Sold2021Carlo Zauli, sculptural formCarlo Zauli Sculptural form. Stoneware. Multi-tone light gray glaze, partially translucent in salmon color. 37 x 22 x 12 cm. Inscribed on the edge: ZAULI (gray lettering). Literature: Gualdoni, FlaminSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Wall panelWall panel, 1960 ca. h 13 x 36 x 30 cm glazed enamelled stoneware.Manganese oxidations.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Zauli, Untitled (panel)Carlo Zauli Untitled (panel) c. 1955glazed earthenware 16.75 h x 22.75 w x 3.375 d in (43 x 58 x 9 cm) Signed to verso 'Zauli Faenza'. This work will ship from Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO ZAULI The horse.The horse. Ceramic. Cm 28,00 x 35,00. Signature "Zauli Faenza" on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO ZAULI Vase.Vase. 1954. Enameled ceramics.. Cm 22,00 x 52,00 x 22,00. Author's signature and date.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Vaso SconvoltoVaso Sconvolto, 1960 ca. h 22 x diam 24 cm enamelled stoneware. Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Sconvolto vaseSconvolto vase, 1960 ca. h 16 x 29 x 26 cm enamelled stoneware. Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Vaso SconvoltoVaso Sconvolto, 1960 ca. h 15 x diam 23 cm enamelled stoneware. Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Grande vaso - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vaseGrande vaso Anni '60 Ceramica smaltata. Firmato. 39,00 x 20,00 x 20,00 cm (1) - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vase 60's Enameled ceramic. Signed. 15.35 x 7.87 x 7.87 in. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ceramic Sculpture by Carlo Zauli from Faenza, Italy 1970Ceramic (Grés) sculpture designed and produced by Carlo Zauli in 1970.Sculpture is part of an artistic cycle called Fremiti naturali. Unique piece.Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ceramic Centerpiece by Carlo Zauli from Faenza, Italy 1970Ceramic (Grés) sculpture designed and produced by Carlo Zauli in 1970.Unique piece. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO ZAULI Bowl.Bowl. Metal oxide refractory terracotta.. Cm 27,50 x 14,00 x 26,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO ZAULI Vase.Vase. Polychrome ceramics. Cm 12,00 x 17,00 x 12,00. Author's signature, Faenza, 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO ZAULI Zolla.Zolla. Metal oxide refractory terracotta.. Cm 16,00 x 16,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Zauli ceramic bowlCarlo Zauli (1926-2002) bowl Faenza, Italy, circa 1970 glazed ceramic signed 7 1/2"dia x 3 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. Zauli, Faenza, 1950caCarlo Zauli (1926-2002). A truncated cone-shaped vase in majolica-tiled terracotta with an abstract bas-relief and a polychrome enamel decor. 16x10.5cm, H 23.5cm. Signed on the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIOVANNI MORETTI SCHALE 'PIATTO MURRINE'GIOVANNI MORETTI 1940 Murano - 2014 Venice BOWL 'PIATTO MURRINE' Italy, Vetreria Carlo Moretti, Murano, 2001 Polychrome murrine and black glass, fused, surface acid frosted. H. 5 cm, d. 26.5 cm. InscrSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIOVANNI MORETTI TELLER 'PIATTO MURRINE'GIOVANNI MORETTI 1940 Murano - 2014 Venice PLATE 'PIATTO MURRINE' Italy, Vetreria Carlo Moretti, most likely late 20th century. Black and white murrine and asymmetrically inlaid polychrome lines, coloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto Caserta, Real Fabbrica di San Carlo, 1753-1756Maiolica policroma a gran fuoco. Marca assente. Diametro cm 25,5. Conservazione: ottima, , Piatto decorato a “broderie” alla maniera delle maioliche francesi di Moustier dipinto probabilmeSee Sold Price
2019A Chinese blue and white jar, all over decorated withA Chinese blue and white jar, all over decorated with fish in a lotus pond, H 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A fine pair of Chinese turqoise ground and polychromeA fine pair of Chinese turquoise ground and polychrome vases, decorated with animated scenes, 19thC, H 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese doucai dragon decorated saucer, YongzhengA Chinese doucai dragon decorated saucer, Yongzheng marked, H 2 - ø 11,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese blue and white floral decorated 'moonflask',A Chinese blue and white floral decorated 'moonflask', H Â 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese blue and white vase, decorated with scrollingA Chinese blue and white vase, decorated with scrolling lotus and Fu lions, H 45,5 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 05Schmidt's Antiques Inc. Since 1911Heuer Master Time/Monte Carlo Dual Dash TimerUS$1,900(2 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT VELVET UPHOLSTERED LOW SOFAUS$300
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCarlo Nason, 'Polpo' - 'LS 134' hanging light, c. 1965 (design)€2,000
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO NASON, Lampada da tavolo modello “LT328”€1,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCarlo Scarpa, Two 'A punti' bottles with stoppers, c. 1937/38€1,200
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersCARLO CARRA - Ritratto a figura intera - Gouache, watercolor, and charcoal drawing on newspaper laidUS$8,000
23 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.GUBI Denmark CDC.2 Sofa in Cotton Velvet, Design: Carlo DeCarli.CA$250(1 bid)