Sold2023Carlos Cruz-Diez (1923 Caracas - Paris 2019)Induction Chromatique (1-ABE). 1989. Farbserigrafie auf Karton. Unterhalb der Darstellung signiert, betitelt, datiert und nummeriert: Cruz•Diez, 1-ABE, 98, 54/65. Blattmass: 47,5 x 47,5 cm. HerauSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ (1923-2019) Physichromie N⁰ 1369 2003CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ (1923-2019) Physichromie N⁰ 1369 2003 signed and numbered 3/3 on a label affixed to the reverse plastic inserts and digital print on cardboard in artist's frame 30.4 by 60.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Cruz-Diez (1923-2019) Sitges - 2012Carlos Cruz-Diez (1923-2019)Sitges - 2012Lithograph on paperSigned and numbered '41/75' in pencilEdited and printed by Polígrafa, Barcelona100 × 25 cm (F)See Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz Diez*, Chromointerférence Manipulable, 1989Carlos Cruz-Diez*, (*1923-2019) Chromointerference Manipulable (moving color overlays). 1989. Serigraph. Acrylic glass on aluminum carrier. 25x25x3cm. Limited edition made for WWF. Verso inscribed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Cruz-Diez Op Art Numbered SerigraphCarlos Cruz-Diez, Venezuela (1923-2019). Serigraph on paper. Known for Op Art and using the moire effect of lines in contrasting colors that give the impression of movement. Mounted in chrome frame, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Cruz Diez, Physichromie 1367Carlos Cruz Diez (Venezuelan/French 1923-2019) Physichromie No. 1367, 2003, digital print on cardboard with plexi inserts, signed in pencil to the verso and numbered 1/3, framed. Dimensions: 12 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos CRUZ DIEZ (Né en 1923)ChromointerferenceCarlos CRUZ DIEZ (Né en 1923)Chromointerference manipulable,1995.Plexiglas sérigraphié et mobile.Signé et numéroté C4.19 x 14 cm.Plexiglas screen printed and mobile. Signed and numbered C4.19 XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos (1923 Caracas - Paris 2019)Physichromie, 1972 Serigraph on heavy cardboard. Signed and dated (19)72 in pencil lower right and numbered lower left, copy 5/50. Image size 52x 52 cm, sheet size 62x 62,5 cm. Note: Cruz-Diez is consSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos Cruz Diez Original SculptureOriginal acrylic sculpture, Physichromie, 1999 Measures: 19 x 18 (cm) Signed on bottom Purchased in 1999 (M.F. Hoffman Obras De Arte) with original invoice This work has been authenticated and will beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Cruz-Diez, Induction chromatique …Carlos Cruz-Diez Induction chromatique a double frequence screenprint in colors image: 13.75 h × 13.75 w in (35 × 35 cm) sheet: 23.5 h × 16.5 w in (60 × 42 cm) Numbered toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlos Cruz-Diez, Color Aditivo PlazaCarlos Cruz-Diez Color Aditivo Plaza 2017chromography print in colors image: 7.875 h x 8 w in (20 x 20 cm) sheet: 11.75 h x 11.75 w in (30 x 30 cm) case: 12.7 h x 12.5 w in (32 x 32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlos Cruz-Diez, UntitledCarlos Cruz-Diez Untitled 1969screenprint on paper7.75 h x 7.75 w in (20 x 20 cm) Sheet measures: 22 h x 15 w inches Signed, dated and numbered to lower margin 'Cruz-Diez 1969 Epreuve D'ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ Induction Chromatique.CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ Induction Chromatique. Color screenprint on Fabriano, 1980. 600x640 mm; 23½x25¼ inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 100. Signed, dated and inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Cruz-Diez, serigraph, "Proposition",#35 of 60, pencil signed and numbered, with receipt from Plunkettt & Company, 1971, framed, overall 29" X 29", well listed artist. Note, main photo a bit blurry, camera had a hard time with the image!See Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos Sitges IV. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100Cruz-Diez, CarlosSitges IV. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 x 25 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Kanten teils minimal berieben, insgesamt in wohlerhaltenem ZustaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos Sitges I. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 xCruz-Diez, CarlosSitges I. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 x 25 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Teils minimal berieben, insgesamt in wohlerhaltenem Zustand.EinesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos Sitges III. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100Cruz-Diez, CarlosSitges III. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 x 25 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Wohlerhalten.Eines von 75 Exemplaren. - Hg. v. Polígrafa,See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLOS CRUZ DÃEZ (Caracas, 1923-2019). Untitled,CARLOS CRUZ DÃEZ (Caracas, 1923-2019).Untitled, 1992, from the Olympic Centennial Suite.Silkscreen on Vélin d’Arches paper of 270 grams, issue 109/250.Signed, dated and justified MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLOS CRUZ DÃEZ (Caracas, 1923-2019). Untitled, 1992, from the Suite Olympic Centennial.CARLOS CRUZ DÃEZ (Caracas, 1923-2019). Untitled, 1992, from the Suite Olympic Centennial. Silkscreen on 270 gsm Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 121/250. Signed, dated and justified by hand. Size: 63 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARTA PAN (BORN 1923) Untitled and Maquette for Equilibre (Two Works)circa 1958turned and carved...MARTA PAN (BORN 1923) Untitled and Maquette for Equilibre (Two Works) circa 1958 turned and carved wood, Equilibre with enameled metal base length of longest 18in (46cm) Footnotes: Provenance JoSee Sold Price
Sold2015ELLSWORTH KELLY (American. Born 1923)"Orange with Green" (A. 13)". Signed in pencil l/r. Numbered 47/75. Color Lithograph. Measuring 34" by 23". Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: waviness to paper, otherwise good) (500/700)See Sold Price
2021Carlos Cruz Avila , original acrylic and mixed mediaCarlos Cruz Avila - "en mi",2021 Acrylic on canvas, Mixed media - Hand signedCarlos Cruz Avila , acrylic and mixed media on canvas mounted on thin frame , signed front and back , titled "en mi".ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boris Simon (Rus/French born 1923) oil on canvas, girlBoris Simon (Rus/French born 1923) oil on canvas, girl with flowers, signed lower right, Heydenryk- gallery frame, canvas size 24 x 20 inches, overall framed size 33 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLI BAUER (BORN 1923) GERMANOriginal oil on canvas of wooden landscape. Hand signed. Image 24" x 36", Overall framed 31 1/4" x 43 1/2".See Sold Price
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJosé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visualUS$650
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJosé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visualUS$1,500
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, Woman on the street with Parcels, N.Y.C., 1956US$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, Woman on the street with her eyes closed, N.Y.C., 1956US$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, Blind Couple in their bedroom, Queens, N.Y., 1971US$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, A young Negro boy, Washington Square Park, N.Y.C., 1965US$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, A Jewish giant at home with his parents in the Bronx, N.Y., 1970US$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, A family one evening in a nudist camp, Pa., 1965US$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, 42nd Street movie theater audience, N.Y.C., 1958 - 1US$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, Woman with a locket in Washington Square Park, N.Y.C., 1965US$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, Woman carrying a child in Central Park, N.Y.C., 1956US$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, A pile of Diane Arbus notebooks including 1959 Notebook, 1959US$100