Sold2024Marx Toy Trains Union Station Metal with Mechanical Frame Boxed/Keystone Village #712 BoxedMarx Toy Trains Union Station Metal with Mechanical Frame Boxed/Keystone Village #712 Boxed/ Marx Freight Trucking Terminal with Accessories Boxed/Mechanical Miniature Train Set Marx and Mechanical TrSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. J. Ry, #22 Breast Badge Union Freight StationNot sure if this is Central of New Jersey or something else. Nice "22" is applied in the center. Could be a freight mover or other laborer.See Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar Marx O Gauge Wabash Erie IC bridges Girard Union Station GlendalePostwar Marx O Gauge Wabash, Erie, Illinois Central, bridges. Girard and Union Station with whistle. Plastic Freight Platform Glendale Station. Floodlight tower. New York Central System derrick car anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lionel Prewar 163 Freight Station Set.Lionel Prewar 163 Freight Station Set. In original box with cardboard inserts including 157 red and green hand trucks, 162 blue dump truck with orange frame and a 161 green baggage truck. Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lionel & American Flyer AccessoriesIncludes a Lionel 256 Freight station; 152 crossing gate,. light corrosion; 151 semaphore; 252 crossing gate, all obs, C6-7; American Flyer 793 Union station with Plasticville flag and needs a bath, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX UNIVERSAL FREIGHT STATIONlitho tin, 12 in long, w/Union Pacific 3-piece train set, 11 in long, windup working, orig box & sleeve minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2021Skyline Cardboard Train Accessory Building SetsSkyline Centerville Village Set Number 250 with Residence, Country Store, Lumber Yard (Including Lumber Pieces), Signal Tower, Rail Road Section House, Passenger and Freight Station - no vehicles, noSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Travel & Employee Paper - some WesternA nice assortment of public and employee related paper items. Several Union Pacific passenger car lists, travel folders to the South West, Pullman, Chicago Produce Terminal, Santa Fe Freight Station,See Sold Price
Sold2018Keystone Talking Railroad StationMade by Keystone Mfg. Co. of Boston. Made of Cardboard, Tin and Wood (Car Rubber). 17" x 7" x 7.5". Excellent in Original Box (One box flap torn off, but present).See Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed O Gauge Lionel GroupingIncluding a Lionel Milwaukee Road hauler NIB, a Lionel #356 automatic freight station NIB, a vintage Lionel #394 rotating beacon in box and a Lionel #356-35 two piece set.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marx Tin Litho Electric Freight Warehouse Train Set.Includes the original Marlines box. Includes engine, PRR tender, five freight cars and a caboose. Also includes track, switch, light post, switch tower and a union station. Conditions vary.Condition:(See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4 Railroad Pamphlets Union and advertisingConstitution of the Grand Lodge, Brotherhood of Railway, airline and Steamship Clerks, Freight Handlers, Express and Station Emplyees. ca 1970's. Constitution of the Order of Railroad Telegraphers 193See Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF TIN LITHO MODEL TOY TRAIN ACCESSORIESA GROUP OF TIN LITHO MODEL TOY TRAIN ACCESSORIES, 20TH CENTURY. Including a Western Union baggage building and tower, a Marx freight terminal, a Wolverine crane, a Marx union station, a Marx IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Toy Service Stations and CarsA Group of Toy Service Stations and Cars 20th Century comprising a Marx tin 'Freight Terminal' and 'Magic Garage', a tin lithograph service station, a Keystone garage, and four painted iron and tin toSee Sold Price
Sold2020HO Gauge Trains and AccessoriesTwo HO engines with tenders, various loose cars, a Build-A-Scene in box, an Atlas station kit #706 in box, an AHM operating freight carrier and other items.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Hafner Train Set & Accessory Set.Accessory Set includes: railroad crossing sign, waiting station, freight station, passenger station, semaphore. All have some scratches and paint loss, all are in very good condition. The second set iSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer Prewar AccessoriesIncludes a Central Station; Litho girder bridge; 96 station; Glenn Ellyn station; Freight station; block signal; crossing gate; bell signal & 2 warning signs. Some have touch-up so grade range is C5-7See Sold Price
Sold2021(9) piece miniature village. Unmarked, includes(9) piece miniature village. Unmarked, includes Railroad Station, Freight Station, School House, a house and several outbuildings. Made from wood with decals, maker and vintage unknown. The School HouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Bachmann Train AccessoriesLot Bachmann Train Accessories, N scale, in original boxes including: Two Story House, Water Tank, Country Church, Passenger Station, Freight Station and Blinking Oil Tank, plus two Bachmann TransformSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAFNER TRAIN SET0 ga, litho tin, 1010 loco, windup working, red & gray, tender & 2 coaches, w/Glen Ellyn station, freight station, station, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce 3pc Marklin Freight Station1 Gauge. 63 X 27cm. Hand painted pressed steel with 2 section truck unloading platforms. Train side includes a derrick, inside has stationmaster's desk and mail sorting cabinet on wall. It shows wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Savitsky. New Philadelphia Freight Station.Jack Savitsky. New Philadelphia Freight Station. 1976. Graphite and marker on paper. Image 23.5" x 17.5". Frame 32.5" x 26.5". Provenance: Florida Folk Art Museum. Est. $500-800. Ship: $100See Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSeven N Scale Buildings-Bachmann/Model Power-New in BoxUS$15(2 bids)
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 5: PRE-WAR ACCESSORIES & STATIONS BY AMERICAN FLYER STAIN OR LIONELUS$100
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFour Laser-Art Structure Kits-HO ScaleUS$20(1 bid)