Sold2020Oskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886-1980) Olda.Oskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886-1980) Olda. Portfolio with one original lithograph, pencil signed by Kokoschka and numbered 6/50; also pencil signed by Kokoschka on the justification sheet and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Hirschfeld(New York/Missouri, 1903-2003)Original pencil signed lithograph numbered 6/100, the piece featuring Liza Minnelli. . Very good condition signed lower right. Housed in period appropriate deco metal fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos Cruz Diez Original SculptureOriginal acrylic sculpture, Physichromie, 1999 Measures: 19 x 18 (cm) Signed on bottom Purchased in 1999 (M.F. Hoffman Obras De Arte) with original invoice This work has been authenticated and will beSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ (1923-2019) Physichromie N⁰ 1369 2003CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ (1923-2019) Physichromie N⁰ 1369 2003 signed and numbered 3/3 on a label affixed to the reverse plastic inserts and digital print on cardboard in artist's frame 30.4 by 60.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos CRUZ DIEZ (Né en 1923)ChromointerferenceCarlos CRUZ DIEZ (Né en 1923)Chromointerference manipulable,1995.Plexiglas sérigraphié et mobile.Signé et numéroté C4.19 x 14 cm.Plexiglas screen printed and mobile. Signed and numbered C4.19 XSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Cruz-Diez, serigraph, "Proposition",#35 of 60, pencil signed and numbered, with receipt from Plunkettt & Company, 1971, framed, overall 29" X 29", well listed artist. Note, main photo a bit blurry, camera had a hard time with the image!See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Original Lithograph Hand signed and NumberedJoan Miro Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Ubu Aux Baleares 1971 Limited Edition of 6 Reference Cramer 146 Mourlot 769 Plate 13 Approx 30 x 22 inches paper size Custom framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Original Lithograph Hand signed and numberedJoan Miro Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Ubu Aux Baleares 1971 3 of 6 Reference Cramer 146 Mourlot 769 Plate 13 Approx 30 x 22 inches paper size Custom framed and includeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlos Cruz-Diez, UntitledCarlos Cruz-Diez Untitled 1969screenprint on paper7.75 h x 7.75 w in (20 x 20 cm) Sheet measures: 22 h x 15 w inches Signed, dated and numbered to lower margin 'Cruz-Diez 1969 Epreuve D'ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold20231958 Ellsworth Kelly Original Lithograph DM06110L Derriere le MiroirArtist: Ellsworth Kelly Title: Untitled DM06110L Medium: Original Lithograph - 6 Marks: Not signed not numbered Printed: Maeght, France Size: 15 x 11 inch Provenance: Derriere le Miroir 1958 ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jose Clemente Orozco Original EtchingMEXICO, 1883-1949Entitled "San Francisco e Indio/ Franciscan with Man" original lithograph in original hand carved frame. Nicely mated to extenuated the image. Signed in pencil and numbered 6/400. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean CARZOU - From the Earth to the Moon 6, 1970 - Original lithograph signed in pencilJean CARZOU (1907-2000) From Earth to Moon 6 - 1970 Original lithograph Numbered 64/140 signed in pencil by the artist On vellum, 57 x 37 cm Height: 57 cm / Width: 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Graciela Boulanger Lithograph Enfant et oiseau 6Title: Enfant et oiseau 6 Artist: Graciela Rodo Boulanger Country: Bolivia Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Signed in plate not numbered Printed: 1973 by Mourlot France Paper Size: Vellum 12.25 x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janco Je pleure et je ris Dada, 1967 HandsignedMarcel Janco (1895-1984) Je pleure et je ris Dada, 1967 Original lithograph on wove paper. Hand-signed & numbered 60/100 lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 22 x 17 cm / 8,6 x 6,6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Cruz Diez, Physichromie 1367Carlos Cruz Diez (Venezuelan/French 1923-2019) Physichromie No. 1367, 2003, digital print on cardboard with plexi inserts, signed in pencil to the verso and numbered 1/3, framed. Dimensions: 12 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2017Muhl. With 6 original lithographs by Roger Muhl.Christine Gleiny. Paris Fernand Mourlot 1963, 1963. In 4to, loose as issued in protective wrappers and box. One of 100 copies in German signed and numbered in pen by Muhl. With 6 original lithographsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claire Vanderhoof Dorst Original LithographClaire Vanderhoof Dorst original lithograph. Pencil signed "Claire V. Dorst" lower right. Numbered 9/25 lower center. Titled "Girl with Fur #1" lower left. Measures 6" x 8" image size, 8.25" x 11-7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Jerry Garcia, "Sadaam" Original Lithograph on PaperArtist: Jerry Garcia Title: Sadaam Year: c. 1991 Medium: Original lithograph on paper Dimensions: 10" x 6" Edition: 56 from the rare limited edition of 100 Signature: Hand signed, numbered, and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max, Peter. COSMIC HOLIDAY 1981 Original Framed LithographPeter Max (b. 1937) "Cosmic Holiday" 1981 pencil signed and numbered #68/280 lithograph. Sight size approx. 6 1/2" x 6 1/2" Image size approx. 4 1/2" x 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017HERMANN STRUCK Hand Signed Lithograph Zalman SchneurHERMANN STRUCK 1876-1944 Berlin 1876 - 1944 Haifa (German) Title: Portrait of Zalman Schneur Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph on paper size: 27.2 x 17 cm / 10.7 x 6.7 in AdditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos (1923 Caracas - Paris 2019)Physichromie, 1972 Serigraph on heavy cardboard. Signed and dated (19)72 in pencil lower right and numbered lower left, copy 5/50. Image size 52x 52 cm, sheet size 62x 62,5 cm. Note: Cruz-Diez is consSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glauco Capozzoli 1969, Uruguay, Young Woman in Window Lithograph #23/100Glauco Capozzoli 1969, Uruguay, Young Woman in Window Lithograph #23/100. Pencil signed and numbered. Original framing. size: 10 x 6.75 matte, 21 x 18 outside frame. ASKart: Glauco Capozzoli (1929 - 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Bertholo - Abstract Composition, 1962Original lithograph on Verge Canson Ingres paper. Hand-signed lower right margin. Numbered 19/20 on the bottom left corner. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 50 x 32,5 cm / 19,6 x 12,7 in. + Size of thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sergio Gonzales-Tornero, Signed & Limited LithoOriginal colored lithograph by Sergio Gonzalez-Tornero. Pencil signed lower right corner, dated 1992, titled in the center "#6,1992", and numbered lower left 3/15. Printed on arches paper. Image approSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$600(6 bids)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro 1971 Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Ubu Aux BalearesUS$5,100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro 1971 Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Ubu Aux BalearesUS$5,100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler, 'Pisces' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Sagittarius' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Cancer' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Leo' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Taurus' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Scorpio' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Virgo' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Aries' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Capricorn' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Libra' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Gemini' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Aquarius' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncInvader, '3D Little Big Space', Sculpture, in original packagingUS$1,200
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryTom Everhart ‘Watchdogs 3-6-9-12 O’Clock’ (Suite of 4) Original Signed LithographsUS$2,000