Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Vaso SconvoltoVaso Sconvolto, 1960 ca. h 22 x diam 24 cm enamelled stoneware. Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Vaso SconvoltoVaso Sconvolto, 1960 ca. h 15 x diam 23 cm enamelled stoneware. Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Grande vaso - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vaseGrande vaso Anni '60 Ceramica smaltata. Firmato. 39,00 x 20,00 x 20,00 cm (1) - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vase 60's Enameled ceramic. Signed. 15.35 x 7.87 x 7.87 in. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Zauli ceramic bowlCarlo Zauli (1926-2002) bowl Faenza, Italy, circa 1970 glazed ceramic signed 7 1/2"dia x 3 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Zauli, Untitled (panel)Carlo Zauli Untitled (panel) c. 1955glazed earthenware 16.75 h x 22.75 w x 3.375 d in (43 x 58 x 9 cm) Signed to verso 'Zauli Faenza'. This work will ship from Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO ZAULI The horse.The horse. Ceramic. Cm 28,00 x 35,00. Signature "Zauli Faenza" on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO ZAULI Vase.Vase. Polychrome ceramics. Cm 12,00 x 17,00 x 12,00. Author's signature, Faenza, 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2021C. Zauli, Faenza, 1950caCarlo Zauli (1926-2002). A truncated cone-shaped vase in majolica-tiled terracotta with an abstract bas-relief and a polychrome enamel decor. 16x10.5cm, H 23.5cm. Signed on the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Zauli, sculptural formCarlo Zauli Sculptural form. Stoneware. Multi-tone light gray glaze, partially translucent in salmon color. 37 x 22 x 12 cm. Inscribed on the edge: ZAULI (gray lettering). Literature: Gualdoni, FlaminSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Wall panelWall panel, 1960 ca. h 13 x 36 x 30 cm glazed enamelled stoneware.Manganese oxidations.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO ZAULI Vase.Vase. 1954. Enameled ceramics.. Cm 22,00 x 52,00 x 22,00. Author's signature and date.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Sconvolto vaseSconvolto vase, 1960 ca. h 16 x 29 x 26 cm enamelled stoneware. Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO ZAULI Bowl.Bowl. Metal oxide refractory terracotta.. Cm 27,50 x 14,00 x 26,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO ZAULI Zolla.Zolla. Metal oxide refractory terracotta.. Cm 16,00 x 16,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO SCARPA Vaso globulare su base tronco conica 5680 della serie Neri Argentati in vetro neroCARLO Vaso globulare su base tronco conica 5680 della serie Neri Argentati in vetro nero decorato con l'applicazione foglia argento ossidato. Bocca e filamento della base in pasta rossa corallo. VetroSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO SCARPA Vaso sommerso a bollicine per Venini, anniSCARPA CARLO (1906 - 1978) Vaso sommerso a bollicine per Venini, anni 30. -. Cm 9,00 x 13,00. Firma presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO & MIRELLA SBISA' Vaso.CARLO & MIRELLA Vaso. Ceramica a lustro opalescente.. Cm 21,50 x 14,00. Firma alla base, anni Cinquanta circa.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO SCARPA Un vaso in vetro "battuto", 1938,CARLO SCARPA Un vaso in vetro "battuto", 1938, modello 3907 del catalogo blu Venini, marcato all'acido "venini murano". Altezza cm 27. A "battuto" glass vase made by VENINI, 1938, 3907 model of the VeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978). Vaso della serie Cinesi.Vaso della serie Cinesi Vetro soffiato incamiciato con più strati di colore con forme ispirate all’arte orientale. Venini, 1938 ca. Firma incisa sotto la base Venini Italia. h cm 36,5, larghSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Nason (attr.), Vaso a fasce Vaso a fasce Vetro soffiato cristallo con due grandi fasce lattimo. Prod. Mazzega, 1970 ca. h cm 30, diam. cm 11See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO NASON (Attr.le), VasoCARLO NASON (Attr.le) Produzione Murano, Italia 1970 ca. Vaso scultura in vetro trasparente con murrina lattimo, corpo cubico con bocca rettangolare piana. cm 20 x 14 Alt. 23.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo Nason, Mazzega, vaseCarlo Nason, vase model s509. Glass and steel. Carlo Nason, Mazzega, vaso modello S509 in vetro e acciaio. Dimensioni: 35x30x32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un vaso in vetro sommersoCARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un vaso in vetro sommerso a bollicine con applicazione di foglia d'oro, modello 3540, 1936. Marcato all'acido 'venini murano'. Altezza cm 23,5. Letteratura: tavola 35 del catalogoSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un vaso in vetro tessutoCARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un vaso in vetro tessuto a superficie battuta, circa 1960. Marcato all'acido "venini murano ITALIA". Altezza cm 23.See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi CARLO SCARPA E PAOLO VENINI Tre bottiglie e un vaso serie 'Tessuto' per Venini anni '80 - CARLO€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsAn imposing Chinese famille jaune 'Scrolling Lotus' vase, paired with dragon handles, late 19thC, H€3,000
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'Mountainous River Landscape' brush pot, H 16 - dia 20 cm€500
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsHerni Jules Guinier (1867-1927), Breton fishing port, oil on canvas 55 x 80 cm. (21.6 x 31 1/2 in.),€600
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsMathurin Moreau (1822-1912), young girl with a jug, patinated bronze, foundry mark of E. Godeau,€400
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPREMIUM LOT - HERMES, Kelly Sellier 25 bag, Rose Pourpre Alligator Mississippiensi Lisse, with gilt€24,000
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA collection of eleven Chinese mineral carvings and a pair of porcelain dishes, incl. two carnelian€10
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA large Japanese woodblock print by Kitao Masanobu (1761-1816) and a triptych by Kunisada€200
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA collection of ten Chinese mineral carvings and a porcelain plate, incl. a carved mother-of-pearl€240
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA large Japanese Satsuma vase with gilt bronze lid and base, late 19thC/20thC, total H 108 cm€300
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA collection of four Japanese cloisonne enamelled plates, one fixed on a gilt bronze foot, 20thC,€300
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA fine Chinese famille rose 'Sages and Playful Boys' bottle vase, H 37 cm€350
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), 'La Philosophie de la Peinture', art portfolio containing 10 offsets,€400
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of Japanese bronze 'Phoenix' vases with gilt details, Meiji period (1868-1912), both H 41,5€500