Sold2017Rare Signed Carl Kauba Alabaster Cleopatra BustDepicting a bust of Cleopatra in bronze and alabaster, with a bronze gilt crown mounted on a reuge square marble plynth, signed "C. Kauba", good condition, gilt bronze necklace has minor break, 15" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Kauba (1865-1922) "Indian Children at Play"Circa 1900, this bronze is rare and seldom seen, depicts a young Indian boy with his tomahawk resisting his sisters who are grabbing at his foot, signed "C. Kauba", Kauba was Austrian and known for hiSee Sold Price
Sold202379223: Karl Kauba Partial Gilt and Patinated Bronze NauKarl Kauba Partial Gilt and Patinated Bronze Naughty Treasure Seeker Figural Group, circa 1900 Marks: T. CURTS 7-1/2 x 5-5/8 x 2-7/8 inches (19.1 x 14&periodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Kauba Bronze Group of Farriers and Work HorseCarl Kauba Bronze Group of Farriers and Work Horse On a marble base. Signed C. Kauba. Height 7 inches, length 7 5/8 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. Kauba Austrian Cold Painted Bronze 10" Owl.Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figure of an Owl, Signed "C. Kauba". (Carl Kauba, Austrian, 1865-1922). 10"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Kauba (Austrian/American, 1865-1922) Bronze Boy with FrogCarl Kauba (Austrian/American, 1865-1922) patinated bronze figure of a frightened boy with frog on arm. Mounted on a black marble base. Signed on rocky mount 'Geschutz C. Kauba 254'.5" bronze, 6. 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Kauba 19 C French Bronze SculptureCarl Kauba 19th century French bronze sculpture of a horse. Signed "Carl Kauba". The sculpture is in excellent condition Size: height is 17 1/4 in. (43.8 cm.); maximum width is 16 1/2 in. (41.9 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Kauba Geschutz Bronze Figural Vasec. 1880, exceptional C. Kauba two tone bronze vase w/2 high relief and nicely detailed nudes trying to plug the mouth of the grotesque (probably mythological entity) face modeled as a fountain, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Kauba (1865-1922), 'MetamorphCarl Kauba (1865-1922), 'Metamorphosis', mechanical figure circa 1905, driven by clockwork, butterfly perched on flowers, when the clasp is opened an unclothed girl slowly rises. while the filigree opSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Picasso Color Lithograph Les DemoisellesAfter Picasso Color Lithograph Les Demoiselles Mid 20th C, Pablo Picasso (Spain 1881-1973) "Les Demoiselles DÁvignon, 1955" color lithograph, signed lower right "Picasso" numbered 65/100. The originaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Auguste Moreau Figureal of "Mother and Child"Late 19th C, Auguste Moreau (France, 1834-1917) an important and exquisite bronze sculpture of "Mother and Child" signed "Auguste Moreau" and also "Tiffany & Co", in very good condition, 29.5" x 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Period Bronze Art Nouveau Face Sconces C. 1900Important pair of original wall sconces, one depicting a beautiful female face and the other a handsome male face, each is decorated with 3 lights, these are guaranteed period, re-gilded and electrifiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Camille Faure Enameled Floral VaseCamille Faure (French 1874-1956), heavily enameled with variety of flowers, signed at bottom side "C. Faure Limoges", very good condition, 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Faure (1874-1956) Art Deco Enamel VaseNicely shaped enameled over copper with wonderful geometric design in colors of red, white and black, signed on the top rim "C. Faure Limoges", good condition, minor enamel repair on bottom, 11.75" heSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Painting Group of 4 Dogs Resting Sgd E RobinsonCirca 1880, signed E. Robinson on lower left, oil on canvas, mounted in a gilt ornate grame, very good condition, 14" x 20" sight, 19.5" x 25" with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Faure (1874-1956) Enameled "Roses" VaseHeavily enameled with roses, stems and leaves. Signed C. Faure, Limoges. 11" tall. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham "Grapes" Leaded Lamp with Matching BaseFabulous antique leaded lamp by Gorham, having a leaded shade with 8 groups of grapes with leaves and geometric design, mounted on a matching bronze grapes base, base has triple hubbell sockets, goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL KAUBA Fine sculpture, "Metamorphosis"CARL KAUBA (1865 - 1922);Sculpture, "Metamorphosis," France, ca. 1900; Patinated and gilt bronze, plique-à-jour enamel, marble; Signed C. KAUBA; Open: 10 3/4" x 6 3/4" x 8", closed: 9 1/2" x 3 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Kauba (1865-1922) "Metamorphosis" MechanicalPatinated French gilt bronze. A mechanized winged butterfly lady with pique a jour enamel wings. Foundry marke signed 'C Kauba'. Closed Ht. 9 1/2" W 3 1/2" D 8". Open Ht. 10 3/4" W 9". .See Sold Price
Sold2018after Carl Kauba BronzeHow-Kola! 24" high, inscribed C. Kauba and stamped Austria early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018After Carl Kauba, (20th Century), War and PeaceAfter Carl Kauba (20th Century) War and Peace polychrome decorated bronze signed C. Kauba Height 33 1/2 inches. Estimate $2,000-3,000See Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) Indian Chief BrCarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922)Indian ChiefBronze with brown patina25 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2018CARL KAUBA (AUSTRIA/US, 1865-1922)Art Nouveau Period Figural Vase, bronze sculpture, depicting two young women frolicking under an open water fountain, signed on back 'C. Kauba' and stamped 'Geschutzt' (copyrighted) below, on round caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Kauba (1865-1922), Indian Attack (War Party)Carl Kauba (1865-1922) Indian Attack (War Party) Medium: bronze Dimensions: 9 3/4 x 28 x 6 Framed/base dimensions: 11 7/8 x 28 x 6 1/2 Signature: inscribed: C Kauba Provenance: From a Private CollectiSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAntique Moonstone, Demantoid Garnet and Diamond Heart Pendant-Pin and Bailey Banks & Biddle KunziteUS$650(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryMonumental Dresden Porcelain Vase by Carl Thieme, Potschappel, Late 19th to Early 20th CenturyUS$750(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Sgraffito Decorated Redware Charger.US$1,500
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 18th C. Painted Softwood Farm Table.US$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 18th C. Fan-Back Windsor Side Chair.US$160(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColebrookdale Furnace 1763 Cast Iron Stove Plate.US$425(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPrimitive Early 19th C. Pencil-Post Candle Stand.US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerks County, PA 19th C. Slip Redware Plate.US$250
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Comb Grain-Decorated Slide-Lid Box.US$325(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEarly 19th C. Southeastern PA Fraktur Vorschrift.US$300(2 bids)