Sold2022Italian Nigri Scacchi "Battaglia di Camelot" Figural Chess SetDESCRIPTION: An Italian Nigri Scacchi figural chess set, inspired by the "Battaglia di Camelot" (The Battle of Camelot). Includes a total of thirty-two (32) pieces, and original box. Crafted mainly wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BATTAGLIA DI SOMO-SIERRA IN SPAGNA., Medaglia in bronzoTesta a d. R/ Nel campo Napoleone su un cocchio tirato da due cavalli atterra il genio dell'Inquisizione che tenta di impedirgli il passaggio fra le colonne d'Ercole. In terra strumenti dell'InquisiziSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO PALADINOCassettone mod. Battaglia di San Romano, Cleto Munari 2010. Legno laccato, metallo verniciatoFirma dell'artista, prodotto in 99 esemplari cm 200x120x50 altezza del piano cm 106 www.cletomunari.com A CSee Sold Price
Sold2016After ALEXIS GRINOV "Pilgrim Boy and Girl" Pair of OilAfter ALEXIS GRINOV (French 1678 - 1733) Pilgrim Boy and Girl Pair of portraits, oil on canvas Each: 32 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches Provenance: Property from the Andrew F. Burke Family Historical Pacific HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2022miniatura "Napoleone ferito alla caviglia nellaminiatura "Napoleone ferito alla caviglia nella battaglia di Ratisbona".Tratto dal dipinto di Gautherol del 1830.Al contrario del dipinto qui Napoleone è raffigurato correttamente ferito al piede sSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) ITALIAN SICILIAN CART ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTS(lot of 3) Italian hand-painted Sicilian cart architectural elements, including: (1) with jousting scene against village backdrop, signed "Battaglia di Orlando e Rinaldo sotto le mura di Montalbano (BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attribué à / Attributed to GRIMOU, Alexis (c.1678-1733)Description Français: Attribué à GRIMOU, Alexis (c.1678-1733) Jeune mousquetaire, porte-enseigne Huile sur panneau 67,5x54,5cm - 26,5x21,5" English Description: Attributed to GRIMOU,See Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Battista de'Cavalieri (Italy 1526-1597) Battle of the Milvian Bridge 16th CGiovanni Battista de'Cavalieri ( Italian Langhirano 1526 - Rome 1597 ) " La Battaglia di Ponte Milvio " Original Burin Engraving circa 1550 Le Blanc 40 complete with the imprint of the copper with cenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Battle of Algiers movie posterDarvas, Arpad. 1967. Tram poster (cca. 14 x 27 cm). Amazing Pop Art tram poster from the 1960s. It was created for an Italian movie, original title: 'La battaglia di Algeri'. It is an 1966 black-and-wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Banzo (Italian, 1777-1859)Antonio Banzo (Italian, 1777-1859) , "Battaglia di Costantino", engraving, after the original by Raphael (1483-1520), sheet 19 in. x 38 1/4 in., framed Condition Report: Float-mounted so all edges visSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO SIMONINI(Parma, 1686 - Firenze, 1753) Scene di battaglia Olio su carta applicata su tela, cm 31X40 (2) Formatosi con Francesco Monti detto il Brescianino delle Battaglie (Brescia 1646 - Parma 1712) e Ilario SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grande vaso di forma quadrata famiglia Nera,Grande vaso di forma quadrata famiglia Nera, decorato con scene di battaglia, marcato alla base, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.81See Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOScena di battaglia con cavalieri Olio su tela, cm 36X45 Le caratteristiche di stile ancora influenzate da Salvator Rosa, di cui Masturzio fu allievo, amico e abile imitatore e la notevole qualità, coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stefano Della BellaStefano Della Bella. La morte sul campo di battaglia. Acquaforte. mm 220x295. DVM, 93. Nel margine inferiore al centro “Ste. Della Bella. Jn. et fe. Cum Pri. Reg”; ai lati dodici versi inSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA COZZI OANTONIBON, VENEZIA O NOVE DI BASSANO, CIRCA 1770 bassa e decorata con scena di battaglia entro cornice dorata; poche usure, una felatura Monogramma e datario? al verso Alt. cm 4,2; diam. cm 6,8 A PORCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der Aa, Veduta di Venezia, EtchingPieter van der Aa (Dutch, 1659-1733), "Veduta di Venezia", etching, St. Mark's Basilica, Venice, legend verso, 11" x 13 1/2" (plate), framed and under glass 21" x 23 3/4". Provenance: Andover, MassachSee Sold Price
2021THE ITALIAN SOFTCOVER COMIC BOOK SETTHE ITALIAN SOFTCOVER COMIC BOOK SET WITH INVASIONE ! CAMPO DI BATTAGLIA: LA TERRA N.29 #2. AND RARE TERMINATOR OBIETTIVI SECONDARI (SECONDARY OBJECTIVES) #8.See Sold Price
Sold2022"Galeone" e "Battaglia navale" coppia di olii,"Galeone" e "Battaglia navale" coppia di olii, sec.XIX cm. 54x42See Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Graziano detto Ciccio NapoletanoBattaglia con presa di una città fortificata Olio su tela cm 118x172See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Carel van Falens (Belgian, 1683-1733)Circle of Carel van Falens (Belgian, 1683-1733) Circle of Carel van Falens (Belgian, 1683-1733) A hawking party oil on oak panel 23 x 27.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the taste of Carel VAN FALENS (1683-1733) La halteIn the taste of Carel VAN FALENS (1683-1733) La halte Oil on canvas46 x 63 cmFramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Arts & Crafts Horse & Carriage, NIBHandmade horse and carriage for the Fine Di Magno/ La Battaglia. Made from cardboard and sits on a cardboard stand. Plastic horse adorned with parade feathers , paper Mache style hand painted FiguralsSee Sold Price
Sold2019[MALTA] - PAOLI, Sebastiano - Codice Diplomatico Del[MALTA] - PAOLI, Sebastiano - Codice Diplomatico Del Sacro Militare Ordine Gerosolimitano Oggi Di Malta. Lucca: Marescandoli, 1733-37. Only one other copy of this diplomatic codex of Malta is recordedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DELLA FINE DEL XIX SECOLO,MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DELLA FINE DEL XIX SECOLO Scena neoclassica "Battaglia"Bassorilievo in marmo bianco di Carrara (restauri). cm 72 x 4,5 Alt. cm 24.See Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSAA.VV. Bonaparte, 1er Consul de la République. Bataille de Marengo.€300
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteAmedeo Modigliani Sculpture attributed with certificate to Jeanne Modigliani€10,000
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteFABIO BORBOTTONI oil on canvas Pair of paintings depicting figures from the Tuscan countryside€3,000
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring Pop Shop Series signed screenprint 340x420 mm with certificate€9,000
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring Pop Shop Series signed screenprint 340x420 mm with certificate€9,000
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArtePierre Soulages Lithographie n. 6 1957 with certificate and appraisal€11,000