Sold2023Carl Kauba (Austrian/American, 1865-1922) Bronze Figure CollectionCarl Kauba (Austrian/American, 1865-1922) Bronze Figure Collection (6) items including cold painted 'Big Eagle', 'Little Soldier', 'Shot in the Eye' and three untitled, all cast signed; together withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) Bronze of a FigureCarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) Bronze of a Figure holding a model. Signed C. Kauba. Ht. 10". An Old Westbury, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Kauba (Austrian/American, 1865-1922) Bronze Boy with FrogCarl Kauba (Austrian/American, 1865-1922) patinated bronze figure of a frightened boy with frog on arm. Mounted on a black marble base. Signed on rocky mount 'Geschutz C. Kauba 254'.5" bronze, 6. 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Kauba Bronze "Rudolph of Habsburg"Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) bronze sculpture "Rudolph of Habsburg", a religious figure is seated on the back of a horse, the nobleman stands beside the horse, he is reaching up to grab the reins;See Sold Price
Sold2024Cold Painted Bronze Modeled Carl Kauba By Franz BergmanMagnificent rare cold painted bronze Figure of a Red Indian scout scanning the horizon Vienna, circa 1900. Model Of CARL KAUBA (1865-1922) Modelled with an axe on one hand, the other with a shield onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) Art Nouveau Vase.Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) Art Nouveau Vase. Patinated bronze vase with figures, mounted to an onyx base, signed on the body and stamped 'Geschutzt 4271' on the underside Height: 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016C. Kauba Austrian Cold Painted Bronze 10" Owl.Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figure of an Owl, Signed "C. Kauba". (Carl Kauba, Austrian, 1865-1922). 10"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARL KAUBA (American / Austrian 1865-1922)CARL KAUBA (American / Austrian 1865-1922) bronze sculpture of a rearing horse and classical figure, base signed ‘C. Kauba’, on tiered rouge marble base, bronze height 10.5in., overall 14See Sold Price
SoldAfter Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922), Cold Painted Bronze of an American Indian,After Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922), Cold Painted Bronze of an American Indian, polychrome decorated standing figure, signed, ht. 9 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl KAUBA (1865-1922) Bonze Figure of an IndianCarl KAUBA (1865-1922 "Indian with Bow & Arrow", signed Kauba. Warm bronze Patina, mounted on a natural rock base Height 6.37 in. (16.19 cm.), Width 6.75 in. (17.14 cm.), Depth 5.5 in. (13.97 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Kauba Native American Indian BronzeTitle is Chief White Cloud. 13 1/2" tall. Carl Kauba (1865 - 1922) was active/lived in Austria, United States. Carl Kauba is known for Sculpture-western figure, Native American. Austrian sculptor of WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Kauba Native American Indian BronzeTitle is Chief White Cloud. 13" tall. Carl Kauba (1865 - 1922) was active/lived in Austria, United States. Carl Kauba is known for Sculpture-western figure, Native American. Austrian sculptor of WesteSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL KAUBA (1865 - 1922): TWO FIGURESpainted bronze; one signed; the other signed and with foundry mark; each depicting a Native American chief; 26 and 32 1/2 inches high repectivelySee Sold Price
Sold2021CARL KAUBA (AUSTRIAN, 1865-1922) ORIGINAL BRONZE,CARL KAUBA (AUSTRIAN, 1865-1922) ORIGINAL BRONZE, EARLY 20TH C, H 2.75" L 4" DEER On green onyx base. Signed on right hind leg "Kauba". Overall H 3.75", L 5.5", W 2.75". Provenance: property of a CantSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Kauba. Mozart bronze sculpture(Austrian, 1865-1922), early 20th century; half-length figure of legendary composer, signed in cast "C. Kauba," 7 3/4 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Patinated Bronze Native American FigureAfter Carl Kauba; mounted on a stone. [Total H: 6 1/4"; Total L: 7" x 5 1/2" D]. Good overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Classic Bronze Bust/Torso of L. Von Beethoven, C. KaubaClassic Bronze Bust/Torso of L. Von Beethoven, C. Kauba. The artist is Carl Kauba, who is Austrian and lived from 1865-1922. The piece is signed, and sits on a green and black stone pedestal. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Kauba (1865 - 1922) Bronze.Chief on Horseback. 9" long 9 1/2" tall. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER KAUBA “CHIEF WHITE CLOUD” BRONZE SCULPTURE - CarlAFTER KAUBA “CHIEF WHITE CLOUD” BRONZE SCULPTURE - Carl Kauba (1865-1922) bronze restrike on black marble base with name plate plaque. Dimensions: Sculpture - 18 3/4” H x 7” W, 1 1/4” H baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Austrian Carl Kauba, Bronze BustAntique Austrian Carl Kauba (1865-1922) Bronze Bust. Signed, beautiful piece from local Miami Collection. Approx 4in Tall. 19th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Kauba Austrian Patinated Bronze Figure of anCarl Kauba Austrian Patinated Bronze Figure of an Indian Chief on Horse Incised T. Curts (Pseudonym for Karl Kuba) and Impressed Foundry Seal Vienna. Measures H: 8 3/4" W: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Kauba (1865 - 1922) Indian FigureCarl Kauba (1865 - 1922) Signed Crouching Indian Figure. Mounted on Marble Base. Inscribed in lower portion near base. Height: 7 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersJean Verschneider (1872-1943) French, 'L'Effort', a patinated bronze figure of a quarry worker,ÂŁ280
7 days LeftAlmacarl KAUBA (1865-1922), Austria late 19th century - carpet merchant on a camel, bronze statueUS$150