Sold2018CARL ILLIG PAIR OF FALL LANDSCAPES OIL ON CANVASCarl W. Illig (American, 1910-1987) A pair of fall landscapes, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Image size: 16" x 20" Ht: 20" Wd: 24" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl W. Illig (1910 - 1987) AmericanCarl W. Illig (1910 - 1987) Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left, Measures ( 10 x 14 inches) w/frame (13.5 x 16.5 inches) Carl Illig was born in 1910 in East Aurora, New York. He studied under Arthur KowaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl W. Peters Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Landscape Winter Art LargeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Carl W. PetersTitle: Winter StreamMedium: lower rightFramed: 31” xSee Sold Price
Sold2022W. Carl Burger, Oil on Board, Landscape(b. 1925) 'Windy Meadow, Lambertville' oil on board, signed and titled on verso, also signed l.l. Overall: 12-1/4"h x 15-3/4"w Sight: 12-1/4"h x 15-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brandien (USA 1886-1965) Jerusalem LandscapeCarl W. Brandien (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1886 - 1965) oil painting on board depicting a Jerusalem landscape scene. Signed to lower right and dated 1930. Mounted in a gold leaf wooden frame with mat. BoaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brandien (USA 1886-1965) Waterscape OilCarl W. Brandien (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1886 - 1965) oil painting on panel board depicting a Chinese river landscape scene. Signed to lower left and titled to lower left. Unframed. Board measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Board Landscape and Stream, Carl W. PetersSigned l.l. Together with a mixed media gouache on paper landscape with stream and trees, signed l.l., J.T. Winslow. 12"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Jonnevold (1856 - 1955 San Francisco, CA)Cattle in a luminescent landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower right: C. Jonnevold 12" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Carl JonnevoldCarl Jonnevold (American, 1856-1955), Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 15"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 22"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl William Peters (1897 - 1980) AmericanCarl William Peters (1897 - 1980) " Spring landscape " Oil on Board , Signed , measures ,16.5" x 12" , w/frame 20.5" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Jonnevold (1856 - 1955 San Francisco, CA)"Cloudy Afternoon, Cal.", landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower left: C. Jonnevold, titled on the stretcher 10" H x 14" W Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena, CA. Notes: Framed size: 17.5" H x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2019CARL VON ZELLENBERG 1860 Oil Painting on Board LaCARL VON ZELLENBERG 1860 Oil Painting on Board Landscape with Estate. Signed. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 11.75 inches: W: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019CARL WENNEMOES (DANISH 1890-1965)20th century Danish lake landscape. Signed lower left: Carl Wennemoes. Oil on canvas.Dimensions: (Frame) H 34" x W 45.75", (Canvas) H 27.75" x W 39.5"Condition: Few marks to frame.F144See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Sammons (1883 - 1968 Oakland, CA)Mountain landscape with lake Oil on canvasboard Signed lower left: Carl Sammons 12" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL HENRIK JONNEVOLD OIL ON BOARDCARL HENRIK JONNEVOLD (AMERICAN, 1856-1955), OIL ON BOARD, H 7 1/4", W 10 1/4", LANDSCAPE:Signed lower left and framed. Plaque in center reads C. Jennevold. American,1856-1955. For a high resolution pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Sammons (1883-1968 Oakland, CA)''Figueroa Mountain, Santa Inez Valley'', wildflowers in a mountain landscape, signed lower right: Sammons, titled on a gallery label affixed verso, oil on canvasboard, 6'' H x 8'' W, est: $600/800 PrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Sammons (1883-1968 Oakland, CA)Desert landscape with wildflowers, signed lower right: Carl Sammons, oil on canvas laid to board, 12'' H x 16'' W, est: $1000/1500 Provenance: Private Collection, Irvine, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Carl Von PerbandtCarl Von Perbandt (American, 1832-1911), Untitled (Mountain Landscape with Figure Fishing), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 30"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 36"h x 25"w. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARL SUHRLANDT COWS IN A PASTURE PAINTINGCarl Suhrlandt (1828-1919) Oil on canvas Realism landscape painting of cows in a pasture with fence, water, and farmhouse in background. Signed lower left. Measures 43" x 27" and 46.25" x 30.5" w/ fraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attrib. Carl Rungius- Oil on BoardLandscape with evergreens and mountains, signed lower left. 11.75 H X 13.75" W (17.25" X 19.5")."See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Schmidt (American, 1885-1969) Oil on Artist Board, "Western Mountainscape", H 8" W 12"Carl Schmidt (American, 1885-1969) Oil on Artist Board, "Western Mountainscape", H 8" W 12" | Signed in the lower left. Western landscape with mountains and brush. Having a carved wood frame, H 13.5",See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER FREDERICK CARL FRIESEKE (1874-1939) "LANDSCAPE".European (France), late 19th or early 20th Century. Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. View of a woman walking among a field of flowers. Signed on lower left. Repaired tear in canvas. 15.5"h. 21.5"w. (imaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl J. Smith (American, 1928 - )Untitled, "Texas Landscape", Three riders and dogs approaching a cabin on the range. , Oil on CanvasSigned lower right. Image: H 11.5 x W 14.25 inches; Frame: H 16.25 x W 19.25 inchesConditionSee Sold Price