SoldFive large metal toys including a Keystone Ride'em Steam Shovel toy, (5)Five large metal toys including a Keystone Ride'em Steam Shovel toy, used, 19 inches long, together with a steam roller, a raceabout, a four seat open tourer and a modern Mack fire engine. 5 Lot to beSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CARETTE TWO SEAT TOURER45. LARGE CARETTE TWO SEAT TOURER | Germany, working wind-up motor, hard to find in this well preserved authentic condition, very nice original figure has been lacquered to preserve paint and his armsSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN FOUR SEAT OPEN TOURER46. GERMAN FOUR SEAT OPEN TOURER | Germany, c. 1905-1910, attributed to Karl Bub, lithographed tin, working wind-up motor. | 9" l. | Car is all original and figures are high quality replacements, overSee Sold Price
Sold2023A desk piece in the form of a four-seat open tourer, circa 1904, Swiss,A desk piece in the form of a four-seat open tourer, circa 1904, Swiss, metal construction and details, rubber tires (lacking spare), replaced red velvet upholstered, rear section lifting to compartmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FISCHER FOUR SEAT OPEN TOURER117. FISCHER FOUR SEAT OPEN TOURER | 9.5" l. | Headlights, fenders, and rear seat are likely replaced, otherwise in All Original Condition. | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2015Qinbai Oval VaseLarge open mouth with four legs supporting the structure, placed on a square seat. 15cm height.See Sold Price
Sold2018Qinbai Oval VaseLarge open mouth with four legs supporting the structure, placed on a square seat. 15cm height.See Sold Price
Sold2017Steam powered pond boatA mid 20th century Large hand crafted Steam Powered boat. Wood, with painted green hull, deck lifts to reveal a metal engine. A total of four hinged seats open to storage. Raised on a separate paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Military Two Seat Open CarriagePossibly Georges Carette. German - 1905 - 13" Long. This is an impressive, large scaled, military vehicle depicting two officers being driven to their headquarters.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARETTE TWO SEAT TOURER11. CARETTE TWO SEAT TOURER | Classic form of a 1906 Germany toy luxury auto, lithographed tin throughout, clockwork driven with removable headlamps on sides. 10.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carette Two Seat TourerMade by Carette of Germany 1915. 5 3/4" Long. Presently not working. Poor Condition. Driver missing his head, missing rear panel and rust throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom McGlaughlin Blown and Cased Glass Vase; TogetherTom McGlaughlin Blown and Cased Glass Vase In orange and colorless glass with a purple-blue mouth, with four large open decorative blown air pockets, signed and dated 1973, height 9 3/8 inches; TogethSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bakelite Art Deco style model of a Streamline 2-Seat Open Tourer car, by Codeg, British, 1930s,A Bakelite Art Deco style model of a Streamline 2-Seat Open Tourer car, by Codeg, British, 1930s, mottled brown Bakelite body with simple moulded black plastic rolling wheels, believed inspired by ArmSee Sold Price
SoldA scratch-built model of a two-seat open tourer built by Jack Brown, BritishA scratch-built model of a two-seat open tourer built by Jack Brown, British hand-made from scrap metals, 25 inches long Lot to be sold without reserve. This lot is subject to the following lot symbolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painted tin Ferris wheel steam toy accessoryPainted tin Ferris wheel steam toy accessory, with four painted composition riders in four open seats, 12 1/4'' h. Provenance: Morton Hirschberg Steam Toy Collection.See Sold Price
2017LARGE HUBLEY COAL DUMPMade in the teens, large and impressive casting, open seat cab painted in red, large open coal body done in yellow, long lever lifts to unload dump body, seated driver, black spoke wheels. 15 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018A MARBLE TOP GARDEN TABLE WITH 4 SEATSA round marble top table with turned baluster form support with four matching marble seats. Comprised of one large table and four pedestals seats. Ensuite Table- Ht: 30" Dia: 40" Ht: 19.5" Dia: 14" (sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Seat Open Touring Car, CaretteMade by Georges Carette Cie. Germany - 1910 - 13" Long. Here is another genuine beauty by the Georges Carette Company. Considering this toy car is now 110 years old, this toy remains in a very superioSee Sold Price
Sold20195 PC. GILT CARVED FRENCH SALON SET AUBUSSON C1890A five piece gilt carved French salon set in the Louis XVI style having aubusson upholstery circa 1890. Consisting of: A canape: 36.5" x 54" x 28" Seat: 22" Four matching open arm chairs: 36.5" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023GLEN ADAKAI NAVAJO BRACELET Mid- to Late 20th Century Approx. 135 total gramsGLEN ADAKAI NAVAJO BRACELETMid- to Late 20th CenturyThree old turquoise nuggets in scalloped bezels surrounded by feathers and flowers with four large silver beads. On an open four-band bracelet withSee Sold Price
Sold2021MBOLI MALI ANIMAL FORMMBOLI MALI ANIMAL FORM Vestiges of blue pigment. Large nostrils and an open mouth. Four trunk shaped legs, short straight tail and a hump like a camel. 25See Sold Price
Sold2017WHITE JADE CARVED 'DRAGON' STAMP SEALCarved from white jade, the square seal stamp mounted with a dragon on the top, carved in relief, body curled under its large open mouth, the bottom carved with four character mark. The jade is of whiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH LIBRARY CHAIR STAIRS.Twentieth century, mahogany. Slat back, shaped hinged seat that opens into a four step ladder. 17" seat, 35"h. with 35"h. ladder.See Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinese Vintage Huanghuali & Zitan Wood Altar Console TableUS$1,500
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathWOODEN AND GILDED "DRAGON" WALL PLAQUE 民国 木刻 龙戏珠 &#£30