Sold2021C. Zauli, Faenza, 1950caCarlo Zauli (1926-2002). A truncated cone-shaped vase in majolica-tiled terracotta with an abstract bas-relief and a polychrome enamel decor. 16x10.5cm, H 23.5cm. Signed on the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Grande vaso - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vaseGrande vaso Anni '60 Ceramica smaltata. Firmato. 39,00 x 20,00 x 20,00 cm (1) - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vase 60's Enameled ceramic. Signed. 15.35 x 7.87 x 7.87 in. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Zauli ceramic bowlCarlo Zauli (1926-2002) bowl Faenza, Italy, circa 1970 glazed ceramic signed 7 1/2"dia x 3 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Sconvolto vaseSconvolto vase, 1960 ca. h 16 x 29 x 26 cm enamelled stoneware. Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Wall panelWall panel, 1960 ca. h 13 x 36 x 30 cm glazed enamelled stoneware.Manganese oxidations.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Vaso SconvoltoVaso Sconvolto, 1960 ca. h 22 x diam 24 cm enamelled stoneware. Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Vaso SconvoltoVaso Sconvolto, 1960 ca. h 15 x diam 23 cm enamelled stoneware. Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO ZAULI Vase.Vase. Polychrome ceramics. Cm 12,00 x 17,00 x 12,00. Author's signature, Faenza, 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2022RAIMONDS STAPRANS (B. 1926) Vase with Flowers, 1960RAIMONDS STAPRANS (B. 1926) Vase with Flowers, 1960 signed and dated 'STAPRANS- 60' (lower right) oil on canvas 20 x 16 in. 50.8 x 40.6 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa, 'Trasparento' vase, 1926Carlo Scarpa, 'Trasparento' vase, 1926, Model no. 5680. H. 17 cm. Execution: MVM Cappellin. Green glass. Marked on the bottom: MVM Cappellin Murano (acid stamp)., Exh. cat. M.V.M. Cappellin, Le StanzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Nason - Hanging lamp LS134, 1960 ca.h 45 x 40 cm opaline blown glass and chromed metal structure. Mazzega Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO NASON, Lampada a sospensione modello “LS134”CARLO NASON Produzione Mazzega Italia, 1960 ca. Lampada a sospensione modello “LS134” ad una luce, struttura in metallo e diffusore a quattro elementi sovrapposti in vetro iridato. Cm Alt.See Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO NASON, Lampada a sospensione modello “LS134”CARLO NASON Produzione Mazzega Italia 1960 ca. Lampada a sospensione modello “LS134” ad una luce, struttura in metallo e diffusore a quattro elementi sovrapposti in vetro pulegoso. cm Alt.See Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO NASON, Coppia lampade a sospensione modello “Charlie”CARLO NASON Produzione Mazzega Murano, Italia 1960 ca. Coppia di lampade a sospensione a tre luci modello “Charlie”, struttura in metallo cromato, diffusore composto da elementi modulari cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Lalique "Grimpereaux" Vases/Wine CoolersPair of Lalique "Grimpereaux" Molded and Frosted Crystal Vases/Wine Coolers ca. 1926, decorated with panels of birds on leafy vines, with a sepia-patinated ground, the bases signed "R. Lalique" in etcSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese polychrome tea set with four tea pots, sevenA Chinese polychrome tea set with four tea pots, seven plates and a little vase, ca. 1900, H 3,5 > 11,5 - Diameter 17,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO HAUNER& MARTIN EISLER 2Due poltrone, tondino di ferro smaltato, multistrato curvato lastronato in legno di noce, ottone, terssuto imbottito. Produzione Forma 1960 ca. Timbro del produttore cm 81x70x72 Domus, n. 362, gennaioSee Sold Price
Sold2023attrib. J.B. BLUNK (American, 1926 - 2002) CHILDS CHAIRc. 1960's, sculpted solid walnut burl, unmarked; 23.5"h; 23.5"w; 23"d Provenance: Rago Arts and Auction Center, Lambertville, NJ, sold 10/27/2013 From a Private EastSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Nason (attr.)Lampada da terra Vetro pulegoso, metallo cromato. Prod. Mazzega, 1960 ca. cm 158x23x47See Sold Price
Sold2023Stearns Thomas, Venini, Murano, 1960 caA blown glass vase with an Incalmo base and a spiral decor. Old label, altezza cm 30,5, diametro cm 9,5, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Thomas Stearns alla Venini, Catalogo della mostra (Isola diSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo De Carli, Sormani, chest of drawersCarlo De Carli, Sormani, elegant chest of drawers. Rosewood structure and nicheled brass parts. Mirrored glass plane. Sins of the time. 1960 ca. Una elegante cassettiera anni 60 modello D154 design CaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Nason,Lampada a sospensione in vetro di Murano opalino e particolari in metallo. Prod. AV Mazzega, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 32x60See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Hauner,Tappeto in pura lana vergine. Prod. Minorca, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 225x149See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo de Carli,Cassettiera in legno laccato con dettagli in ottone. Prod. Sormani, Italia, 1960 ca. cm. 143x80x54, Bibliografia Domus n. 410, gennaio 1964, p. 190; P. Toschi e F. Magnani, Abitare Oggi, Gorlich, 1967See Sold Price
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO SCARPA (Attr.le), Lampada sospensione serie “Poliedri”,€300
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO SCARPA (Attr.le), Lampada sospensione serie “Poliedri”€500
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersAN ALVIN SILVER OVERLAID GLASS VASE ca. 1900 AN ALVIN SILVER OVERLAID GLASS VASE Circa 1900US$75(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Papillon Candia Glass Figural Shell Form Vase, Ca. 1898, H 8" Dia. 3.5"US$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesWilhelm Kralik Sohn (Bohemia) Eleonorenhain Iridized Glass Mounted Flower Vase, Ca. 1900, H 16.5" WUS$175(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesPallme-Konig (Austria) Art Nouveau Alabaster Glass Ruby Threading with Marver Vase, Ca. 1900, H 12"US$70
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Crete Glatt Iridized Glass Vases, Ca. 1898, H 7" Dia. 3.5" 2 pcsUS$100
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MARIO BELLINI, Tre poltrone modulo modello “Amanta”€800
Oct 10DuMouchellesLenore Asbury (fl. 1894-1931) for Rookwood Pottery (American) Iris Glaze Vase, 1926, H 8" Dia. 4"US$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesLaBrune, (Lyon, France, B. 1910) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1960, "Paris Street Scene", H 20" W 24"US$150
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLudwig Hohlwein Glass Advertising Sign "Leica Kleinfilmkamera" *€1,600(1 bid)