Sold2023Antoine Jean Weber (1797 - 1875), after Carle Vernet (1758 - 1836): Premier Consul (Napoleon I)lithograph, matted, framed and glazed; printed by Charles Motte, Paris, circa 1825 - 1829 sight: 18 x 14 1/2 in. (45.7 x 36.8 cm.), Frame: 27 x 23 1/2 in. (68.6 x 59.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Carle Vernet (1758-1836), after, ''Wild Boar Hunt'', lithograph published by Orell, Füssli et CieCarle Vernet (1758-1836), nach, ''Wildschweinjagd'', Lithographie bei Orell, Füssli et Cie um 1850, teils knittrig u. besch., 35 x 45 cm, hinter Glas u. Pp. ger. 49 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Equestrian Print Titled "Le Depart" by Carle Vernet (1758-1836)A framed equestrian lithographic print of two jockeys breaking from the start line by French artist Carle Vernet (1758-1836), titled "Le Depart". Artists marks and title at the bottom margin. Piece meSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Carle Vernet French Hunting Lithographs Framed L'Hallali / Le Rendez-VousPair Carle Vernet (French 1758 - 1836) hunting lithograph prints, framed, 19th century. Each depicting hunting scenes with figures on horses, one titled L'Hallali the other titled Le Rendez-Vous. BothSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 6 Antique Hand Colored Hunt Engravings VernetSet 6 Antique Hand Colored Hunt Scene Engravings After Carle Vernet (French, 1758-1836). 6 engravings depicting a stag hunt from start to finish. Engravings measure 5.25 inches high x 8 inches wide. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Carle Vernet PrintsPair of Carle Vernet (French, 1758-1836) 19th century prints, one of a man being diligently shaved by a woman, and one of a woman selling berries, 10" x 13 1/2" sight, 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carle Vernet (after), hand colored engravingCarle Vernet (after), hand colored engraving, Andre Le Vacher, after a drawing by Carle Vernet (French, 1758-1836), "Promenade en Guigue, No. 1", C. 1890, hand-colored engraving, 9.5"h x 12"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2020Carle Vernet Print"Rendez vous de Chasse" print by Carle Vernet (b.1758-1836), of people on a horse and carriage. Engraving by P.L. Debucourt (1755-1832). Label to back. Matted and framed under glass. Sight image measuSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER CARLE VERNET(1758-1836) , "MARS" HORSE RACEFramed aquatint on paper, "Une Course au Champ de Mars" by Philibert-Louis Debucourt, France,1755-1832) after the original painting by Carle Vernet (Antoine Charles Horace Vernet France,1758-1836). siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carle Vernet Lithograph No.78"Scieur de Tierra" 1758-1836 Signed In Plate Hand Colored Litho Professionally Matted & Framed 13"W. x 15"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAND COLORED ENGRAVING AFTER CARL VERNET (1758-1836)HAND COLORED ENGRAVING AFTER CARL VERNET (1758-1836)French, "Les Chiens Ayant Perdu La Trace: Dogs Having Lost the Right Scent", inscribed "Carl Vernet imr & del" lower let, "Debucourt sculps" lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carle VernetCarle Vernet. Les Chevaux de Batean (The Horses of Batean FR 19.25 x 22.5. Title: Les Chevaux de Batean. Medium: Engraving. Size: 12.75 x 15.75 in. Signature: Inscribed. Artist: Carle Vernet (1758 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER CARLE VERNET HAND-TINTED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERAFTER CARLE VERNET (FRENCH, 1758-36), HAND-TINTED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 10", W 13", "UN JOCKEY, 1796" A hand-colored lithograph on paper titled "Un Jockey 1796 (Oeuvre De Carle Vernet)" after Carle VSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF LITHOGRAPHS BY CARL VERNET?(FRENCH 1758-1836) AND YUKHIM FESENKO (UKRAINIAN 1850-1926)A PAIR OF LITHOGRAPHS BY CARL VERNET?(FRENCH 1758-1836) AND YUKHIM FESENKO (UKRAINIAN 1850-1926) comprising: 1) a lithograph on paper by Carl Vernet (French 1758-1836), Cossack's Irregular Horse, 193See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. French Hand-Colored Hunting Lithographs, 4Four 19th century French hand-colored hunting lithographs after Carle Vernet (French, 1758-1835). Comprising "Le Rendez-vous," "La Chasse," L'Hallali," and "Halte au retour d'une chasse." Image: 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONINE CHARLES HORACE VERNET (American 1758-1836) ANANTONINE CHARLES HORACE VERNET (American 1758-1836) AN AQUATINT ENGRAVING, "La March de Saucisses," on paper. 14 1/2" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carle Vernet. Gouache/Paper, HorsebackCarle Vernet (French, 1738-1836) A gouache on paper of a man on horseback. Signed lower left. Mat opening: 12in tall x 15in wide. Frame: 16in tall x 20in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Vernet ( 1758-1836 Bordeaux France ) PrintCarle (Antoine Charles Horace ) Vernet ( Nach ) 1758 "Attaque de mameluck" the Artwork illustrates a war between two tribes being fought on horses. Lithograph Frame 33.5in H 38.2in L. 20.5in H x 24.5iSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLE VERNET Signed Graphite Dog DrawingSigned on lower right corner in graphite, Carle Vernet Depicts two hunting dogs in a forest Framed within a gold metal leafed wooden frame and affixed within two panels do glass. Approximately 11 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2019Carle Vernet Miniature Portrait of Napoleon BonaparteDescription: A true rare find! This miniature portrait of Napoleon Bonaparte - I may be a Carle Vernet, dating from around 1815. In addition to being a painter and lithographer, Carle Vernet was an avSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Assorted Carle Vernet PrintsFour Assorted Carle Vernet Prints depicting various hunt scenes. Used condition, wear, worn, foxing, not examined outside frame. Framed size 13 1/4 x 14 3/4". This is one of many Select items from anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carle Vernet (After) Two Horse-Related PrintsTwo horse related prints including "Cheval Effraye par la Foudre" and "Chasseur Egare" in wood frames. [Image: 14 1/4 x 17 inches; Frame 21 1/2 x 24 inches].See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftJasper521818 JOURNAL of VISIT TO SOUTH AFRICA in 1815 & 1816 by LATROBE antique ENGLISHUS$400