Sold2018BUCHER, Carl (1935-2015)BUCHER, Carl (1935-2015) «Landing sculpture SII» Polyester and wood Circa 1968 27x27.5x21.5cm - 10.5x10.75x8.5" Provenance : Henri Barras CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bucher, Carl (Zürich 1935–2015 Zürich) "Versteinerte".Bucher, Carl (Zürich 1935–2015 Zürich) "Versteinerte". 1988. Polystone (Textil, Polyester, Quarzsand) auf gebranntem Ziegelstein. Auf dem Boden monogrammiert und datiert: "7.9.88". 30x41x31 cm. -BSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLOF AUGUST JERNBERG 1855 Dsseldorf - 1935 Berlin BeiOLOF AUGUST JERNBERG 1855 Dsseldorf - 1935 Berlin Bei der Heuernte l auf Leinwand. 60 x 80 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'O. Jernberg'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Springer (1874- 1935) AmericanSNOWY STREAM, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 16 x 20”, frame 22 ½ x 26 ½ x 2”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Springer (1874- 1935) AmericanFORREST STREAM, oil painting on panel, signed lower right, 24 x 18”, frame 30 x 24 x 2”.See Sold Price
Sold2022R.C. Gorman Native American Woman LithographRudolph Carl Gorman (American, 1935-2005), Native American woman wrapped in a blanket with spider woman cross motif, lithograph edtion: 118/150, 1980, signed lower left. Image: 20" H x 16" W; frame: 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Badende Knaben Radierung, Kaltnadel und Vernis mou/chamoisfarbenes China-, auf Kupferdruckpapier aufgewalzt, 1896. Sign.; Wvz. Schiefler 43 II (wohl b1 der c). Eines der ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rudolf Carl Gorman, American (1935-2005), Untitled,Rudolf Carl GormanAmerican, (1935-2005)Untitled, 1985paper cast lithograph, ed. #48/90signed, dated and numbered, framed. 130282845930 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Hantman - El Paso - paint on boardCarl Hantman, American,1935, Illustration art book cover for Matt Braun Novel "EL PASO", Fawcett Gold Medal Publications, Inc.,1973 - paint on illustration board, signed lower right39 x 21, framed 43See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Hantman (American, b. 1935) Top Hat, 1956Carl Hantman (American, b. 1935) Top Hat, 1956 oil on canvas signed Carl Hantman (lower right) 30 x 48 inches Provenance: Husberg Fine Arts Gallery, Scottsdale, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Hantman (American b. 1935)Carl Hantman (American b. 1935) 1992 Oil on Canvas, "Apache with Yellow Boy Carbine". Signed, dated and titled lower left. Artist framed. Measures 36" H, 24" W; frame measures 46" H, 33-3/4" W. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Hantman (American b. 1935)Carl Hantman (American b. 1935), Oil on Canvas, "Apache". Signed and title lower right. Measures 20" H, 16" W. Condition: Very good condition. Estimate: $300.00 - $500.00 Domestic Shipping: $115.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Hantman (American b. 1935)Carl Hantman (American b. 1935), Oil on Canvas Board, Cowboy with Hat. Signed and dated 1978 lower right. Measures 9" H, 7" W; frame measures 13-1/2" H, 11-1/2" W. Condition: Very good condition. EstiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler, Fishing Time, 1935Carl Von Hassler(1887 - 1969)Fishing Time, 1935watercolor on papersigned and dated lower left: Von Hassler '3518 x 21 in. (45.7 x 53.3 cm.), Frame: 26 1/2 x 29 1/2 x 7/8 in. (67.3 x 74.9 x 2.2 cm.) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARL E HANTMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1935) OIL ON CANVASApache Gold Pieces, 1985. Renowned illustrator of Native American Indian scenes for Old Western paperback books for writers, such as Louis L'amour and Max Brand. Signed to lower right. Work measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2019An Ihagee 'Night' Exakta Type 4.1 Camera,An Ihagee 'Night' Exakta Type 4.1 Camera, An Ihagee 'Night' Exakta Type 4.1 Camera, 1935-39, black, with Carl Zeiss Jena Biotar f/2 80mm lens, black, serial no. 1575979, body, G, shutter not working,See Sold Price
Sold2023A Zeiss Ikon Contaflex 35mm TLR CameraA Zeiss Ikon Contaflex 35mm TLR Camera 1935-38, with a Carl Zeiss Jena Sonnar f/1.5 5cm lens, 1938, serial no.2269097, shutter appears to fire, not tested for speed change, body P-F, leatherette peeliSee Sold Price
Sold2019R.C. GORMAN (1935-2008) LIMITED EMBOSSED ART PRINTFramed limited edition embossed art print on rag paper, "Spring Celebration", pencil signed lower left R.C. Gorman (Rudolph Carl Gorman, New Mexico, Arizona, 1935-2005) and Ed Morgan (Missouri, 1943-2See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl E. Hantman(New York/Massachusetts, born 1935) The Scout, signed lower right, "Carl E. Hantman", oil on canvas, 26 x 42 in.; modern carved and gilt wood Arts and Crafts style frame, 35-3/4 x 51-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Aubock II, attribution, AshtrayCarl Aubock II, attribution Ashtray Austria, c. 1935brass, copper, nickel-plated brass, steel 1.25 h x 4 w x 5.625 d in (3 x 10 x 14 cm) Provenance: Collection of Clemens KoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Pickhardt lithographCarl Pickhardt (1908-?) Hanging The Line- lithograph, 1935, signed, dated and numbered 20/30 in pencil, very good condition. 18 1/2 x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Timoleon von Neff(1804 Gutshof Püssi/Estland - 1877 St. Petersburg) nach Zwei Nymphen in einer Felsengrotte Am Ufer einer Quelle ruhende, mit Perlen und Gold geschmückte Akte auf weißen und roten TüSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koester, Alexander Max: Neun Enten am UferAlexander Max Koester 1864 Bergneustadt - 1932 Munich 1885 studied art at the Karlsruhe Academy with Carl Hoff and Claus Meyer; earned his money as a student painting portraits; moved to Chiusa in SouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler, Autumn on the East Slopes of the Christos, 1935Carl Von Hassler(Germany, 1887 - 1969)Autumn on the East Slopes of the Christos, 1935acid tempera on paperinscribed lower left: (Acid Tempera)titled, signed, and dated lower center: "Autumn on thSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCarl Theodor WEGENER (1862-1935), bronze sculpture of a fencer, signed and dated 1920€140
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsCarl Beetz Original Watercolor Oil Painting On Paper Signed Framed IllustrationUS$300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Zeiss Ikon SL 706 with Carl Zeiss Tessar 50 mm, a Skoparex 35 mm, a Super-Dynarex 135 mm€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHEngelhard, Otmar Blauer Krug. 1935. Aquarell auf Papier. 65 x 72 cm. Signiert und datiert. Verso mit€600
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesWAR SHIRT OF OGLALA SIOUX CHIEF STANDING BEAR (1835-1898), AT LITTLE BIG HORN, GIVEN TO PHOTOGRAPHERUS$25,000
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarl Gustav Herrmann (German,1857-1939) oil painting antiqueUS$140(7 bids)
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAFTER Carl Hubner (German,1814-1879) oil painting antiqueUS$110(6 bids)
Featured2 days LeftTurquoise Mountain Auctions LLCRare Antique Bronze by Carl Kauba C.1900'sUS$130(2 bids)