Sold2021Angelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) CoffeeAngelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) Coffee table of the series "Eros". Produced by Skipper, Italy, 1971. Carrara white marble. (120x40x120 cm.) (slight defects) IT Tavolo da salotto della sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007)Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007) Cavaliere arabo Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 50x40See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007)Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007) Cavalieri orientali Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 51x61See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO SCARPA Poliedri ceiling lamp for Venini.Poliedri ceiling lamp for Venini. Murano glass and painted metal.. Cm 65,00 x 25,00. Literature: Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, p.206 - F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. CatalogoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO SCARPA Poliedri ceiling lamp for Venini.Poliedri ceiling lamp for Venini. 1960. Murano glass and painted metal.. Cm 60,00 x 20,00 x 60,00. Literature: A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carrà Carlo, Chiesa in lagunaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Timbro al retro della Galleria del Milione, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 40 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Ettore Gian FerrSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE (attr. a)(Milano, 1608/1609 - 1661/1662) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela, cm 26,5X33,5 Il dipinto trova precisi riscontri con la tela di medesimo soggetto pubblicata da Filippo Maria Ferro nel 2013 (cfr.See Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaOtto sedie mod. Monk Legno di noce, cuoio. Prod. Molteni, 1974 ca. cm 75x46x52 Literature: Antonio Piva, Afra e Tobia Scarpa Architetti e Designers, Mondadori, Milano, 1985, pp. 87, 145.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo Enrico RavaOccasional table Teak wood, mirrored cut glass. 1950 ca. 68x79x43 cm Literature: R. Aloi, Esempi: tavoli, tavolini, carrelli, Hoepli, Milano, 1950, ill. 62 (esemplare simile); AA. VV. con prefazione dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa (attr.)Lanterna. mod. 5239 Struttura in ottone lucido, diffusore in vetro bugnato trasparente. Prod. Venini, 1930 ca. h cm 130, diam. max cm 22 Bibliografia: F. Deboni, Vetri Venini. Catalogo 1921-2007, AlleSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE(Milano, 1619 - 1703) Madonna con il Bambino Olio su tela, cm 87X71 Membro della dinastia di pittori che ebbe come capostipite Panfilo (Cremona, 1581 - 1651) e il fratello Francesco (Milano, 1609 - 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Françoise Gilot Nascita: 1921 Neuilly-sur-Seine (FR)firmato in basso a destra Timbro al retro della Galleria d'Arte 32, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) LargeAngelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) Large oval table of the series "Eros". Produced by Skipper, Italy, 1971. Carrara white marble. (240x72x145 cm.) (slight defects and restoration) LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) Coffee table. Produced by Bernini, Milan, 1961ca.Angelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) Coffee table. Produced by Bernini, Milan, 1961ca. Turned cast bronze base, white marble top with square black and brown marble inlays. (h 36 cm.; d 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Battaglia Monumental Egg Tempera AbstractCarlo Battaglia (Italian, 1933-2005). "d'Oltremare Quattro (Overseas #4)" - 1982, egg tempera on canvas, signed, titled, dated, and media listed to verso. Monumental modernist abstract painting in shaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "CentroAldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "Centro Congressi del Comune di Milano" Tridimensional model of the architectural project. Milan 1991. Balsawood and plywood painted white 1:200 scale. executedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosz George, CaffèFirmato in basso a destra, Pennino di bambù su carta, W. 21 - H. 33 Cm, Collezione privata, Roma, R. Jentsch, George Grosz. Gli anni berlinesi, Electa, Milano, 1997, p. 60, n. 156See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) Bench inCarlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) Bench in carved and inlaid wood.. Milan, 1895ca. Ebonized wood, geometric inlays in cast brass and gray metal. Column handles covered in embossed copper foiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) - ScrittoioCarlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) - Scrittoio modello "248" dotato di sei cassettini e cassetto centrale. Struttura architettonica orientaleggiante, decorata con intarsi calligrafici metalliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Maron Anton, Venere, Mercurio e Cupidoolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Galleria Carlo Orsi, Milano, 1990See Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI for SKIPPER. Freccia tableANGELO MANGIAROTTI (Milano, 1921-2012) per SKIPPER. Tavolo Freccia in marmo nero. Con etichetta del produttore. Anni '70. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 121 Alt. cm. 40 Prof. cm. 121 ca. Val. 3000/5000See Sold Price
Sold202274254: A Group of Thirty-One Merkley Kendrick Silver JuA Group of Thirty-One Merkley Kendrick Silver Julep Cups, Louisville, Kentucky, 1974-1997 Marks: (house), MERKLEY KENDRICK, SINCE 1832, STERLING 3-1See Sold Price
2024CARLO BUGATTI. Coffee table with parchment covering. NotifiedCARLO BUGATTI (Milano 1855-Milano 1940). Coffee table with square shelf covered in painted parchment, embossed copper and metal inserts. With decorations and signature of the artist. 1902 ca. SimilarSee Sold Price
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Rare spherical vase of the series "Corrosi". Execution by€3,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlErcole Barovier (Murano 1889 - Venezia 1974) Duck of the series "Ambrati". Murano, 1950s. Bearing€500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Cup from the series "Iridati" model "3689". Produced by€2,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Two vases model 4112 and 4110 of the series "Corrosi".€1,500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAngelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) Centerpiece. Produced by Skipper,, 1970s. Pink€250
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAngelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) Silver vase. Execution by Cleto Munari, Rossi e€600
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "Senza titolo" Drawing depicting the floating installation€2,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAngelo Lelii (Ancona 1915 - Monza 1987) Suspension lamp model "12385 Vela". Produced by Arredoluce,,€5,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Twelve-arm chandelier. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1963.€3,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Coppa del Serpente model "4011". Execution by Venini,,€3,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGaetano Pesce (La Spezia 1939 - New York 2024) Vase / sculpture of the series "Wall". Produced by€400
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of armchairs model "839". Produced by Cassina, Meda,€10,000