Sold2021Carlo Zauli, sculptural formCarlo Zauli Sculptural form. Stoneware. Multi-tone light gray glaze, partially translucent in salmon color. 37 x 22 x 12 cm. Inscribed on the edge: ZAULI (gray lettering). Literature: Gualdoni, FlaminSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Wall panelWall panel, 1960 ca. h 13 x 36 x 30 cm glazed enamelled stoneware.Manganese oxidations.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Zauli, Untitled (panel)Carlo Zauli Untitled (panel) c. 1955glazed earthenware 16.75 h x 22.75 w x 3.375 d in (43 x 58 x 9 cm) Signed to verso 'Zauli Faenza'. This work will ship from Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO ZAULI The horse.The horse. Ceramic. Cm 28,00 x 35,00. Signature "Zauli Faenza" on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO ZAULI Vase.Vase. 1954. Enameled ceramics.. Cm 22,00 x 52,00 x 22,00. Author's signature and date.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Vaso SconvoltoVaso Sconvolto, 1960 ca. h 22 x diam 24 cm enamelled stoneware. Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Sconvolto vaseSconvolto vase, 1960 ca. h 16 x 29 x 26 cm enamelled stoneware. Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Vaso SconvoltoVaso Sconvolto, 1960 ca. h 15 x diam 23 cm enamelled stoneware. Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Grande vaso - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vaseGrande vaso Anni '60 Ceramica smaltata. Firmato. 39,00 x 20,00 x 20,00 cm (1) - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vase 60's Enameled ceramic. Signed. 15.35 x 7.87 x 7.87 in. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ceramic Sculpture by Carlo Zauli from Faenza, Italy 1970Ceramic (Grés) sculpture designed and produced by Carlo Zauli in 1970.Sculpture is part of an artistic cycle called Fremiti naturali. Unique piece.Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ceramic Centerpiece by Carlo Zauli from Faenza, Italy 1970Ceramic (Grés) sculpture designed and produced by Carlo Zauli in 1970.Unique piece. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO ZAULI Bowl.Bowl. Metal oxide refractory terracotta.. Cm 27,50 x 14,00 x 26,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO ZAULI Vase.Vase. Polychrome ceramics. Cm 12,00 x 17,00 x 12,00. Author's signature, Faenza, 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO ZAULI Zolla.Zolla. Metal oxide refractory terracotta.. Cm 16,00 x 16,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Zauli ceramic bowlCarlo Zauli (1926-2002) bowl Faenza, Italy, circa 1970 glazed ceramic signed 7 1/2"dia x 3 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. Zauli, Faenza, 1950caCarlo Zauli (1926-2002). A truncated cone-shaped vase in majolica-tiled terracotta with an abstract bas-relief and a polychrome enamel decor. 16x10.5cm, H 23.5cm. Signed on the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Scarpa. Quattro sedie mod. 765Struttura in legno e legno multistrato, rivestimenti della seduta in pelle.Prod. Bernini, Italia, 1970 ca. Domus n° 565, 1976See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BARTOLI Quattro sedie 'Mito' per T70 - Four 'Mito' chairs for T70CARLO BARTOLI 1931 Quattro sedie 'Mito' per T70 1969 Legno laccato. Lievi difetti e segni del tempo. 78 x 50 x 50 cm - Four 'Mito' chairs for T70 1969 Lacquered wood. Minor defects and wear marks. 30.See Sold Price
2023Jesus Nazarene, Church of S. Carlo alle Quattro Fountains of Rome - Antique engravingJesus Nazarene, Church of S. Carlo alle Quattro Fountains of Rome Title: GESU NAZARENO Engraver: Bernardino Consorti (Italian, 1780-1858). Size: 22x34 cms. Inscription: Miracolosa Immagine di GESU NAZSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Enrico Rava (attr.), Carlo Enrico Rava, quattro appendiabiti in fusione di ottoneQuattro appendiabiti da parete Fusione di bronzo. 1950 ca. cm 12x16x7See Sold Price
Sold2022INDUSTRIA LEGNI CURVATI DI CARLO RATTIINDUSTRIA LEGNI CURVATI DI CARLO RATTI (Editore) Quattro sedie, anni '50. Acciaio verniciato, compensato placcato palissandro sagomato e curvato. Marcate 'ILC Carlo Ratti. Altezza cm 81, larghezza 41,See Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO DE CARLI Attrib. Quattro sedie in metallo legno eDE CARLI CARLO (1910 - 1999) Attrib. Quattro sedie in metallo legno e sky, anni 50. -. Cm 44,50 x 82,00 x 51,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016Del Mal Francese Libri Quattro Composti Dal. R.D. CarloDel Mal Francese Libri Quattro Composti Dal. R.D. Carlo Musitano. Girolamo Albrizii. Venice 1718. Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marino Marini Mitografia, sculture e dipinti 1939-1966, by Carlo Pirovano.Text in Italian and English. Galleria dello Scudo, 1995.See Sold Price
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Zauli (Faenza 1926 - Faenza 2002) "Altorilievo" Panel / sculpture. Faenza, 1964. "Zauli white"€2,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Zauli (Faenza 1926 - Faenza 2002) "Disco" Tondo / sculpture. Faenza, 1986-87. "Zauli white"€3,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlNanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo in Vado 1932 - Arcore 1985) "Serie, Numero-forma" . Arcore, 1978. Four€1,500
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseBRONZE SCULTURE Signed SALVADOR DALI, Titled Ama De Llaves and numbered 4/12 With COAUS$5,000
Jul 21Heritage Gallery AuctionsArt Nouveau Attb to Carlo Zen (1851–1918) Italian Writing Desk & ChairUS$80(2 bids)
5 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGFrancesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747) or Carlo CIGNANI (1628-1719), attributed toCHF 5,000
1 day LeftMaison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCarlo HAUNER (1927-1997) & Martin EISLER (1913-1977)€7,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978) e collaboratori "Negozio Olivetti a Venezia" Lotto composto da€200