene bicycle lamps made by The Badger Brass Mfg. Co, Kenosha, Wisconsin and Hawthorne Mfg. Co., Bridgeport, Connecticut. Example by the BadSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two antique opaline glass table kerosene lamps. CircaTwo antique opaline glass table kerosene lamps. Circa 1900. Dimensions: H 50 / ø 20 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Double Posted Student lamp, ca. 1870-1900Double Posted Student lamp, ca. 1870-1900, all over rope and bead design applied, with period gold metalic flake tam-o-shanter shades chimneys marked 'Three feathers'. 29''hSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrench Art Deco table lamp having a two component frosted glass shade, with pinecone panel motif inUS$100
1 day LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Hadji Jalili Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 14'2'' x 21'9''US$2,000