Sold2023Signed Original Duelling Stallions Bronze Sculpture - 14" x 11"Signed Original Duelling Stallions Bronze Sculpture - 14" x 11" Looking for a stunning piece of art that captures the grace, power, and beauty of the horse? Look no further than this exquisitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), Tundra ChallengeCarl Brenders (1937- ), Tundra Challenge, graphite on paper, 5 1/2 x 9 3/4, signed lower left: C. Brenders, Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Krieger, Yesterday's Grace, Original gouache painting, 39 1/4" x 49 1/4"John Krieger Yesterday's Grace Original gouache painting Original artwork from former automotive designer turned artist John Krieger. This original work features a 1940 Lincoln Continental convertibleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Brenders (Belgian/American, b. 1937) Gosling Study,1994Carl Brenders (Belgian/American, b. 1937) Gosling Study,1994 watercolor and gouache on paper signed C. Brenders and dated (lower left) 8 1/4 x 6 7/8 inches The Laumeister Collection from The BenningtoSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUDKA **TREE OF POWER** ORIGINAL ACRYLICArtist: Tanya Rudka Title: Tree of Power Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas Signature: This one-of-a-kind work is hand-signed by the artist at the bottom of the image Image Size: Approximately 24 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steve Kaufman, Elephant Power Original Oil Painting on Screen print CanvasArtist: Steve Kaufman Title: Elephant Power Medium: Original Oil Painting on Screen print Canvas Size UnFramed: 35.25" x 35.25" Size Framed: 41.25" x 41.25" Edition size: Unique (Kaufman's unique editSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eagle's Grace Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Milo on Marble Base - 19" x 11"Eagle's Grace Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Milo on Marble Base - 19" x 11" Immerse yourself in the awe-inspiring beauty of nature with this captivating bronze sculpture titled "See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl BrendersDrawing on paper 11 ¼ x 8 in, manner of Carl Brenders (born 1937) is a naturalist and painter, born near Antwerp, Belgium. The painter is most famous for his detailed and lifelike paintings ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl, Original Händlerkarton mit 17 ClownsCarl, original trader's box with 17 clowns, W.-Germany, mostly, C 1, part. boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOPED OUT M 'Kandinsky: Abstract Power' Original on Canvas'Kandinsky: Abstract Power' by Doped Out M, 2022 39.4 x 63 Inches 100 x 160 Centimeters Large, hand-painted acrylic/spray paint with Glow-in-the-Dark UV inks on hand-pulled 100% cotton canvas. OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Brenders (In the Style of) Drawin on paperI. ° Artist: Carl Brenders ° Condition: good general condition ° Listing: Private Collection II. 1. The word "In the style of" is used for a work by an unknown creator who has created a copySee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Brenders (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed media painting on paper, rendered in the style of Carl Brenders. Measures: 9” x 11” Inches aprox. Provenance: Private Collection."In the style of" means after the artist. Brenders boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Brenders (Drawing on Paper Painting) Style ofDrawing on paper 8½ x 11 inches, rendered in the style of Carl Brenders born 1937 is a naturalist and painter, born near Antwerp, Belgium. The painter is most famous for his detailed and lifeliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Brenders (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) In the style ofRendered in the style of Carl Brenders. Technique: Mixed media on Paper Painting. Measures: 9 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. "In the style of" means after the artist. Brenders born 1937,See Sold Price
Sold2024CARL BRENDERS, PENCIL SKETCH (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted PENCIL SKETCH on paper in the style of the painter CARL BRENDERS.Carl Brenders is a naturalist and painter, born near Antwerp, Belgium. The painter is most famous fSee Sold Price
2021Carl Brenders "Blonde Beauty" Lithograph SignedArtist: Carl Brenders Title: Blonde Beauty Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 93/1950 Art Dimensions: 16 H x 19 W inches Framed Dimensions: 24 H x 27 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Brenders' "Double Dare" Limited Edition PrintCarl Brenders' "Double Dare" limited edition print signed and numbered 51/650. This print is in mint condition has been professionally matted with an inner liner, and custom framed under glass. Carl BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Brenders "Top of the World Polar Bear" Signed Litho LEArtist: Carl Brenders Title: Top of the World Polar Bear Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 1888/3500 Art Dimensions: 22 H x 38 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Hot Cast Bronze Horse Head Bust Sculpture Signed By Milo - 20lbsUS$450
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original "Cog in the Machine" Figure Pushing Gear Wheel Abstract Bronze Sculpture - 11" x 11"US$450
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresMiguel Lopez Original Bronze Sculpture of a Prowling African Male Lion King - 9" x 14"US$450
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Bronze Sprinting Wolf Dog Sculpture - Signed by C. Williams 9" x 14.5"US$450
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Powerful Cheetah Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 5" x 10"US$300
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresMajestic Horse Bronze Bust Stallion Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Milo - 12" x 7"US$300
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresMilo's Dynamic Power: Large Abstract Modern Art Weightlifter Original Bronze Sculpture - 13" x 13"US$500
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsChristina Grace Original Acrylic Painting Abstract Signed Framed Modern ArtUS$500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHARING, KEITH AND ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Grace Jones - Original vintage photogravureUS$800
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPete Townshend Power Chord Original Mixed media on canvas by David Lloyd GloverUS$1,250